Published Saturday, March 23, 2013 at 8:55 pm / Updated at 12:41 pm
BASKETBALL
Nebraska All-Class boys and girls basketball teams, honorable mentions

Meet the Nebraska All-Class first and second teams, as well as the boys and girls honorable mentions.

* * *

BOYS TEAMS

Class A

FIRST TEAM

Akoy Agau, Om. Central, 6-9, Sr., 12.8 ppg (captain)
Tra-Deon Hollins, Om. Central, 6-2, Sr., 12.0 ppg
Brett Dougherty, Papillion-LV, 6-6, Sr., 18.2 ppg
Cam Williams, Om. South, 6-0, Sr., 17.2 ppg
Connor Lusso, Millard West, 6-6, Sr., 18.5 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Khyri Thomas, Om. Benson, 6-4, Jr., 16.0 ppg
Josiah Gustafson, Millard North, 6-5, Sr., 21.0 ppg
KJ Scott, Om. Central, 6-3, Sr., 11.5 ppg
Kevin Dineen, Creighton Prep, 6-0, Sr., 14.7 ppg
Noah Housh, Lincoln North Star, 6-4, Sr., 14.1 ppg

Class B

FIRST TEAM

Michael Hadden, Scottsbluff, 6-3, Sr., 18.4 ppg (captain)
Matt Thomas, Elkhorn South, 6-0, Jr., 16.6 ppg
Ty Danielson, York, 6-3, Jr., 20.5 ppg
Brian Schwetschenau, Omaha Skutt, 6-4, Sr., 21.3 ppg
Nate Rogers, South Sioux City, 6-4, Sr., 16.2 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Mitch Drey, Gretna, 6-5, Sr., 16.6 ppg
Eric Moreno, Scottsbluff, 6-3, Sr., 16.7 ppg
Jake Goltl, Ralston, 6-2, Sr., 13.7 ppg
Cody Wudtke, McCook, 6-3, Sr., 15.3 ppg
Dylan Bohlke, Norris, 6-1, Sr., 13.8 ppg

Class C-1

FIRST TEAM

Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 6-3, Jr., 23.7 ppg (captain)
Ben Scheef, Wahoo, 6-2, Jr., 12.0 ppg
Michael Daum, Kimball, 6-8, Jr., 17.8 ppg
Logan Power, Lincoln Christian, 6-4, Jr., 17.1 ppg
Jonathan Abbott, Wahoo, 6-1, Sr., 14.2 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Chandler Folkerts, Milford, 6-8, Sr., 19.5 ppg
Grant Anderson, Wayne, 6-5, Sr., 14.8 ppg
Tyler Hedlund, Boone Central/NG, 6-1, Jr., 14.4 ppg
David Austin, Boys Town, 6-0, Sr., 17.1 ppg
Austin Woita, Wahoo Neumann, 6-3, Jr., 16.7 ppg

Class C-2

FIRST TEAM

Austan Rath, Sutton, 6-2, Sr., 20.3 ppg (captain)
Nate Kuhl, Johnson County, 6-8, Sr., 19.9 ppg
Spencer Kucera, Southern Valley, 6-9, Sr., 14.3 ppg
James Kaiser, Hartington Cedar Cath., 5-11, So., 16.3 ppg
Cole Schuster, Freeman, 6-2, Sr., 14.6 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Creighton Buhr, Doniphan-Trum., 6-4, Jr., 12.0 ppg
Mitch Knobbe, Norfolk Lutheran NE, 6-4, Sr., 10.4 ppg
Dakota Best, Southern Valley, 6-2, Sr., 13.5 ppg
Nate Fisher, Yutan, 6-0, Jr., 19.6 ppg
Joe Clinch, North Platte St. Patrick's, 6-2, Sr., 15.3 ppg

Class D-1

FIRST TEAM

Adam Moon, O'Neill St. Mary's, 6-8, Jr., 22.5 ppg (captain)
Ryan Tegtmeier, BDS, 6-0, Sr., 23.6 ppg
Mat Gooch, Howells-Dodge, 6-5, Sr., 12.4 ppg
Cody Corfield, Paxton, 6-1, Sr., 22.2 ppg
Blake Jeffres, Burwell, 6-3, Sr., 18.7 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Logan Fleming, High Plains, 6-0, Jr., 15.7 ppg
Cole Klingsporn, High Plains, 5-10, So., 15.4 ppg
Tyler Schnitzler, Kenesaw, 5-11, Sr., 14.8 ppg
Luke Hegemann, Howells-Dodge, 6-4, Jr., 12.9 ppg
Luke Glenn, Shelton, 5-10, Sr., 15.2 ppg

Class D-2

FIRST TEAM

Nathan Wieseler, Wynot, 6-8, Sr., 13.3 ppg (captain)
Marcus Claussen, Wausa, 6-3, Sr., 14.9 ppg
Nick Sjuts, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-2, Jr., 17.0 ppg
Michael Glaser, Spalding/SA, 5-11, Sr., 14.9 ppg
Kyle Bloom, Spalding/SA, 6-3, Sr., 13.6 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Jackson Sudbeck, Wynot, 5-10, Jr., 11.4 ppg
Lucas Gleisberg, Medicine Valley, 6-1, Sr., 18.8 ppg
Lane Barnhill, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-1, Sr., 11.0 ppg
Kody Benson, Sterling, 6-5, Jr., 13.8 ppg
Sam Schumacher, Leyton, 6-0, Sr., 15.2 ppg

Boys honorable mention

Class A

Bellevue East: Trevor Lenear, Lucas Smith. Bellevue West: Malik Hluchoweckyj, Deon Pettigrew, CJ Johnson. Fremont: Mitchell Hahn. Grand Island: Pierce Almond. Kearney: Damien Austen. Lincoln High: Jason Towery, Payton Helmstadter, Khaleefa Muhammad. Lincoln North Star: Devonte Holt, Connor Musiel. Lincoln NE: Connor Springman, Ryan Garver. Lincoln SE: Jake Nannen, Luke Gifford, BJ Day. Lincoln SW: Reid Williams, Gunnar Peterson, Easton Edmond. Millard North: Zane Stull, Zarek Steed. Millard South: Jarek Coles, Wyatt Miller. Millard West: Spencer Sharp, Josh Lallman, Ben Kositzke. Norfolk: Tyler Hagedorn, Taylor Reedy, Kory Reestman. North Platte: Drew Callahan, Jack Kenny, Luke Wright, Kade Erickson. Omaha Benson: Deion Wells-Ross, Thik Bol, Maurice Buckley. Omaha Bryan: Ju-Wan Bufford. Omaha Burke: Trey Carr. Omaha Central: Deandre Hollins-Johnson, Nick Billingsley, Tre'Shawn Thurman. Omaha Creighton Prep: Alex Allbery, Drew Homa. Omaha North: Zach Martin, Justin Patton, Kameron Bradford, Aireon Porter. Omaha Northwest: Ronney Barnes, Finis Jones. Omaha South: Buay Tuach, Lyle Hexom. Omaha Westside: Kevin Metoyer, Mike Kiger, Jake Koester. Papillion-LV: Spencer Lewis, Nate Maloley. Papillion-LV South: Michael Herrmann, Brent Kirsch, Aaron Rothermund.

Class B

Alliance: Isaac Burnham. Aurora: Ben McQuiston, Alex Hunt, Cole Ashby. Beatrice: Rylee Zimmerman, Matt Fujan. Bennington: Grant Siekman, Jacob Bliss, Connor Eurek. Blair: Vance Janssen, T.J. Loudner. Columbus: Nick Linder, Logan Menke. Crete: Colton Steer, Alex McGinnis, Cory Hintz. Elkhorn: Chris Weber, Alec Cowger, Caleb Craven. Elkhorn Mount Michael: Josh Rauterkus. Elkhorn South: Cal Rutherford, Tony Pete, Ben Green, Johnny Trueblood. Grand Island NW: Alex Larsen. Gretna: Trevor Leiting. Hastings: Tyler Ripperger, Will Reimer, Holdrege: Luke Ackerman, Andrew Maaske. Lexington: Lewis Lewis. McCook: Sean Backer, Mack Alspaugh, Lucas Post. Nebraska City: Tanner Breazile. Norris: Jakson Reetz. Omaha Gross: Zach Knicky, Joe Coenen, JJ Lebeda. Omaha Roncalli: Jody Bryant, Derek Lee, Nick Dotzler. Omaha Skutt: Luke Maass, Zach Legband, Ryan Bouda. Platteview: Payton Fluckey, Camden Persigehl. Plattsmouth: Travis Sabatka, Connor Dukes, Jamie Pellan. Ralston: Zach Flott, Andy Chleborad, Josh Belling, Tonio Fidegnon. Schuyler: Mitch Kassmeier, Justin Mlnarik. Scottsbluff: Matt Klein, Taylor Winkler. Seward: Trey Barnes, Ben Klenke. South Sioux City: Austin Fritza, Jordan Comstock, Sky Aldrich, Jimmy Sedivy, Alex Borchers. Waverly: Brandon Janssen, Adam Jorgensen, Erik Evans. York: Jonah Otte, Jared Miller, Ryan Dolan.

Class C-1

Adams Central: Blake Overmiller, Matt Brown, Jake Fowler. Ainsworth: Nick Martin. Ashland-GW: Jordan Scheil, Tyler Craven, Bo Kitrell. Auburn: Tyler Collin, Caleb Nelson. Battle Creek: Zach Bellar, Jared Bellar, Trevor Belina. Boone Central/NG: Derek Gentrup, Beau Bremer. Boys Town: Brady Mutschler, KZ Williams. Broken Bow: Marcus Miller, Jordan Lemburg. Centura: Travis Holcomb, Nate Lemburg. Centennial: Aaron Dewaard, Dalton Dey. Central City: Trevor Schuller. Chadron: Spencer Eliason. Columbus Lakeview: Ethan Scheffler, Nathan Thege, Jack Shadley, Columbus Scotus: Grant Lahm, Derek Lahm, Brennan Brockhaus, Nate Ebner. Cozad: Jacob Rush. David City: Austin Havlena, Kurt Veskrna, Pete Danielson. Douglas County West: Dylan Lind. Fairbury: Alec Cromer, Dalton Griffin. Falls City: Mitchell Harling, Cord Huettner, Jordy Stoller. Fort Calhoun: Lucas Lazure, Jordan Kann, Jaden Boudle. Gibbon: Brett Bendfeldt, Ryan Milks. Gothenburg: Logan Koehler, Tanner Borchardt. Kearney Catholic: Alex Liess, Brian Husmann. Kimball: Jake Reader, Zach Rockford-O'Brien, Caleb Reuter. Lincoln Christian: Brandon Schipman, Leighton Chicoine. Logan View: Clayton Wacker, Sam McCormick. Milford: Zac Morley. Minden: Isaac Carlson, RJ Watson, Jonas Lovin. Norfolk Catholic: Connor Ketter, Riley Knake, Dylan Borer, Jordan Bellar. O'Neill: Derrick Hostert, Charley Burtwistle, Michael Hedlund. Omaha Concordia: Jack Noel, Kyle Burklund. Ord: Alex Fahey, Trevor Fahrenholtz. Pierce: Lane Rohrich, Eddie Francois, Zach Fehringer. Ponca: Austin Schweers. Raymond Central: Nicholas Christensen, Jake States, Tyson Carlson. Sandy Creek: Mitch Hinrichs, Andrew Kuta. Valentine: Anthony Fast Horse, Quin Conner. Wahoo: Quinn McGill, Brook Stuart, Tyler Kavan. Wahoo Neumann: Connor Loos, Zachary Ahrens. Wayne: Jalen Barry, Brady Soden. West Point-Beemer: Justin Anderson, Cole Schmidt, Thomas Wapelhorst. Wilber-Clatonia: Foster Zlab, Lucas Homolka, Drew Tenopir. Winnebago: Trey Blackhawk.

Class C-2

Blue Hill: Maverick Busboom, Mitchell Ruybalid. Boyd County: Dexter Black, Eric Lechtenberg. Bridgeport: Jaime Gonzalez, Wyatt Pankowski. Clarkson-Leigh: Logan Went, Thomas Urban, Colton Tomka. Creighton: Bronson Pahl, Seth Wilmes, Cole Thomas. David City Aquinas: Landon Stouffer, Trey Semrad, Max Miriovsky. Doniphan-Trumbull: Jordan Slough. Dundy County-Stratton: Joe Rettele, Tyler Freeland, Cade Duvel. East Butler: Matt Smaus. Freeman: Isaac Frerichs, Derek Veerhusen, Corey Haynes. Fremont Bergan: Colton Brdicko. Hartington CC: Logan Feilmeier, Grant Howell, Taylor Kathol. Hastings SC: Ceasar Teano, Chris Hartford. Jameson Esch. Hemingford: Colt Foster, Matthew Wood, Brady Turek. Johnson County: Justin Damme. Malcolm: Jackson Schumacher, Tyler Webster, Jarren Zimmerman. Nebraska Christian: Derek Rose. Nebraska City Lourdes: Aaron Miller, Mitch Gude. Norfolk Lutheran NE: Kenny Blank, Aarin Rathke. North Platte SP: Sean Keenan, Mark Mayfield. Oakland-Craig: Zach Denton, Mitchell Lindstrom. Omaha Christian: Austrey Buckingham, Tyler McDonald. Palmyra: Hakeem Freeman. Plainview: Dalson Hitz. Shelby/RC: Derek Samek. Southern: Tyler Shalla. Southern Valley: Hunter Quinn, Alex Kaup, Dylan Brooks. Stanton: Adam Krentz, Cody Carlson. Superior: Caleb Isom. Sutton: Cole Wiseman, Reed Stone. Tekamah-Herman: Derek Method. Twin River: Devon Korth, Connor Heier. Wakefield: Jacob Lunz, Jon Bodlak. Evan Nicholson. West Holt: Connor Osborne, Marcus Marcellus. Wisner-Pilger: Kyan Hass, Lucas Bradfield. Wood River: Abie Rojas. Yutan: Jacob Peitzmeier, Nick Josoff.

Class D-1

Alma: Garrett Ring. Arapahoe: Stefan Milovanovic, Wyatt Anderson, Gage Schutz, Isaac Watson, Caden Weverka. Bloomfield: Chet Beckmann. BDS: Luke Christensen, Wyatt Schoenholz, Grant Norder. Burwell: Nate Nelson, Austin Svoboda. Cambridge: Zane Petersen, Jake Witte. Clearwater-Orchard: Andy Kerkman, Travis Kester, Trevor Mlnarik, Travis Martin. Creek Valley: Sam Behrends, Luke Cavalli. CWC: Mike Tomjack, Brady Dierks. Diller-Odell: Steven Kostal, Ely Hroch. Elm Creek: Zac Crowley, Zach Johnson, Jake Bartling. Elwood: Skyler Werger, Zack Hackbart. Emerson-Hubbard: Travis Emmons. Exeter-Milligan: Nolan White, Kyle Jensen, Derek Luzum. Friend: Brad Ricenbaw, Tanner Walker. Fullerton: Gage Horacek, Ethan Shotkoski, Garett Saum. Heartland: Jordan Heinrichs, Brent Regier, Cole Nickels. High Plains: Dylan Shenk, Logan Engel. Howells-Dodge: Brady Brester, Trevor Blum, Casey Wisnieski. Johnson-Brock: Dustin Niedermeyer, Nick Stahl, Nick Behrends. Kenesaw: Dalton Bender, Mason Stocker, Kole Kimle. Loup City: Brady Rasmussen, Reilly Lambrecht. McCool Junction: Coleman Cogswell. North Central: Carter Camp, Tyler Knox. O'Neill SM: Ty Eiler, Aaron Ohri, Connor Connot. Overton: Matt Aten, Tanner Ryan, Joel Shafer, Hayden Cahoy. Pawnee City: Chase Grizzle, Graham Droge, Austin Smith, Scott Borcher. Paxton: Zach Morland, Tristan Brott, Carrick Perlinger. Pender: Mitchell Mailloux. Potter-Dix: Bryant Knigge, Luke Johnson. Randolph: Grant Anderson, Levi Lackas, Nolan Nordhues. Red Cloud: Blake Brumbaugh. Shelton: Clayton Stoppkotte, Dave Mueller, Taryn Hawks. Silver Lake: Jadyn Grabill, Cat Perez. Sutherland: Tyler Fear. Twin Loup: Jack Gibbens. West Point GACC: Jonny Guenther, Trent Ortmeier, Brett Hunke. Wilcox-Hildreth: Michael Nelson, Clay Blank, Blaine Groothuis.

Class D-2

Axtell: Jordan Miller. Bancroft-Rosalie: Preston Peters, Carsten Tietz. Bertrand: Ryan Dahlgren, Nick High, Robert Edgren. Brady: Zach Mann, Bryley Roper. Elkhorn Valley: Jacob Heldt. Ewing: Jake Walton, Blake Cunningham, Robert Nordby. Falls City SH: Matt Goltz, Chaz Dunn, Clay Finck, Brady Cromer. Giltner: Dustin Hastings, Kyle Hawthorne, Dylan Hinrichs, Ryan Kleier. Hay Springs: Regg Strotheide. Hayes Center: Seth Gohl, Tristan Johnson. Humphrey: Mark Bender, Devin Beller, Eric Wemhoff. Humphrey SF: John Wieser, Caleb Sjuts, Jake Werner. Lawrence-Nelson: Emet Fanning. Leyton: Brennan Cruise, Dylan Brenner. Lindsay HF: Kyle Lindhorst, Carl Frisch, Derek Pfeifer. Loomis: Shane Sundquist, Matt Gray. Lyons-Decatur NE: Drew Zitek, Dakota Riecken. Mead: Brandon Pickworth. Medicine Valley: Brendan Johnsen, Cody Aspenleiter. Meridian: Kyle Schwisow. Nebraska Lutheran: Sam Green, Schuyler Hemphill. Osceola: Eric Hays, Nick Hayes. Osmond: Daniel Wiese. Sandhills-Thedford: Tyler Lee, Ty Sierks. Spalding/SA: Eric Berger, Cain Haschke, Joe Glaser. Sterling: Michael Lucas, Trey Trauernicht, Ceaton Malone. Stuart: Andrew Broders, Trevor Ramm. Wauneta-Palisade: Logan Bischoff, Hayden Pollmann, Wes Anderjaska. Winside: Garrett Watters, Colin Hansen. Wynot: Davis Wieseler.

* * *

GIRLS TEAMS

Class A

FIRST TEAM

Jessica Shepard, Lincoln SE, 6-3, So., 24.6 ppg (captain)
Alexa Kastanek, Lincoln SE, 5-9, Sr., 15.6 ppg
Lauren Works, Lincoln SW, 5-7, Sr., 16.9 ppg
Kianna Ibis, Om. Benson, 6-0, So., 19.1 ppg
Kate Liveringhouse, Bellevue West, 6-0, So., 14.1 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Sylvia Smith-Gatson, Om. Central, 5-11, Sr., 14.2 ppg
Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 5-11, Jr., 15.9 ppg
Mary Dineen, Millard North, 5-7, Sr., 15.0 ppg
Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 5-9, So., 18.7 ppg
Maddie Simon, Lincoln Pius X, 6-1, So., 15.8 ppg

ALL-STATE HARLEM SHAKE
The state's hoops stars put on a dancing clinic in our All-Nebraska rendition of the "Harlem Shake."

Class B

FIRST TEAM

McKenzie Brown, G.I. Northwest, 5-11, Jr., 20.1 ppg (captain)
Hannah Tvrdy, Seward, 5-11, Sr., 14.2 ppg
Kourteney Zadina, Seward, 6-2, Sr., 15.8 ppg
Hanah Barnard, Beatrice, 5-6, Sr., 14.5 ppg
Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 6-0, Jr., 18.6 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Jill, Faxon, Beatrice, 5-10, Sr., 11.2 ppg
Mary Janovich, Gretna, 5-8, Jr., 15.0 ppg
Cierra Tjaden, Waverly, 5-10, Sr., 12.7 ppg
Kasey Hohlen, Norris, 6-2, Jr., 12.1 ppg
Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 5-7, So., 15.5 ppg

Class C-1

FIRST TEAM

Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 5-8, Jr., 19.5 ppg (captain)
Michaela Mestl, Kearney Cath., 5-6, Sr., 12.3 ppg
Mikaela Shaw, Sandy Creek, 5-11, Sr., 19.0 ppg
Ashlea Kerr, Chadron, 6-0, Jr., 14.0 ppg
Michaela Barry, Norfolk Cath., 5-6, Sr., 17.0 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 5-9, Jr., 15.8 ppg
Therin Baum, Kearney Cath., 6-1, Jr., 12.0 ppg
Haley Moore, Milford, 5-8, Sr., 16.1 ppg
Dani Andersen, Linc. Christian, 5-6, Sr., 14.8 ppg
Krystina Koepke, Pierce, 6-2, Sr., 9.6 ppg

Class C-2

FIRST TEAM

Bridget Arens, Crofton, 6-0, Sr., 16.9 ppg (captain)
Brandan Tighe, Homer, 5-6, Jr., 19.6 ppg
Conner Novacek, D.C. Aquinas, 6-2, Sr., 15.2 ppg
Chatrice White, Shelby-RC, 6-3, Jr., 23.4 ppg
Allison Arens, Crofton, 5-9, So., 13.8 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Daynlee Miller, Hershey, 5-10, Sr., 13.3 ppg
Maria Van Kirk, Sutton, 5-9, Sr., 14.0 ppg
Morgan Nikkila, Hastings SC, 6-0, Jr., 8.3 ppg
Shelby Allberry, N. Platte SP, 5-11, Sr., 11.9 ppg
Kelly Boshart, Wood River, 5-9, Sr., 14.6 ppg

Class D-1

FIRST TEAM

Brooke Bauer, O'Neill SM, 5-9, Jr., 17.6 ppg (captain)
Paige Ballinger, Pender, 6-1, Jr., 15.6 ppg
Abby Ortmeier, W.P. GACC, 6-0, Jr., 13.4 ppg
Marisa Blanke, Emer.-Hub., 5-7, Sr., 16.8 ppg
Maggie Fillipi, Pender, 6-0, Jr., 13.2 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Kinzy Enochs, Overton, 5-7, Jr., 18.0 ppg
Taylor Menke, Friend, 5-11, Jr., 13.4 ppg
Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 5-6, So., 20.3 ppg
Rachel Mahlberg, Elwood, 5-7, Sr., 19.7 ppg
Mackenzie Skupa, Silver Lake, 6-1, Sr., 16.4 ppg

Class D-2

FIRST TEAM

Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 6-0, Sr., 25.5 ppg (captain)
Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay HF, 6-4, Jr., 25.2 ppg
Laurel Krohn, Osmond, 5-7, Sr., 15.0 ppg
Maggie Schulte, Wynot, 6-0, Jr., 13.5 ppg
Dani Most, Giltner, 5-9, Jr., 15.9 ppg

SECOND TEAM

Skyler Erickson, Cedar Valley, 5-8, Sr., 21.1 ppg
Carissa Gutz, Osmond, 6-0, Sr., 13.6 ppg
Jenscena Hansen, Deshler, 5-7, Jr., 14.6 ppg
Abby Magdanz, Falls City SH, 5-8, So., 12.4 ppg
Preston Rieker, Eustis-Farnam, 5-11, Sr., 12.8 ppg

Girls honorable mention

Class A

Bellevue East: Peyton Hagen, Taylor Silva, Rylie Cascio-Jensen, Shelby Quinn, Sidni Trotter. Bellevue West: Madi Braun, Taylor Ditoro, Chloe Akin-Otiko, Annie Szczepaniak, Elisha Cobbs. Fremont: Claire Meyer, Kendall Niehaus. Grand Island: Kayla Lindell, Kirsten Sullivan, Kenzie Fyfe. Kearney: Kelsey Wiemers, Kelsey Stithem, Gretchen Mak. Lincoln East: Nicole Raatz, Shelby Blankenbaker. Lincoln High: Malaik Muhammad. Lincoln Northeast: Devin Edwards, Toni Tupper, Tantashea Giger. Lincoln Pius X: Rachel Arthur, Miranda Paul. Lincoln Southeast: Alexa Haas, Reanne May, Maddy Everett. Lincoln Southwest: McKenna Dodd. Millard North: Taylor Bahensky, Holly Hild, Allie Swanson, Ali Drey. Millard South: Logan Klein, Kendra Rueth. Millard West: Marisa Lowe, Dani Saenz, Brooke Savage, Paige Phipps. Norfolk: Bre Hagedorn. North Platte: Ashten Hernandez, Kaitlynn Harvey. Om. Benson: Octavia McGraw, Arbrieal Benson, Montrese Weller. Om. Bryan: Rajee Augustine. Om. Burke: Mallorie Moore, Jerrica Williams, Aliyah Brown. Om. Central: Sydney McGruder, Paige Muhammad, Abigail Niebrugge. Om. Marian: Annie Wolfe, Faith Carter, Nicole Liske, Anna Bartolomei. Om. North: Imani White, Ashley Collins, Makayla Aspegren, Tiani White. Om. Northwest: Simone Goods, Deleyah Harris, Raine Dunkin, Nadia Donovan. Om. South: Shaunessy Phillips, Adrianna Beck, Akia Brown. Om. Westside: Jay Bridgeman, Mallory Thompson. Papillion-La Vista: Alex Nelson, Karolyn Cahill, Ashley Nelson, Alli Kalal. Papillion-La Vista South: Raegan LeGrand, Alexa Digiacomo.

Class B

Alliance: Olivia Vogel, Shae Brennan, Morgan Anthony. Beatrice: Chantel Adams, Kim Higgins, Taylor Osborne. Bennington: Sami Hansen, Michela Torczon, Hannah Sowers. Blair: Morgan Anderson, Sydney Lock, Melissa Throener. Columbus: Bailey Smith. Crete: Morgan Hill, Alex Edwards, Kaitlin Bradley. Elkhorn: Leanna Willer, Kelsey Martin, Alicia Mountain. Elkhorn South: Elle Banghart, Megan Kucks, Jenn Wies. Gering: Megan Upp, Alexa Anderson, Santanna Mitchell. Grand Island NW: Katie Placke, Kennadi Keezer, Kaley Werner, Erin Sorahan. Gretna: Megan Kruse, Justice Ross, Jamie Schuetz, Maddie Miller. Hastings: Mel Gnagy. Holdrege: Maggie Nelson. Lexington: Casey Seberger. McCook: Brooklyn Trew, Kassidy Gillen, Rachel Goltl, Megan Ruppert. Nebraska City: Katie Zech, Shady Holleson. Norris: Bridget Bucher, Hannah Hoefler, Alix Bryant, Kylie Hohlen. Om. Duchesne: Kate Schulte, Ann Schulte, Courtney Dworak, Elizabeth Hillmer. Om. Gross: Joelle Overkamp, Julie Olechoski, Alex Opperman, Kayla Johnk. Om. Mercy: Rebecca Davis. Om. Roncalli: Maddie Dotzler, Hannah Knight, Cami Schott. Om. Skutt: Brooke Denton, Alex Banker. Platteview: Sydney Feller, Mackenzie Zach, Michelle Keyes, Lexie Wichman. Plattsmouth: Sydney Tincher, Shayla Scanlan, April Graham. Schuyler: Logan Drueppel. Seward: Taylor Seaman. Sidney: Karissa Segelke, Sarah Mahr. South Sioux City: Morgan Hansen, Jordan Closter, Augusta Thramer, Parese Greeley. Waverly: Olivia Boender, Ashley Davidson, Alisha Loveless. York: Hannah Riley, Erin Malleck.

Class C-1

Adams Central: Jacki Fowler. Ainsworth: Ellie Carr. Arlington: Madison Bastian, Melinda Schmidt, Natalie Schmidt. Ashland-Greenwood: Logan Finkey, Kaitlyn Thomas, Kirsten Laune.Auburn: Tierra Williams. Boone Central: Jade Gottier, Darienne Pokorny. Broken Bow: Halie Jones, Sami Gaston. Centennial: Halle Holloway. Central City: Paige Benner, Val Fousek. Chadron: Peyton Hinn, Briley Hannaford, Bailea Kerr. Columbus Scotus: Alyssa Foltz, Payton Chohon. Cozad: Kaylea Reyes. David City: Dana Vandenberg, Ashley Broman. Douglas County West: Katie Brichacek, Mary Kaven, Emma Coenen. Fairbury: Paige Husa. Falls City: Claire Poppe, Tressa Chandler. Fillmore Central: Rachel Hoarty, Audrey Malone. Fort Calhoun: Maddie Westergard, Brooke Ohrt, Madie Nelson, Meghan Schulz. Gibbon: Melissa Baker, Kate Baker. Gothenburg: Brittyn Munster, Regan Geiken. Kearney Catholic: Bailey Sokolowski, Megan Anderson, Allie Prososki. Lincoln Christian: Morgan Dworak, Michaela Bubak. Lincoln Lutheran: Tara Zeigelbein, Maria Deeter. Logan View: Kali Bohling, Amber von Seggern. Louisville: Morgan Dittberner, Sam Lane, Jordyn Marcoe. Madison: Alayna Daberkow. Milford: Bryli Troyer, Becca Anderson, Madison Millikan. Minden: Rebecca Stewart, Sydney Stadler. Norfolk Catholic: Amy Miller, Geena Piper, Joelle Heng. Ogallala: Jessica Paloucek, Arin Remiers, Ciara Voycheske. Om. Concordia: Becky Mueller, Aubri Bro. O'Neill: Lindsey Appleby, Brandi Walters. Pierce: Rachel Wiedenfeld, Jacy Bretschneider, Rachelle Tucker. Raymond Central: Bryn Mahulka, Karlee Haecker, Callie Christensen, Sydney Heithoff. Syracuse: Julia Reed, Paige Kapperman, Sydney Lintner. Wahoo: Darcy Barry, Tschida Johnson, Sam Grandgenett, Caroline Hohl, Gabby Shannon. Wahoo Neumann: Haley Thiele. Wayne: Sarah Maxson, Jalyn Zeiss, Angie Nelson. West Point-Beemer: Amanda Hansen.

Class C-2

Bayard: Megan Stuart. Blue Hill: Maci Coffey, Mackenzie Willicott. Boyd County: McKenna Rossmeier, Hannah Sobotka, Natalie Rihanek, Amber Bendig. Centura: Casey Krolikowski, Brookely Nitsch, Annika Gleason. Crofton: Quinn Wragge, Tiffany Tramp, Maria Wortmann. David City Aquinas: Katerina Reimers, Marissa Dewispelare. Dundy County/Stratton: Colby Duvel, Angela Crouse, Nicole Kent, Natalie Kent. East Butler: Amber Karber, Donnita Helman. Elgin/PJ: Chelis Mescher, Stephanie Bode, Jenna Parks. Elmwood-Murdock: Hanna Justesen, Lauren Bowman. Freeman: Kylie Trobee, Carley Remmers, Chelsea Rapp. Fremont Bergan: Hailey Kirby, Taryn Chase. Grand Island CC: Kelsie Scheel. Hastings St. Cecilia: Alyssa Schropp, Clare Hamburger. Hemingford: Kelsey Wood. Homer: Cassandra Stowe, Makayla Murphy, Brooke Tighe. Hershey: Maegan Hiatt, Tayler Baker, Maddie Seamann. Humboldt/TRS: Mollee Sharpe, Liz Railsback. Johnson County: Mackenzie Faris, Courtney Eltiste, Hanna Carnagey. Laurel-Concord Coleridge: Cameron Eddie, Katie Gubbels, Kiley Thompson, Audra Corbit. Malcolm: Alex Brockhaus, McKenzie Beach. Nebraska Christian: Cailyn Ostrand, Amber Mazankowski, Ashley Mazankowski, Cassidy Ostrand. Niobrara/Verdigre: Tessa Ives, McKayla Eisenhauer. Norfolk Lutheran: Mandi Uecker, Morgan Sunderman. North Bend: Alle Flamme, Livi Flamme, Mariah Hull, Sam Dirkschneider. North Platte SP: Mandy O'Malley, Brittany Lawrence, Sam Byrn. Oakland-Craig: Britney Stevenson, Brynn Charling. Om. Brownell-Talbot: Kenzi Larkin, Chloe Dana. Plainview: Kami Johnson, Abby Krueger, Nicole White. Ravenna: Caelan Basnett. Shelby-Rising City: Jessica Nekl. Southern: Kelsey Buss, Jeryn Creek, Erica Dorn, Abbee Buss. Stanton: Becca Unger, Kennedy Cheyney, Kassidy Tighe. Sutton: Delaney Lemkau, Maryah Calkins, Lakyn Mau. Tekamah-Herman: Abby Surber, Bailey Hoover, Amber Krause. Thayer Central: Bridgette Baden, Megan Bulin. Tri County: Karli Wiese, Sierra Stege. Twin River: Samantha Wattier, Joslyn Gibson. Wakefield: Lauren Lemkuhl, Lauren Barge, Sydney Rose. Weeping Water: Marylyn Mozena, Kendall Guhl. West Holt: Megan Wenner, April Everett, Shelby Weber. Wood River: Alexia Burghardt, Connor Fischer. Yutan: Maddie Egr, Morgan O'Malley, Brooke Kelly, Karly Zaugg.

Class D-1

Allen: Lindsey Jones, Brittany Sullivan. Alma: Mariah Heft, Britney Davis, Brook Tripe, Nikki Steinhauser. Ansley-Litchfield: Lindsey Siegel. Arapahoe: Rochelle Wendland, Halle Stephens, Paige Jenkins, Carley Polston. BDS: Matyson Kleinschmidt, Christy Swartzendruber, Jennifer Mick. Bloomfield: Autumn Luger, Ashley Fielder, Philomena Lammers. Cedar Bluffs: Shelby Lineberry. Clearwater-Orchard: Kelsey Knust, Emily Filsinger, Hannah Rittscher. Diller-Odell: Sarah Schmidt, Taylor Rupprecht, Erin Saathoff. Elwood: Anna Eggers. Emerson-Hubbard: Abby Drieling. Exeter-Milligan: Jennifer Pribyl, Megan Zwickl, Logan Zeleny, Taylor Erdkamp. Friend: Annie Rohrig, Shania Millikan, Jenny Lawver. Fullerton: Tawni Hellbusch. Hartington: Myranda Fischer. Heartland: Mikaelyn Dick, Sara Brune, Ashton Kroeker, Allison Braun, Bailey Carr. Hitchcock County: Allyson Cole, Brooke Hoyt, Alexis Bantz. Howells-Dodge: Emily Brichacek, Makenzie Polacek, Anna Grovijohn, KC Heimann. Johnson-Brock: Sydney LaVigne, Tori Rowe, Sarah Wenzl, Nicole Carbajal. Loup City: Morgan McDonald. McCool Junction: Brooklyn Swantek, Alecia Mertz. Nebraska City Lourdes: Kim Osovski, Kayla Jelken, Sam Heng. North Central: Sadie Stec, Jamie Turpin. North Loup/Scotia: Katie Marlow. O'Neill St. Mary's: Bridget Schneider, Justine Blumenstock, Emily Everitt. Overton: Madison Beavers, Rachel Mahlberg, Addy Fisher. Palmer: Shayla Wichmann, Emilie Wolfe. Pawnee City: Sierra Friedly, Jenna Habegger, Karli Cabrera.Paxton: Taylor Holzfaster, Brekkan Martinosky. Pender: Trista Morgan. Randolph: Michaela Strathman, Kirsten Fink, Emily Schnoor, Brenna Thies. SMC: Torie Opela, Sammantha Riedel. Sutherland: Sam Staggs, Sam Kennedy, Joli Hopping, Jalyne Schuster. Twin Loup: Tristan Kirwan, Madison Kozeal. West Point GACC: Emily Knobbe, Melanie Stratmann, Annie Niewohner. Wilcox-Hildreth: Reilly Jenkins, Rachel Arehart, Jessica Harms.

Class D-2

Amherst: Katie Klingelhoefer, Jessica Fernandez, Sydney Taubenheim. Arcadia: Shayla Trotter, Brittany Bose, Lindsey Trotter. Axtell: Laura Lundeen, Hannah Kring, Gabbie Nickel, Kaylee Becker. Bancroft-Rosalie: Allie Vogt, Kelsey Beaudette, Mary McCauley. Bertrand: Brittany Shipp, Matti Peterson. Deshler: Carlee Schardt, April Maschmann, Lauren Schmidt. Elkhorn Valley: Audrey Osborn, Lisa Henseleit. Ewing: Katie Koenig, Riley Funk, Laura Hynes. Falls City SH: Maggie Goltz, Ashli Jordan, Elizabeth Magdanz. Giltner: Abbey Preissler, Darby Hinrichs, Jordan Bieck. Hampton: Teya Mason, Kalynn Dahlke, Hannah Bamesberger. Hay Springs: Steph Tlustos, Elizabeth Robers. Humphrey: Haley Roelle, Ellie Geyer, Tarrin Beller. Hyannis: Savanna Jamison, Jessie Schwanebeck. Lawrence/Nelson: Kara Himmelberg, Kelsey Menke, Cherokee Thayer. Lindsay Holy Family: Emily Kurtenbach, Ellie Kurtenbach, Laura McPhillips. Maywood: Abby Werkmeister, Tess Whitman, Justine Stone. Mead: Lauren Taylor, Julia Schnell. Medicine Valley: Taylor Sandoe, Grayce Jorgensen. Meridian: Blair Hofstetter. Nebraska Lutheran: Faith Otte, Malea Brummett. Osceola: Lauryn Gustafson. Osmond: Brianna Kumm. Sandhills-Thedford: Kaitlin Marten, Kelsey Higgins. Scribner-Snyder: Katelyn Wobken, Jerica Baumert.SEM: Miranda Pierce, Shaylee Burr. Sioux County: Kelli Woodrum, Meggan Federle, Hannah Grote, Lindsay Dunn. Sterling: Jenna Nieveen, Jordan Lempka. Stuart: Jaden Schafer, Brittany Hanzlik. Wallace: Christina Daniels, Chelsea Sowle. Wauneta-Palisade: Abbie Fanning, Tailor Lee. Winside: Nazya Thies. Wynot: Ashley Heine, Kelsie Higgins, Samantha Wieseler, Erica Burbach.

TEAM TRACKER »
GAME OF THE WEEK »
Each week during the high school sports season, NEPrepZone.com highlights a matchup in the ongoing "Hiland Dairy Game of the Week" series. Previous matchups »

Refuel with Hiland »


SEARCH
ON TWITTER »
LIVE CHAT
< >
SPOTLIGHT »
2013 All-Nebraska football, volleyball teams
View The World-Herald's selections to the 2013 All-Nebraska football and volleyball teams.
2013 Super Six football team
Meet The World-Herald's 2013 Super Six team, honoring the area's top college football prospects.
All-Nebraska basketball teams 'shake' it up
Being known more for their ability to shake off a defender than for their dance moves didn't stop our 2013 All-Nebraska basketball selections from busting a few "Harlem Shake"-inspired moves.
Facebook: Nebraska Prep Zone Page
The Nebraska Prep Zone Facebook page is your home on the social web to get the latest Nebraska prep sports news, photos, updates and more from around the Midlands.
Map: Nebraska Stadiums
Need help finding a stadium in the state of Nebraska? We've got you covered with this interactive map of high school and college facilities from across the state.
Nebraska high school all-time swimming leaders
See a complete list of the all-time leaders from Nebraska high school swimming and diving competition.
Nebraska high school all-time track charts
See a complete list of the all-time leaders from Nebraska high school track and field competition.
The disappearance of small-town football
Friday night lights across rural Nebraska are going dark. But one town, in its last season of gridiron independence, proved that school spirit is stronger than ever.
Western Iowa high school all-time track charts
See a complete list of the all-time leaders from Western Iowa high school track and field competition.