A giant list of Nebraska high school athletes who have signed with college teams. If you have any updates or corrections, please send them to marjie.ducey@owh.com.

* * *

Albion Boone Central

Blaine Kennedy, UNK football

 Alliance

Baden Shelmadine, Chadron State football

Ashland-Greenwood

Ben Stille, Nebraska football

Atkinson West Holt

Riley Bilstein, Concordia football

 Aurora

Todd Honas, Nebraska football preferred walk-on; Cam Collins, UNK football; Jerad Peters, Concordia football

Beatrice

Alec Cromer, South Dakota State football; Jade Long, Northeast Community College softball; Hannah Sexton, Peru State volleyball; Bailey Zarybnicky, Landon Zarybnicky, Doane College basketball; Jake Brod, Nebraska Wesleyan football; Alexis Oden, Midland softball; Skylar Huls, Northwest Missouri State softball; Marinda Bryant, Nebraska softball; Cheyanne Baumann, Northeast Community College softball

Bellevue West

Jadyn Kowalski, Spencer Sidzyik, Northwest Missouri State football; Trystn Ducker, South Dakota football; Cade Johnson, South Dakota State football; Donavin Keller, Midland football

Central Valley

Ryley Dugan, Doane football

Central City

Taylor Beck, Concordia football and track; Kordell Hamer, Concordia football; Brad Schoch, Dakota Wesleyan football

Clearwater-Orchard

Andy Kerkman, Augustana basketball; Mallory Cooper, Dakota Wesleyan volleyball

Crete

Murphy Sears, Concordia golf

Elgin Pope John

Andrew Fangman, Doane football

 Elkhorn

Drew Smith, Creighton baseball; Anna Gottsch, Nebraska Wesleyan volleyball; Whitney Wieseler, Nicole Skovsende, Midland volleyball; William Gottsch, Missouri diving; Phil Elliot, Northwest Missouri State track; Jack Rogers, Morningside football; Grace Nelson, Ball State volleyball; Wyatt Hamsa, Midland football; Trevor Nelson, Doane football

Elkhorn South

Cassie Legband, Creighton soccer; Arianna Veland, Illinois soccer; Tanner Thibodeau, UNO baseball; Ashley Bowen, Wheaton College swimming; Shane Henderson, Wyoming football (invited walk-on); Jaden Thiem, Northern Kentucky volleyball; Garrett Streeks, Trey Kennebeck, Midland football

Fremont

Cali McEntee, Doane softball and soccer; Kaden Green, Dakota Wesleyan football; Christian Harmon, Drake football; Matt Hahn, Morningside basketball; Rylie Cascio Jensen, South Dakota basketball; Bradyn Thomas, Sioux Falls baseball

Gibbon

Tanner Gideon, Ozzy Rodriguez, Bradyn Snell, Midland football

Giltner

Corey Hoelck, UNK football

Gothenburg

Kim Whiting, Southeast Community College volleyball; Madi Gilg, North Platte Community College volleyball

Holdrege

Blake Schroeder, UNK football and track

Kearney

Molly Willis, UNK soccer; Evan Hayden, Concordia soccer; Treygan Gowen, UNK football and track; Drew Wegner, Iowa Western baseball; Jake Waller, Zach Blaschko, UNK football

Lexington

Seth Soderlin, UNK football; Andy Manzo, Chadron State football

Lincoln East

Clay Reimers, Concordia basketball; Jade Mendoza, Nebraska Wesleyan softball; Brock Rathman, Dylan Fitzgerald, Jordan Peters, Hastings baseball; Josie Knapp, Hastings soccer

Lincoln High

Aundra Gilbert, Ruon Chuol, Northwest Missouri State football; Tyren Baker, Terry Jones, Peru State football; Anthony Evans, Concordia football

Lincoln Northeast

Wyatt McLeod, Augustana track and cross country; Braly Keller, Nebraska Wesleyan football; Linzie Kreizel, Augustana swimming; Megan Sattler, Northwestern soccer and basketball; Zach Chamber, Nebraska Wesleyan football; Wyatt Divis, Hutchinson CC baseball; Ethan Karr, Midland football; Lexi Moslander-Owen, Nebraska Wesleyan softball; Jocie Towers, UNK track and cross country; Mason McClung, Des Moines Area CC baseball; Trevor Petersen, Doane football

Lincoln Pius X

Taylor Angele, UNK football

Lincoln Southeast

Sam Morris, UNK basketball; Martiez Prather, UNK football; Luke Johnson, St. Mary’s baseball; Brock Olson, Indian Hills Community College baseball; Connor Curry, Nebraska baseball; Elsa Forsberg, Nebraska track and cross country; Riley Raymond, Nebraska Wesleyan track; Bailey Cowling, South Dakota State track; McKenzie Beach, Doane College basketball; Nerissa Moravec, University of Central Florida, volleyball; Riley Johnson, Sierra Johnson, Hastings College bowling; Ian Johnson, Iowa Central Community College bowling; Ethen Frank, Western Michigan hockey; Alex Green, Cornell hockey; Grant Jozefek, Northeastern University hockey; Jordan Pond, Nebraska Wesleyan track; Skyler Taylor, UNK soccer; Kaitlin Maxwell, Missouri State soccer; Nathan Gunther, Nebraska Wesleyan wrestling; Jonathan Killingsworth, St. Cloud State wrestling; Brady Dickson, Doane football

Lincoln Southwest

Nick Lenners, Kansas State football; Bo Els, Morningside football; Jordan Pollack, Nebraska Wesleyan football; Lauren Cope, Concordia volleyball; Emily Jessup, Augustana soccer; Halle Hamilton, Missouri-Kansas City soccer; Shelby Ritterbush, Hastings soccer; Lauren Stiles, Midland soccer; Taylor Els, Northern Colorado volleyball; Allie Davis, Wichita State volleyball; Haily Bartz, UNO softball; Jed Stonacek, UNK football; Michael Mitchell, Truman State football

Madison

Austin Mills, Morningside football

Millard North

Nick Engle, St. Cloud State baseball; Cole Johnson, Hutchison CC baseball; Gabby Grasso, Hastings College basketball; Jake Lenagh, Daniel Jahn, Ethan Butler, Midland; Adrian Kellogg, Washburn football; Jake Matthew, South Dakota football; Brody Buck, Northwest Missouri State football; Matt Reid, Peru State football; Carleigh Wilson, Wayne State soccer; Olivia Grasso, Washburn soccer; Maddy Henry, Marquette soccer; Marisa Windingstad, Minnesota soccer; Rachel Windingstad, Wisconsin-River Falls soccer; Delaney Kress, North Park soccer; Kaitlyn Keene, Central CC softball

Millard South

McKenzie Nabity, UNK soccer; Drew Vance, Western Texas soccer; Zach Wilson, Midland football; Logan Lichter, Adam Crampton, Jordan Williams, Doane football; Alex Cloyd, North Dakota State football; Barrett McDonald, Air Force Academy football; Mike Brown, UNO baseball; Jake Boryca, Sioux Falls baseball

Millard West

Logan Anderjaska, Quinn Brummer, UNK football; Jaylin Bosak, Creighton soccer; Jack Domandle, South Dakota State football; Anna Gornell, Oral Roberts soccer; Lindsey Jack, Wisconsin-River Falls soccer; Teryn Koch, Doane track; Megan Merkel, Haley Mumm, UNK soccer; Brenna Ochoa, Nebraska soccer; Andrew White, Nebraska Wesleyan baseball; Elijah Zoucha, Augustana football

Mitchell

Drew Gilliland, UNK football; Colby Eberspecher, Doane football; Wyatt McMillen, Black Hills State football; Calin Bosse, Dakota Wesleyan, football

Nebraska City

Noah Kasbohm, Southwest Minnesota State football and baseball

Norfolk Catholic

Aiden Burroughs, Liberty football; David Engelhaupt, Nebraska football

North Platte

Morgan Raska, Concordia soccer; Marcos Reyes, Doane football; Brendan Folk, Chadron State football; Bailey Hiser, Dodge City Community College softball

Oakland-Craig

Conner Thiele, South Dakota football

Omaha Burke

Jackson Abramo, Concordia football; Chandler Waugh, Nebraska Wesleyan football; Clayton Wittmayer, Midland football; Cameron Brewer, Wayne State football; Cody Pitman, Lucas Leinen, York College golf; Katie Ortgies, Augustana soccer; Carah Criner, Nebraska Wesleyan soccer

Omaha Central

Elijah Wilson, South Dakota State football; Chance Hall, Northwest Missouri State football; Brandon Wagner, Fort Hays State; Corbin Foster, Wayne State football

Omaha Concordia

Alec Johnston, Concordia basketball

Omaha Creighton Prep

Drew Russell, Augustana football; Alex Venditte, Iowa Western football; Andrew Morrow, Fort Scott CC baseball; Bobby Morgensen, Hutchinson CC baseball

Omaha Mercy

Sydney Nelson, Nebraska Wesleyan, soccer

Omaha Marian

Mallory Edwards, UNO soccer

Omaha North

Grant Martin, Northwest Missouri State football; Austin Heim, Midland football; Tyler Hall, Iowa Western football; Logan Thurston, Doane football; Terry Thomas, Peru State football

Omaha Northwest

Zoeie Bacon, UNK track and cross country; Michael Minor, UNK football and track; William Davis, Midland football; Trystan Lyster, Kalvin Page, Concordia football; Hillary Chaison, Doane track

Omaha South

Noah Fant, Iowa football; Monte McGary, South Dakota State football

Omaha Westside

Braxton Anderson, Northwest Missouri State football; Taylor Harden, Southwest Minnesota State football; Grant Jordan, Spencer Jordan, Nebraska walk-ons; Brian Timmons, Central Missouri football; Cameron Cote, Midland football; Mitchell Hagan, Tulane baseball

Papillion-La Vista

Dallas Armstrong, Butler County Community College baseball; Adam Atkinson, Missouri Western football; Alex Atkinson, Missouri Western football; Hunter Blair, Hastings football; Angela Byrne, Doane soccer; Michael Cargill, Hastings football; Colin Chick, Waye State baseball; Zachary Christie, Huntington College lacrosse; Emelia Henely, Hastings soccer; Alexis Howe, UNK softball; Cal Mathison, Midland football; Morgan Sheard, Bellevue soccer; Miranda Swift, South Dakota soccer; Donn Vacek, UNK football; Josh Vannornam, St. Olaf football

Papillion-La Vista South

Alyssa Hernandes, Washburn soccer; Joey McCain, UNO soccer; Quintin VanAckeren, Northwest Missouri State baseball; Triston Fairchild, Colgate football; Josh Manchigiah, South Dakota State football; Ryan Jensen, Midland football; Alex Daniels, Nebraska Wesleyan track

Ralston

Taylor Murph, Drake football

St. Edward

Kassidy Roberts, Midland track

Schuyler

Preston Hall, UNK football

Stanton

Blake Huisman, UNK football

Stuart

Tate Schmaderer, Nebraska Wesleyan football

Sutton

Garrett Clark, Doane football

Waverly

Whitney Laritson, Midland bowling; Jaron Bricker, Dakota Wesleyan football; Ben Warner, Midland football; Ashley Cook, Amanda Cook, Doane track

York

Jordyn Stearns, Doane softball and track; Kirsten Wagner, Concordia tennis

* * *

IOWA

Creston

Seth Mailten, Morningside football

Lenox

Spencer Brown, Northern Iowa football

Sioux City Heelan

Odessa Clark, Wayne State football; John Oakley, Southwest Minnesota State football; Jake Noel, Northwest Missouri State football; Branden Hohenstein, Nebraska football; Will Karrer, Mary baseball and football; Jensen Froehlich, Augustana soccer; Brooke Bleeker, Northern Iowa soccer

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Please keep it clean, turn off CAPS LOCK and don't threaten anyone. Be truthful, nice and proactive. And share with us - we love to hear eyewitness accounts.

You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.