Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
University of Nebraska-Lincoln students recognized at honors convocation

University of Nebraska-Lincoln students recognized at honors convocation

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

LINCOLN — More than 1,800 University of Nebraska-Lincoln students were honored during individual college celebrations and the All-University Honors Convocation April 24 at the Lied Center for Performing Arts.

Students were recognized for their outstanding academic achievements.

Honorees included:

Chancellor’s Scholars: students who graduated in December or who will receive their degrees in May or August and have maintained 4.0 grade-point averages on all collegiate work at UNL and elsewhere.

Superior Scholars: seniors graduating in the 2015-2016 academic year who are in the top 3 percent of their college’s senior class or who have been recognized at Honors Convocation each year of their enrollment.

High Scholars: students other than Chancellor’s Scholars and Superior Scholars who are in the top 10 percent of their class.

The following is a list of Chancellor’s, Superior and High Scholars from Nebraska and Iowa by hometown. Information includes honor type, year in school and college:

NEBRASKA

Adams:

Claire Rhea Richardson, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Ainsworth:

Lydia Grace Allen, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Conner Kozisek, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Kellie Frances Sholes, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Shea Leigh Sinsel, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Maggie Elise Steinhauser, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Albion:

Emily Elizabeth Carder, High, senior, Business Administration.

Alliance:

Hannah Faith Kesterson, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Sean Theodore Stewart, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Alma:

Wyatt Jacob Earl Bell, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Hannah Marie Hays, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Amelia:

Viktor Martin Jonseth, High, freshman, Engineering.

Ames:

Jasmine Hanson, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources; High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Jacob Pribnow, High, senior, Business Administration.

Arapahoe:

Junior Lane Hilker, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Ashley Rae McCoy, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Arlington:

Tanner Daniel Smith, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Ashland:

Samuel John Crisler, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Bo Michael Kitrell, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Hailey Nicole Pollard, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Alyssa Mae Ranard, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Auburn:

Sydni Elizabeth Barker, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Jared Michael Frenzel, High, freshman, Engineering.

Megan Renee Gren, High, junior, Engineering.

Jenna Diane Kruger, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Brooklyn Rae Westenburg, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Aurora:

Cody Dean McCain, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Paige Ann McCoy, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Amy Clarine Mingus, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ayr:

Ryder Gregory Mays, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Bancroft:

Jonathon Lee Jahnke, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Battle Creek:

Abigail Rose Kirby, High, junior, Business Administration.

Beatrice:

Allison Marie Carothers, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Elizabeth Ann Cowan, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Rachel Leigh Genrich, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Alexandra Nicole Goossen, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Emily Erin Hoffman, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Rachel Ruth Hoffman, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Logan Alese Husa, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Chauncey Kate Kleveland, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Laura Amalia Suzanne Munn, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Neely Jorge Sutter, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Torian Kathleen Sutter, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Hunter Dean Zarybnicky, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Bellevue:

James Phillip Burroughs, High, junior, Engineering.

Nathan Robert Duffy, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Cesar Alberto Echevarria Mendez, High, junior, Engineering.

Madeline Rose Hall, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Grant Philip Harrison, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Josie Jean Jastram, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Mariah Christine Johnson, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Catherine Lynn Jones, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Hannah Verene Joyce, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Jamiane Faith Larson, Chancellor’s, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Beau Alex Marth, High, junior, Engineering.

Patrick Donald Mruz, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Ashlyn Rairdin, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Rebecca Joy Schrack, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Mark A. Scobey, High, freshman, Engineering.

Debra A. Seeley, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Chandler Smith, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Trevor Joseph Wood, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Bellwood:

Charrissa Rose Zuerlein, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Benkelman:

Michaela Jane Lutz, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Bennington:

Morgan Alyssa Bennetch, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Jacob Thomas Bressman, High, freshman, Engineering.

Kelsey Joan Gansebom, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Sydni Ann Haack, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Taylor Christie Hoyt, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Michaela Marie Mapes, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Kylee Ann Nielsen, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Michaela Louise Noble, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Emily Marie Tetschner, High, freshman, Architecture.

Madeline Caroline Volk, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Berwyn:

Jamelyn Marie Foster, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Kelsey Lynn Foster, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Blair:

Marissa Anne Appel, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Amy Demers, High, senior, Business Administration.

Jonathan C Grossoehme, High, junior, Engineering.

Alexa Diane Hilgenfeld, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Alesha Beth Johnson, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Julia Kay Lindgren, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Madeline May Misfeldt, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Mitchel W. Misfeldt, High, junior, Engineering.

Dylan Craig Rogers, High, junior, Engineering.

Sydney Rae Taylor, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Cody Thomas Vitek, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Maggie Josephine Young, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Bloomfield:

Ty Harold Alexander, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Samantha Lois Guenther, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Blue Hill:

Lenae Marie Kohmetscher, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Jace Carl Kranau, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Bradshaw:

Rachelle Dawn Allen, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Brainard:

Moriah Sophia Barta, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Devin Anthony Jakub, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Bridgeport:

Brandon Dale Nichols, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jeff Post, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Broadwater:

Jaslyn Lanae Livingston, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Broken Bow:

Grant Simon Phillips, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Wheeler Davis Walz, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Brownville:

McKinsie Kindal Reeves, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Brunswick:

Sarah Smith, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Burr:

Lauren Joy Klaasmeyer, High, sophomore, Engineering.

David Lee Moss, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Burwell:

Rebekah Christine Birch, High, freshman, Business Administration; High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Cairo:

Nicole Lynn Greenwalt, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Cambridge:

Elisabeth Anne Cope, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Kilah Morgan Deaver, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Reid Nathan Stagemeyer, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Cedar Creek:

Nathan William Minchow, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Central City:

Amanda Leah Dale, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Ceresco:

Morgan Nicole Rezac, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Ben Harold States, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Chadron:

Lane Andrew Chasek, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Patricia Lynne Duncan, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Geoffrey Himal Ledbetter, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Terran West Merriman-Honerkamp, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources; High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Clarks:

Tanner Dean Hannappel, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Clay Center:

Krista Anne Johnson, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Elsa Rosina Knight, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Clearwater:

Abbey Rose Kester, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Coleridge:

Benjamain Chase Barelman, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Columbus:

Joshua Louis Baue, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Samuel Stephen Baue, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Alexander Joseph Beiermann, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Anthony Blaser, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Jared Thomas Duren, High, freshman, Engineering.

Colby Jake Engquist, High, junior, Engineering.

Shannon Nicole Feagin, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ashley Franzen, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Casey Cheyenne Gieseking, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources; Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Adam Layne Gilmore, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Kyle Hadwiger, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Benjamin Heusinkvelt, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Colin John Klatt, High, junior, Business Administration.

Elisabeth Brenn Loseke, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Alexander Gavin McKinney, High, freshman, Engineering.

Emmie Richelle Odbert, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ashley Suzanne Prososki, High, freshman, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Jessica Marie Schaecher, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Olivia Marie Sonderman, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Brad Alan Steiner, High, senior, Engineering.

Comstock:

John Charles Radil, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Cook:

Lindsay Marie Weber, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Cortland:

Samuel Joseph Murray, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Terrill William Murray, High, junior, Engineering.

Cozad:

Mackenzie Claire Klein, High, freshman, Architecture.

Haley Mae Montgomery, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Colin Patrick Wetovick, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Conor Neil Young, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Crab Orchard:

Benjamin Logston, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Creighton:

Valerie Lynn Martin, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Jacob Solomon Morrill, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Beau Joseph Schindler, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Creston:

Allison Olmer, High, junior, Business Administration.

Crete:

Emily Mae Manning, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Luke Robert Siedhoff, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Jessica A. Vazquez, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Garrett Evan Wahl, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Crofton:

Sadie Erdmann, High, senior, Engineering.

Abby Jane Steffen, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Culbertson:

Veronica Morgan Bair, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Curtis:

Rachel Leann Towne, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Dannebrog:

Jessica Lynn Shultis, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

David City:

Amanda M. Clymer, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Benjamin Lee Danielson, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Mitchell Steven Maguire, High, senior, Engineering.

Denton:

Kathleen A. Kean, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

DeWitt:

Jayme Lauren Cox, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Dodge:

MaLeaha Annalise Semerad, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Amanda Marie Vodvarka, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Douglas:

Kaylee Hartman, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences; High, freshman, Business Administration.

Dunbar:

Katherine Mary O’Neil, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Loren Whitman Steinman, High, freshman, Engineering.

Eagle:

Jonah Lynn Bolin, High, freshman, Engineering.

Noah John Bolin, High, freshman, Engineering.

Tanner James Dice, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Natali Kaitlyn Harrison, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Jared Jeffrey Heins, High, senior, Business Administration.

Shannon Christine Ronhovde, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Tyler Jeffrey Stading, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Trevor W. Sutter, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Elgin:

Olivia Louise Borer, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kyle Heithoff, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Regan Lee Kerkman, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Elk Creek:

Amzie Augusta Dunekacke, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Elkhorn:

Emily Rose Benes, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Alan Davis, High, junior, Business Administration.

Teigan L. DeLong, High, freshman, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Kayla N. Epp, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

KayLee Nicole Flower, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Julie Danae Foster, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Elizabeth Nicole Howorth, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Alexandra Nicole Janvrin, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Noah Benjamin Johnson, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Alex Leighton Kindopp, Chancellor’s, senior, Business Administration.

Elizabeth Ann Lange, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Lauren Mae Maciejewski, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Hannah Lea Milenkovich, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Caroline R. Musselman, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Wyatt Clark Osborn, High, junior, Engineering.

Ashton Anne Parmley, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Evan Douglas Penington, High, freshman, Engineering.

Madelyn Nikkel Petersen, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Anna Theodora Petrow, High, senior, Engineering.

Ethan Joseph Pugel, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Collin Charles Roessner, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Colton Thomas Roessner, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Eleanor Eva Schmidt, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Margaret Helen Schmidt, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Skyler Hunter Simpson, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Brock Torrens Thompson, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Hunter Thomas Traynor, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Samantha J. Turco, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences; High, freshman, Business Administration.

Brook Ann Verbik, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Christopher Joseph Weber, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Tanner Todd Woitzel, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Elm Creek:

Aisha Rose Bourke, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Courtney Paige Meier, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Gabrielle Claire Schrock, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Trevor Lee Sutherland, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Colten James White, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Elwood:

Jeremy James Brown, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Endicott:

Kara Dawn Riggle, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Ewing:

Michael David Hynes, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Bethany Ida Lambert, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Fairbury:

Madison Sue Schlake, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

JNan Elaine Wittler, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Fairmont:

Beth Ellen Koca, High, junior, Business Administration.

Lacey Lee Uden, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Falls City:

Molly Nicole Chapple, Superior, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Farwell:

Laura Ann Gorecki, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Clark Abraham Rathman, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Filley:

Jeffrey John Wallman, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Firth:

Thomas Everett Docter, High, junior, Business Administration.

Jessica Lee Larkins, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Makaela Rae Oltman, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Fordyce:

Katelyn Renee Dickes, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Franklin:

Kassandra Nicole Siel, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Fremont:

Riley Alexander Beranek, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts.

McKenzie Anne Brown, High, freshman, Business Administration.

James Alfred Brune, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Jennifer Jamie Davis, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Madison Jo Helget, High, junior, Business Administration.

Nathan Hittle, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Logan Huntley, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Jorge Ricardo Ledesma, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

KateLynn JoAnn Ness, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Shannon Deborah Rezac, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Logan James Richards, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Lukas Earl Samuelson, High, senior, Engineering.

Rachel Marie Samuelson, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Haley Emma Siemer, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Sebastian Augustus Sorensen, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Sara Beth Speicher, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Charlee Marie Wiese, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Friend:

Morgan Ann Pfeiffer, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Fullerton:

Morgan Marie Malander, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Curtis Cedric Wetovick, Chancellor’s, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Seth Thomas Wetovick, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Gering:

Johnathon Doyle Boyd, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Brian Alan Doll, High, sophomore, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Jenna McKenzie Longmore, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Jared Anthony Powers, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Kali Allyse Rimington, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Kayla Nicole Todd, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Gibbon:

Sarah Jennifer Applegate, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Gilead:

Tyler Douglas Hergott, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Giltner:

Jared Daniel Hastings, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Chelsey Rae Urbauer, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Glenvil:

Erika Lynne Harms, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Gothenburg:

Rebecca Lynn Anderson, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Amanda Lynn Kowalewski, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Abbigail Maria Mazour, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Kerry McPheeters, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Faith Marie Rickertsen, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jessica JoAnn Schmidt, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Grafton:

Lindsey Lynn Stoldorf, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Grand Island:

Shayne Cuong Arriola, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Fatima Barragan, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Rigoberto David Barragan Herrera, High, junior, Engineering.

Mackenzie Lee Burnham, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Kevin Micheal Cahoy, High, freshman, Engineering.

Max Camey, High, senior, Business Administration.

Kasey Renae Christensen, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Sydney Nicole Dowding, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Elizabeth Maureen Elliott, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Cory Franklin Foland, Superior, senior, Architecture; Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Bethany Lynn Hollman, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Julia Christine Kruger, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Shae Matthew Lott, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Ivy Marie Lutz, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Benson Wyatt Moul, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Nam Van Nguyen, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Keagan Alan Palmer, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Francis John Pfeifer, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Erik Anthony Raber, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Hannah Marie Rathke, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Jessica Rios Alvarado, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Cody Lee Rush, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Anna Jean Scarborough, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Laura Elizabeth Springer, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Patrick Knighton Sullivan, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Lane Ross Uhing, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Jasmin Valdez, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Alec Waters, High, junior, Business Administration.

Alexander Matthew Wirth, High, senior, Business Administration.

Grant:

Kaleb James Gaar, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Greenwood:

Lily Anne Sundermeier, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Gresham:

Andrew James Bader, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jacob Rafert, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Gretna:

Emma Elizabeth Blank, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Nicole Sue Emanuel, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Rebecca Joy Human, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Baron Von Huntwork, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Joshua Joseph Kostal, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Sophie Renae Lottman, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Alissa Luella Martindale, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Garrett Patrick Martindale, Chancellor’s, senior, Engineering.

Jordan Tyler O’Neal, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Lauren T. Poling, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Cody Christopher Thompson, Chancellor’s, senior, Engineering.

Hadar:

Jennifer Marie Blank, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Matthew David Penne, High, freshman, Engineering.

Hartington:

Alexis Rae Arens, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Eric Leroy Burbach, High, freshman, Engineering.

Luke Joseph Burbach, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Kelsey Suzanne Christensen, High, junior, Architecture.

Bradley Donald Kathol, High, freshman, Engineering.

McKae Michelle Pinkelman, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Harvard:

Paden Derr, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Hastings:

Tressa Mollie-Marie Gloystein, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Matthew Todd Karnes, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Laura Michele Koch, High, senior, Architecture.

Sarah Judy Krueger, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Brooke Lea McWhirter, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Trevor Eugene Rosno, High, junior, Business Administration.

Samuel Benjamin Roth, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Rianne Christian Schlachter, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Madison Marie Schwenka, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Collin Randall Spilinek, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Mason Spilinek, High, junior, Engineering.

Olivia Jane Thomas, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Erich William Vogel, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Julia Elizabeth Warrick, Chancellor’s, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Taryn Jo Wilhelms, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Hebron:

Heath Albert Fink, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Benjamin John Hintz, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Henderson:

Cody Michael Brown, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Ashley Quiring, High, junior, Business Administration.

Kaitlyn Alexandra Quiring, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Colton Siebert, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Andrew Raymond Spader, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Herman:

Meagan Ellen Anderson, Chancellor’s, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Emily Anne Pawoll, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Hickman:

Janelle Joyce Adams, High, freshman, Engineering.

Christopher Nicholas Goering, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Bethany Romayne Hage, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Sierra Rose Nelson, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Cory Theodore Peters, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Stephanie Marie Russell, High, sophomore, Architecture.

Cameron Kay Scheele, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Michael William Siefert, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Holdrege:

Rachel McKenzie Anderson, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Jacob Wade Fuehrer, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Margaret MacKenzie Gardner, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Jordan Marie Hoeft, High, junior, Business Administration.

Jacob T. Pfeifer, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Logan Michael Piening, High, freshman, Engineering.

Kaitlin Danielle Taylor, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Sarah Elizabeth Vonasek, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Elijah John Watson, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts.

Bailey J. Williams, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Hooper:

Kali Leigh Bohling, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Dylan Dwight Dam, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Howells:

Haley Rose Kampschnieder, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Ashley Nicole Kristi Vanderworker, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Hubbard:

Abigail Hall, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Humboldt:

Casey Jo McNealy, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Humphrey:

Samuel Zach, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Hyannis:

Isabel Louise Safarik, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Inman:

Davita Nicole Dick, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts; High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Johnson:

Kelsey Bohling, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Samantha L. Teten, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Stephanie Ann Teten, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Juniata:

John Paul Gallagher, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Brooke Marie Jacobi, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Max W. Meier, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Benjamin Kelly Pfeiffer, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Josie Rose Prevette, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Mary Theresa Rose Wahlmeier, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Kearney:

Josiah D. Adamson, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Wilson Jennings Chatelain, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Joshua Lane Cline, High, freshman, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Alyssa Rae Cody, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Thomas William Connely, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Jessica Ann Dolan, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts; High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Carleen Elizabeth Glenn, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Anna Christine Gulick, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Kennedy LeeAnn Hampton, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Shaylee Sophia Harms, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Michael Andrew Jensen, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Cassandra Kernick, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Jacob Thomas Kingsley, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Seth Alan Larsen, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Karmin Breanne Moncrief, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Brenna Michele Petersen, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Rachel Alicin Richter, High, freshman, Architecture.

Timothy Russell Smith, High, junior, Business Administration.

Nolan William Thurston, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Kate Marie Wessels, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Kenesaw:

Trevor Michael Burr, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Rachel Marie Halbmaier, Superior, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Adam James Heier, Superior, senior, Architecture.

Kennard:

Connor Jerry Eurek, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

La Vista:

Kurt Michael Cronican, High, junior, Business Administration.

Kaitlyn Jo Glaessmann, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Seth Wayne Hawkins, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Taylor Anna Kupfer, Chancellor’s, senior, Business Administration.

Yanfeng Liu, High, senior, Engineering.

Joseph Patrick McCoy, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Maddie Jane Nebel, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Anthony Michael Gerald Ripa, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Kristen Rule, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Sarah Renea Vrtiska, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Lamar:

Andrea Lyn Hogsett, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Lawrence:

Ashley Buescher, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Leigh:

Jacob E. Bohac, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Lexington:

Justin Ryan Hodgson, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Caleb Joseph Jergensen, High, senior, Engineering.

Dillon David Margritz, High, freshman, Engineering.

Kelby Louise O’Meara, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Schuyler J.A. Salem, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Lincoln:

Fares Afshoonkar, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Ansley Marie Alberts, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Eastin William Allgood, High, junior, Business Administration.

Anna Marie Arndt, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Gregory Scott Atkin, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

D’Anna Barbara Attanasio, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Julia Florence Auger, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Jeremy Richard Backer, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Drew Matthew Bakenhus, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Nicole Beth Bakenhus, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Jessica Aryn Baker, High, senior, Business Administration.

Claire Marie Balane, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Madalyn Michelle Balfany, High, freshman, Business Administration.

McKenzie Jill Balfany, High, junior, Business Administration.

Ruth Barankevich, Superior, senior, Architecture.

Barrett Loren Andrew, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Seth Gregory Bashford, High, senior, Engineering; High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Ryan Bates, High, freshman, Engineering.

Jackson Joseph Bauer, High, senior, Engineering.

Derek James Baumfalk, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Rebecca Kaye Baxter, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Christopher Samuel Beasley, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Audrey Elizabeth Beedle, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Erika Catherine Beedle, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Karsyn McKae Bell, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Kathryn Lynn Berning, High, junior, Business Administration.

Alexa Nicole Birkel, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Allison Grace Black, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Megan Blome, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Mary Elizabeth Boswell, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Lisa Brehm, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Hannah Marie Brenden, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Shelbi Danielle Bretz, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Jordan Marie Brooks, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Rebecca Therese Brooks, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Maggie Jo Brumond, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Samuel D. Buller, High, senior, Engineering.

Keith Douglas Buswell, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Cambria Rose Butcher, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Lauren Lynn Bydalek, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts.

Robert Nikolas Carlson, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jordan A. Carpenter, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Michael Henry Castle, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Isabella Catalano, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Thalia Chapelle, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Amy Michelle Chin, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Cooper Clair Christiancy, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Steven James Christy, High, junior, Engineering.

Carmen Elaine Claesson, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Monica Joy Claesson, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Sean Patrick Cody, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Anna Christine Cole, High, freshman, Engineering.

Brooke Marie Haley, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Eric James Connor, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Tessa Lynn Contreras, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Austin Parker Coudriet, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Eric Ryan Coufal, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Nicholas Scott Courtney, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Nicholas Paul Cowles, High, freshman, Engineering.

Chelsea Lorraine Cox, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Katelyn Sarah Crew, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jesse Todd Damm, High, senior, Business Administration.

Lauren Nicole Davidsaver, High, freshman, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Rebekah Leigh DeFusco, High, junior, Engineering.

Matthew DeHaven, High, senior, Engineering.

Hannah Margaret Voelker, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Alexander Deng, High, freshman, Engineering.

Gregory Arnold Denniston, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Amy Beth Derowitsch, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Ross Alexander Dickson, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Brianna Nicole Dierks, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Ellen Paige Dolph, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Erica Marie Dolph, High, junior, Engineering.

Caleb Hamilton Dostal, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Brooke Elizabeth Dowding, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Bree Drda, High, senior, Engineering.

Zachary Robert Duden, High, junior, Business Administration.

Matthew Scott Dunn, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Andrew Austin DuPont, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Parker Ian Durham, High, freshman, Engineering.

Kealy Michaela Ecklund, High, junior, Explore Center.

Allison Grace Ediger, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources; High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Megan Kathryn Ediger, High, junior, Architecture.

Derek A. Ehlers, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Nicole M Eisenbraun, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Alyssa Brianne Eitzmann, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Larisa Marie Epp, High, junior, Business Administration; High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Ann Mariah Essay, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Madalyn Hope Essay, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Laura Ann Evans, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Bret Joseph Evert, High, junior, Business Administration.

Robin Katelyn Everts, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Farid Farkouh, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Kate Lynn Petrzilka, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Kaylee Rose Felix, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Zachary Alan Felton, High, freshman, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Feng Shiyi, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Adam Loseke Fitzgibbon, High, junior, Engineering.

Caroline Elizabeth Flynn, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Marie Foley, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Matthew Daniel Foley, High, junior, Business Administration.

Hannah Elizabeth Fox, High, freshman, Engineering.

Brandon Scott Freeman, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jonathan Ross Freese, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Megan Jean Freese, Superior, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Elizabeth Grace Galliart, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Yujie Gao, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Shelby Garland, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Alexis Dawn Garrett, High, freshman, Engineering.

Keaton Scott Gaston, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

BreeAnna Catherine Gibbs, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts.

Levi James Gipson, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ashli Ann Glosser, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Jake Thomas Goddard, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Amena Goodding, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Chase Neff Gorham, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Michael Gene Gray, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Quinn Brigid Grealish, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Kelli Noelle Green, Superior, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Anne Verlaine Greff, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Mary Elizabeth Guenther, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Dillon R. Gushard, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Tanner Kenety Haas, High, freshman, Engineering.

Seth Eric Hadenfeldt, High, freshman, Architecture.

Thomas Anson Hafner, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Desirae Danelle Hakel, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Matthew Thomas Hall, High, junior, Business Administration.

Zachary Robert Hammack, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Elizabeth Newcomb Hansen, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Andrew John He, Superior, senior, Engineering.

LeeAnn Nicole Hedrick, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Melanie Leigh Heermann, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Claire Genevieve Henrichsen, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Brandon Lane Henslee, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Alexandra Jan Hergenrader, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Allison Jane Hergenrader, High, junior, Business Administration.

Matthew James Hilfiker, High, junior, Engineering.

Ngan Kim Hoang, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Trang Hoang, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Elizabeth Chevalier Hoffman, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Engineering.

Ann Holen, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Austin Joseph Horan, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Katie Kristine Horan, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Kacey Ranae Horn, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ashley Sue Horner, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Hannah Jo Huenink, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Brooke Nicole Hummel, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Joshua William Humphrey, High, freshman, Engineering.

Racquel Humphrey, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Lauren Hupf, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Elizabeth Audrey Husmann, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Yuiyan Iu, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Colleen Elizabeth Jareske, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Chloe Kathryn Janet Jenkins, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Carter Rolf Johnson, High, junior, Business Administration.

Josiah Nathaniel Johnson, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Benjamin Robert Jones, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Catherine Jones, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Jennifer Leigh Jones, High, junior, Business Administration.

Amy Kay Jorgensen, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Christian Jacob Jungck, High, junior, Engineering.

Natalie N. Kammerer, Superior, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Jared Jack Kaser, High, junior, Engineering.

Sara Maria Kash-Brown, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Elizabeth Carol Katt, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Lily May Kennett, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Summer Rose Kennett, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Mark Robert Kilts, High, freshman, Explore Center.

McKenna Kristine Kime, High, junior, Business Administration.

Ryan Michael Kirby, High, junior, Business Administration.

Roger Alan Kline, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Anna Laurel Koeneke, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Madeleine Julie Koenig, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Car Reen Kok, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Kathryn Marie Kopetzky, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Jennifer Ann Kortus, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

John Joseph Kosch, Chancellor’s, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Peter A. Kosch, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Stephen Kotopka, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Kristen Nicole Kramer, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Lee Mari Kreimer, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

James Kruger, High, junior, Business Administration.

Kelli Anne Kuntz, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Benjamin James Kunz, High, senior, Architecture.

Caitlin Frances Kunz, High, junior, Business Administration.

Regan Kyker, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Ian Thomas Lagerstrom, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Katherine Marie Lagerstrom, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jacob Carl Lambert, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Taylyn Rae Lawrence, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Trevella Renae Lawson, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Tina V. Le, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Alexandra Jade Lee, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Ashlyn Nicole Lee, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Brooke Shanae Lehman, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts; High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Erin Taylor Lenz, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Ella Clare Leupold, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Emily Little, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Ping Liu, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Macy Jo Lloyd, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Lucy Meredith Long, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Ethan Alexander Lottman, Superior, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

James Bredin Lowe, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Chloe Elizabeth Luddy, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Benjamin Krez Lundberg, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Ashlynn Brenna Maier, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Sonoor Jafar Majid, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Connor Allen Maly, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Mackenzie Ashley Martin, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Travis James Martin, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Gabrielle Rochelle Matthew, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Lori Matzke, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ashley Nicole McClintock, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Sarah Ann Mccurley, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Claire Elizabeth McDermott, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Madison M. McGuire, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Myra Gaines McKee, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Andrea Nicole McKeighan, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Erin Elise McNeil, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Patrick James McReynolds, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Rachel Littlefield Meinke, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Carly Raquel Mendoza, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Grace Anna Merritt, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Alivia Ann Michalski, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Tiffany Noel Miles, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Drew J. Miller, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Hunter Alexander Miller, High, junior, Engineering.

Madeline Elaine Miller, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Shannon Adriana Miller, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Daniel Robert Mitchell, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Joel James Mohrmann, High, junior, Engineering.

Taylor Paige Montgomery, High, senior, Business Administration.

Aaron Robert Moore, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Claire Rene Morris, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Rodrigue Mugenga, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Connor P. Mullin, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Jordan Mae Murphy, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Firdavskhon Nasimkhonovich Nasimov, High, freshman, Engineering.

Amanda Kathryn Nelson, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Travis Robert Nelson, High, junior, Business Administration.

Troy Keith Nelson, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Adonis Alexander Nesser, High, freshman, Engineering.

Erica Marie Nett, Superior, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Ann Ngo, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Anh Duc Nguyen, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Diane Nguyen, High, junior, Architecture.

Mai Thao Thi Nguyen, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Vien Nguyen, High, junior, Business Administration.

Molly Margaret Noel, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Catherine Grace Nyberg, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Alex Reed Ober, High, freshman, Engineering.

Andrea Jean Ohles, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Lindsay Ohlman, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Sara Jo Oleson, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Jenna Lynne Olson, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Marin Elizabeth Olson, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Elizabeth Otto, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Anthony Giuseppe Pannullo, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Elsa Ann Parr, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Jill Marie Payer, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Jeremy Spencer Payne, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Sarah Marie Penner, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Andrew Wade Peterson, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Dylan Christian Peterson, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Gunnar Eugene Peterson, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Sarah Petrzilka, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Nicholas Edward Pohlen, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

William Edward Pokojski, Superior, senior, Architecture.

Lauren Elizabeth Pope, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

CaSondra Lynn Poulsen, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Addison Louise Stewart, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Brady Jonathan Pramberg, High, senior, Engineering.

Kimberly Jewel Pramberg, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Logan Gene Prang, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Laurel Kathryn Preuit, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Erica Elise Pribil, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Zvonimir Pusnik, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Alexandria Christine PytlikZillig, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Hangquan Qian, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Ravi Michael Raghani, High, junior, Engineering.

Alexis Ann Raygor, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Colbi Marie Reetz, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Anna Lee Regan, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kelsi Lynn Reiners, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Davis Winston Rempe, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Emily Morgan Richerson, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Bradee Jo Rief, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Courtney Lynn Robertson, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Brenna Joy Robinson, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kevin Joseph Rock, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

John Lucas Rockenbach, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Daniel Alan Roland, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Harrison Rood, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Jordan Daniel Rosenbohm, High, junior, Engineering.

Madison Kerry Royse, High, freshman, Engineering.

Megan Renee Rudolph, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Landon Jack Sadler, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Elliot T. Sandfort, High, junior, Engineering.

Karli J. Sandin, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Robin Lynn Sarik, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

RemyGrace Marie Sass, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Lauren Elizabeth Scanlan, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Zach C. Schafer, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Nathan Michael Schlautman, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Amanda Lynn Schnakenberg, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Benjamin A. Schoenkin, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Luke C. Scholl, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Joel Mayer Schroeder, High, senior, Engineering.

Kaitlyn L. Schulenberg, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Caitlin Nicole Senne, High, sophomore, Architecture.

Doris Estefania Servan-Alvarez, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Alissa J Shanahan, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Carly Jo Sheppard, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Zhongzhou Shi, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Nicole Anne Shively, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts.

David L. Shriver, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Aubrey Anna Shumake, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Joey Lee Sich, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Colby Adam Smets, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Brian Michael Smith, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Bailey Lynn Snow, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Bailee Sobotka, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Philip Konrad Stark, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Jaime Marie Stephenson, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Erika Stewart-Finkenstaedt, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Abby Stonehocker, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Austin Taylor Stoppel, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Matthew Joseph Strasburger, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Rebekah Grace Strotman, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Ryan Alan Stutzman, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Elizabeth Kay Sundberg, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Stephan Martin Sutter, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Audrey Marie Swanson, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Abby Lyn Syfie, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Cassidy Rae Taladay, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Wei Tang, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Hannah M. Terrell, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Erica Ann Thomas, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Randy Keith Thomas, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Ally Jo-Ann Thomsen, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Lauren Leigh Thuss, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Alexander Matthew Toney, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Megan Marie Toney, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Braxton Tonniges, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Sergio Emanuel Torres, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

An Tran, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences; High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Hanh Thi Bich Tran, High, senior, Business Administration.

Huy Nguyen Tran, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Torri Janet True, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Tiffany B. Truong, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Boqiang Tu, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Kylie Patricia Tucker, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Shelby Joan Tuder, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Abby Nicole Tvrdy, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Stella Florentien Uiterwaal, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Laura Jessica Ulibarri, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Brittany Ullman, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kayla Marie Vaughn, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Cole Matthew Villanueva, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Victoria Daniela Villota, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Jamie Sue Vondracek, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Jonathan Antonio Vusich, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Mary Therese Wagner, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Mariah Irene Wailes, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Thomas Lee Waldo, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jonathan Walrath, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences; High, sophomore, Engineering.

Caoyue Wang, High, freshman, Engineering.

Brandon Powell Warren, High, freshman, Engineering.

Sierra Ann Weber, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Brooke Alexandra Welsh-Appleby, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Lydia M. Wemhoff, High, freshman, Engineering.

Nicole Wendeln, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Sarah Ann Wetzel, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Mallory Whitman, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Natalie Grace Wiebelhaus, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Danielle Marie Wilkerson, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Kelsey Anne Williams, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Heather Wilson, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

David Matthew Wolfe, High, junior, Business Administration.

Elise Kathleen Wordekemper, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Elizabeth Alton Workentine, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Rachel Rosalinde Workentine, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Chloe Rose Worth, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Angelina Marie Wright, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jiawei Xu, High, senior, Business Administration.

Kylee Annette Yakel, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Shideh Yavary Mehr, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Sara Lyn Vogel, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jessica Rose Zaruba, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Anika Megan Zempleni, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts; High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Flora Judith Zempleni, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Kristina Marie Zvolanek, High, junior, Engineering.

Lindsay:

Alyssa Katherine Beller, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Litchfield:

Macey Danielle Beal, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Louisville:

Shelby Lynn Nichols, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Samuel James Rose, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Mirissa Anne Scholting, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Loup City:

Mitchell Allen Higgins, High, junior, Business Administration.

Jacqueline Angela Rogers, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Lyons:

Dakota Easton Riecken, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Malcolm:

Brittany Nicole Kelly, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Emily Kathleen Locke, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Mikayla Kristine Locke, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Malmo:

Kristal Rose Lindgren, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Martell:

Cameron Jacob Johnson, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Renae Lyn Sieck, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Mason City:

Kara Ann Ostrand, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Maxwell:

Donald Allen Lunkwitz, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

McCook:

Megan Elizabeth Gray, High, junior, Business Administration.

Betsy Renae Hardin, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Gavin Lee Harsh, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Hannah Marie Hays, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Joseph Daniel McCarty, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Allison Marie Sheets, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Kelsey Jo Siebrandt, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Megan Marie Siebrandt, High, freshman, Explore Center.

McCool Junction:

Karmen Kay Browitt, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Mead:

Ryan Nicholas Hughes, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Christina Joy Nelson, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Meadow Grove:

Carrie Marie Feldmann, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Milford:

Paxton Emerson Folkerts, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Ashley Elizabeth Kontor, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Jordan Thomas Redler, High, freshman, Engineering.

Braden Cole Troyer, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Cady Rose Vaverka, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Milligan:

Jennifer Kay Pribyl, High, senior, Business Administration.

Minatare:

JaLee Jane Pilkington, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Minden:

Carlie Ann Bauer, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Alexandra Roberta Waterhouse, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Mitchell:

Aubree Ford, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Morrill:

Nathan Cody Rice, High, senior, Engineering.

Mullen:

Bethany Ann Vinton, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Murray:

Mckenzie Pauline Nicole Rowe, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Nebraska City:

Taylor Brennen Bequette, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jameson Daniel DeFreece, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Samantha Lynn Heng, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Marcella Jennie Maeching Mercer, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Collin Zachary Victor, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Madison Jean Wurtele, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Nehawka:

Megan Jamison, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Neligh:

Noelle Ervin, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Kristin Ann Rice, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Newcastle:

Rachel Renee Finnegan, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Newman Grove:

Toni Annamarie Rasmussen, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Parker Fredrick Wallin, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Nickerson:

Mark Garcia Hernandez, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Norfolk:

Bailey Ann Barnes, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Tess Miranda Barnes, Superior, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Blake William Bockelman, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Pollyanna Colleen Carlson, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Christopher Robert Deuel, High, senior, Business Administration.

Andrew Joseph Eisenbraun, High, senior, Engineering.

Jessica Rae Emory, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Michaela Mae Heimes, High, freshman, Engineering.

Morgan Jean Heimes, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Myles Christian Kant, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Kayla Lynn Kester, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Victoria Cosette Klafter, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Emmalee Conner Kwapnioski, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Devon Tyler Lockman, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jared Allen Maguire, High, junior, Business Administration.

Jessie MiCay Miller, Chancellor’s, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Jordan James Molacek, High, senior, Engineering.

Sara Reyes, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Elizabeth Nicole Schmidt, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Nicholas John Seier, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Luke Morgen Smith, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Bryan Tyler Timperley, Superior, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Taylor Kay Uhlir, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Rachel Elizabeth Vetter, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Sora Wolff, High, freshman, Business Administration.

North Bend:

Tate William Emanuel, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Allison Marie Hansen, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Andrew Michael Minarick, High, sophomore, Engineering.

North Platte:

Tayler Elizabeth Baker, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Thomas James Beckmann, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Business Administration.

David Donald Bunker, High, senior, Engineering.

Alexis Marie Edwards, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Sarah Christine French, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Jace James Furley, High, senior, Engineering.

Johnna Bryn Gifford, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

John Garren Guethlein, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Paige Kenzie Halouska, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Taylor JoAnn Johnson, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Rachel Maree Kosmacek, High, sophomore, Architecture.

Megan Nicole Stokey, High, freshman, Engineering.

Alec Daniel Wesslund, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

O’Neill:

Kelsey Marie Appleby, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Corbin Michael Rasmussen, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Oakland:

Quinn Edwin Charling, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Grant Michael Uehling, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Emily Kristine Weitzenkamp, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Odell:

Jordie Nichole Theye, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ogallala:

Rebecca Ann Adams, High, junior, Business Administration.

Jensen Elizabeth Geisert, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Phoebe Lockhart, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Luke Paul Most, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Jenna Lynn Paloucek, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Omaha:

Brooke Alyse Adams, High, junior, Business Administration.

Samuel David Adams, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences; Superior, senior, Engineering.

Joshua David Alberts, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Christopher R. Ames, High, senior, Business Administration.

Kelsey Elisabeth Anderson, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Paul Parker Anderson, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Kaylee Marie Bahun, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Ryan Baker, High, senior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Lindsay Barnum, High, freshman, Engineering.

Katie Helene Batenhorst, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Nathaniel L. Bauman, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Emily Grace Bausback, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Joseph Reino Beeson, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Brett Andrew Begley, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Olivia Christine Beier, High, sophomore, Business Administration; High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Corrin Bemis, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Emily Jean Bender, High, junior, Engineering.

Jacob Andrew Berggren, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Christopher William Bianchini, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Madison Maude Bierman, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Danielle Leigh Bischoff, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Seanna Claire Block, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Elena Ann Blusys, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Jessica Ruthanne Bober, High, junior, Business Administration.

Connor Jerrod Boetel, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Charles Franklin Bogatz, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Sarah Colleen Bohnenkamp, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Olivia JaneMarie Bond, High, junior, Business Administration.

Nathan D. Borcyk, High, junior, Engineering.

Rachel Renee Bormann, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Johna Kay Bradfield, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Quinn Hansen Brandt, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Madeline Lea Breeling, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Business Administration.

Nora Grace Breen, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Josh Andrew Brisco, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Megan Browning, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Megan B. Burke, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Ella Buxton, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Bryce Thomas Byman, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Aaron T. Calderon, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Kaylee D. Caldwell, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Kylie C. Cappellano, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Joy Anna Carey, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Joseph Daniel Carlson, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Jacob Lee Carter, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Jacob A. Chekal, High, freshman, Engineering.

John Andrew Chrostek, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

M Brooks Coleman, High, senior, Business Administration.

Travis Ryan Collins, High, senior, Business Administration.

Julianna Marilee Cooper, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Kaitlyn Nicole Cooper, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Kelsey Lynn Coziahr, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Megan Cudd, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Alexandria Claire Curttright, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Christopher Durbin Davidson, Chancellor’s, senior, Engineering.

Jacob Henry Davidson, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Samuel Thomas Davidson, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Nathan Thomas DeMaria, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Peter Shawn DeWald, High, junior, Business Administration.

Connor Louis Dietrich, High, junior, Business Administration.

Morgan Emily Dinkel, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Chase Dodge, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Catherine Elisabeth Doering, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Drew Daniel Doyle, High, sophomore, Architecture.

Avery Ray Dresser, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Anna Lena Eckstrom, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Madison Elle Edwards, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Brooke Elizabeth Ehlert, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Hannah Marie Ek, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Caitlyn N. Erixon, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Grace A. Evans, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Hannah ReNae Evans, High, senior, Engineering.

Julianne Louise Faur, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Ben Michael Fenwick, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Christa L. Fisher, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Holly Nicole Fleck, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Emma Jane Fleisher, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Ryan James Forney, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Mark Robert Fowler, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Hannah Elizabeth Frankel, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Adam Brett Froendt, High, junior, Business Administration.

Emma Marie Fryda, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Alyssa Marie Gaggini, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Shelley Georgesen, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Brandon Geren, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Engineering.

Regan Emily Gilmore, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Destiny D’nee Gines, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Timothy Joseph Girmus, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Jacob Reid Givens, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Joseph Peter Gomez, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Business Administration.

Jackson Thomas Grasz, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Jennifer Leigh Gray, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Alyssa J. Gregerson, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Mackenzie Wyn Grell, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Jennifer Lynne Grigsby, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Ryan Christopher Grove, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Kylie Nicole Ham, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Emily Catherine Hames, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Reid K. Hammitt, High, senior, Business Administration.

Megan Ann Han, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Alyssa Ashlee Hansen, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Kelsey Christine Hansen, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Brooke Nicole Hartman, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Hannah Marie Hesson, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Ann Elizabeth Himes, Chancellor’s, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Emma Catherine Himes, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Jacob Alexander Hock, High, junior, Business Administration.

Kayla Lorraine Hoechner, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Philion Lucas Hoff, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Engineering.

Nathan Charles Hofmann, High, senior, Business Administration; High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Sarah Holmes, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Evan James Hoylman, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Alexandra Rae Hruby, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Kelly Elise Hudek, High, senior, Engineering.

Cassidy Tate Huff, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Benjamin William Janecek, High, junior, Business Administration.

Nathan Arthur Jensen, High, junior, Engineering.

Emily Elizabeth Jezewski, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Daniel Michael Johnson, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Jordan Marie Johnson, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts.

Kathleen Marie Johnson, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Seth A. Johnson, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Joshua Michael Jones, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Megan Ann Jones, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Sarah Elizabeth Kaiser, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Tyler Joseph Kallman, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Michael James Kasada, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Madison Marie Kenney, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Jacob Kyle Kenny, High, junior, Engineering.

Calla Ann Kessler, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Rachel Tatum Ketchmark, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Bryan Russel Kirkebak, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Leanna Rochelle Klimisch, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Carter James Knight, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Jacqueline Rose Koenig, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Clare M. Koneck-Wilcox, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Ellen M. Kresha, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Peter Alexanderson Kritenbrink, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Natalie Pauline Krokaugger, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Ethan John Kroymann, High, senior, Business Administration.

Paige Krupa, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Madeline Elizabeth Lambert, High, junior, Architecture.

John Steven Lane, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Mallory Rose Lane, High, junior, Architecture.

Jonathon Henry Latka, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Binh Le, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Jaclyn Marlene Learch, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kristine Ann Leutzinger, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Todd Joseph Leutzinger, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Sarah Anne Loeffler, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Taylor N. Lofdahl, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Brenden M Lofgren, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Madeline Ann Lorenzen, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Bianca Lynn Lowe, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Thuan Ngoc Luong, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Jake Alan Luther, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Justin Ryan Lytle, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Sean MacBride, High, freshman, Engineering.

Jonathan Michael Magruder, Superior, senior, Architecture.

Kalika Mahato, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Anwar Mohamed Mahmoud, High, sophomore, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Anna Mandel, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Sara Mantz, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Erin Michaela Martinez, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Jayme Marie Matis, High, junior, Business Administration.

Mitchell Paul Matis, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jackson George Matuella, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Mitchell Lane May, High, junior, Business Administration.

Daniel James McAllister, High, senior, Engineering.

Kaitlyn Taylor McAlpin, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Alexandra Lee McCarthy, High, junior, Explore Center.

Justine Nicole McCarty, Superior, senior, Architecture.

Ian J. McCollum, Superior, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Cassandra McCormick, High, junior, Business Administration.

Sean P. McDermott, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Kyle Anthony McMillan, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Riley Jo McQueen, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Madison Renee Meacham, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Gina Marie Metzler, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Reese Stearn Meyer, High, junior, Engineering.

Jacob Thomas Micek, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Michaela Anne Minton, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Tracy Angela Moody, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Kianna L. Moore, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Elizabeth Mae Moran, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Alyssa L. Mount, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kylynn Moyer, High, junior, Business Administration.

Nicole Marie Muirhead, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Jacob Cole Muraskin, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Abigail Leigh Nelson, High, sophomore, Architecture.

Danielle Catherine Nelson, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Grant Andrew Nelson, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Maeve Mercy Nelson, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts; High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Nathaniel Thomas Nemer, High, junior, Business Administration.

Lori M. Nevole, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Brett S. Newkirk, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Melissa Marie Newkirk, High, junior, Business Administration.

Dominic Nguyen, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Engineering.

Jessica Ngoc Nguyen, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Kaitlyn LaVon Nohrenberg, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Olivia R. Northrop, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Derek William Nosbisch, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts.

Matthew David O’Dell, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Peter J. Oster, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Margaret Anne Owens, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Morgan Lee Padrnos, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Katherine Lorraine Pallesen, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Molly J. Pantzlaff, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Olivia Grace Person, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Morgan K. Peterson, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Rachel Helen Pettid, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources; High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kathryn Anne Pflug, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Business Administration.

Emily Elizabeth Pieper, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

James William Pieper, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Michael Patrick Pieper, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Andrew James Preston, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Michaela Sue Punt, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Jacob Paul Quint, High, junior, Engineering.

Rachel Cristina Quint, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Laura Elizabeth Reher, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Laura Michelle Reimers, High, junior, Business Administration.

Sydney Nicole Rhoades, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kristina Marie Riemer, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Steven Ritzdorf, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Monica Leigh Rogers, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Anna Lynn Rolf, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Matthew William Romer, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Douglas Alexander Rowen, High, senior, Engineering.

Sydni Noelle Rowen, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Gina Marie Saladino, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Veronica Helen Schinker, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Allison Marie Schlender, High, senior, Business Administration.

Alexander John Schmitz, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Bradley Bryan Schrag, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Alyson Mary Schulte, High, junior, Engineering.

Hanna Louise Selinger, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Alexandra Marie Sempek, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Michael Dale Sempek, High, senior, Business Administration.

Hannah L. Shaw, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Kathryn Mary Jean Shehan, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Emma Marie Sheridan, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Shannon Siert, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Brita Christine Sjogren, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Lauren Elizabeth Skrabal, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Alyssa Marie Sloane, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Benjamin James Smith, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Bonnie Jean Smith, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Nicole Lynn Smith, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Elizabeth Marie Snyder, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Amy Michelle Soderquist, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Grace Solem-Pfeifer, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Rachel Nicole Speckmann, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Kyle Thomas Sramek, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Elizabeth Anne Stevenson, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources; High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

John Joseph Stobbe, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Benjamin Allen Stoltenberg, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Natalie Nicole Strawhecker, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Mary Katherine Stuckey, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Erin Nicole Suntken, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Jonathan Temple, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Emily Rose Theis, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Bryan M. Thiele, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Andrew Patrick Theilen, Chancellor’s, senior, Engineering.

Faith Elisabeth Thomas, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Jared J. Thomsen, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Max Dillard Tierney, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

McKenna Hope Townsend, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Taylor Beth Trout, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

John Robert Trueblood, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Hannah Dee Trull, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Kelsey Hanna Twight, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Elizabeth Ann Tyler, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Lauren M. Uhlig, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Courtney Lea Van Hoosen, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Business Administration.

Gregory Alan Vankat, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Amber Vaughan, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Emma Madylyn Vinchur, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Natalie Chantal von Oldenburg, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Sarah K. Wagelie, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Katherine Ann Warneke, High, junior, Business Administration.

Zachary Blake Warneke, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Kyle Joseph Wengel, High, junior, Engineering.

Alec Helsly Williams, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Katelyn Mary Williams, High, senior, Business Administration.

Madison Jane Williams, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Emma Winters, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Matthew Joseph Wynegar, High, freshman, Engineering.

Lucy Jo Zadina, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Tyler Evan Zellers, High, junior, Business Administration.

Zane D. Zimmerman, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Jessica Zubiate, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Ord:

Cody Alan Drudik, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Melani Jo Hagge, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Molli Jessica Hagge, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Katherine Lansman, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Megan Nell Peterson, High, sophomore, Architecture.

Orleans:

Mikaela Elizabeth Hoxmeier, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Thomas John Hoxmeier, High, freshman, Architecture.

Osmond:

Morgan Anna Brummels, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Brianna Jayne Kumm, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Overton:

John Fraser Otting-Crandall, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Oxford:

McKenzie Taylor Ann Nielsen, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Hunter Joe Quinn, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Palmyra:

Makenzie Kae Reynoldson, High, senior, Business Administration.

Papillion:

Abigail Joy Ashby, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Adam Victor Bartels, High, freshman, Engineering.

Stacie Ann Bartels, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Eric S. Bertone, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Erin Jeananne Bertone, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Lauren Nicole Bloomer, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Meghan Renee Caldwell, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Chase A. Caverzagie, High, freshman, Engineering.

Aaron Patrick Cronican, Superior, senior, Engineering.

William M. Dendinger, High, freshman, Architecture.

Kyle Nathaniel Diaz, High, freshman, Engineering.

Allison Taylor Diesing, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Jacob Joseph Dobrovolny, High, senior, Business Administration.

Samantha Sue Epstein, High, sophomore, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Miranda Kathleen French, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jared James Gaston, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Brianna Geis, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Morgan Marie Harris, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Matthew Paul Herting, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Trent Alan Hoppe, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Justin Matthew Humphrey, High, freshman, Engineering.

Jennelle Beebe Jarrett, High, junior, Business Administration.

Trevor Michael Jorgensen, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Brianna Maureen Kellar, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Amy Elizabeth Kenyon, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences; Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Cole Franklin Lempke, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Jacob Michael Lenz, High, junior, Engineering.

Jennalyn B. Lower, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Julie Lynam, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Morgan Lee McCullough, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Andrew Steven McIntosh, High, senior, Business Administration.

Justin Charles Perkins, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Collin Joel Peterson, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Stephanie Purcell, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Kevin Daniel Real, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Engineering.

Jenna Lyn Schommer, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Alex Michael Sturtz, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jordan Andrew Sturtz, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Ryan B. Sumpter, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Nora Eileen Williams, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Daniel Woodworth, High, junior, Business Administration.

Paxton:

Tristan Brott, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Pender:

Lexi M. Ostrand, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Peru:

Ariel Jeanette Wong, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Petersburg:

Rebecca Ann Reicks, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Taylor Lynn Schumacher, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Phillips:

Elizabeth Marie McDonald, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Pickrell:

Megan Correne Gronewold, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Pierce:

Kristin Marie Arens, High, freshman, Engineering.

Collin Braden Freeman, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Pilger:

Molly Laurana Marie McNally, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Plainview:

Tayler Lynn Diedrichsen, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Rachel Jean Sorensen, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Plattsmouth:

Laura Ann Bolton, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Julia Rae Freeburg, Superior, senior, Architecture.

Samantha Ranae Greenfield, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Megan Lea Johnson, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Michael Aaron Katalenich, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jamie Renee Nickeson, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Eric Jaden Nielsen, High, senior, Business Administration.

Jaslyn T. Schweiss, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Michaela Kathleen Sullivan, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Josh Scott Wehrbein, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Pleasant Dale:

Sierra Lynn Mongeon, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Shelby Jane Wachal, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Pleasanton:

Neal Timothy Fulton, Chancellor’s, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Plymouth:

Amber Lynn Collins, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ponca:

Lauren Christine Brickett, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Jada Claire Rush, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Potter:

Rebekah Joyce Hutchinson, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Prague:

Sarah Elizabeth Parker Vanek, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Ralston:

Amber Alicia Scott, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Randolph:

Emily Jean Schnoor, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Raymond:

Dana Marie McIntyre, High, senior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Red Cloud:

Dillon Bradley Burgess, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Jacob Edward Nikodym, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Kyle Pohlmeier-Mans, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Republican City:

Jenna LeeAnn Brugh, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Rising City:

Melissa Rae Svoboda, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Riverdale:

Logan William Dibbern, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Roca:

Meredith Marie Bowen, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Benjamin Joseph Eigbrett, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources; Superior, senior, Engineering.

Micah John Eigbrett, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Anastasiya Sergaeevna Ivanchuk, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Luke Erias Monhollon, High, junior, Engineering.

Elizabeth Spaulding, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Jordan Boller Wardy, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Amber Lynn Weyers, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Royal:

Cassidy Marie Curtis, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

St. Edward:

Alex Andrea Cumming, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Christina Mae Hamling, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

St. Helena:

Emily Anne Paltz, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

St. Paul:

Kyla Ann Wojtalewicz, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Bailey Rae Ziegler, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Sargent:

Josie MaryElla Simmons, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Saronville:

Mitchell Adam Carlson, High, junior, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Scottsbluff:

Colin Drew Chatterton, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Andrew Wyatt Cook, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Miranda Jade Doremus-Reznor, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Derrick Andrew Goss, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Michael Alexander Hadden, High, junior, Business Administration.

Giles Brandon Hovseth, Superior, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Allison Leigh McMann, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Daniel Ronald Schaub, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Scribner:

Megan Marie Dostal, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Glen D. Ready, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Jaki Lee Zahourek, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Seward:

Bridget Lee Anderson, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Quade Francis Brees, High, freshman, Public Affairs and Community Service.

Jacquelyn Michelle Dam, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Brian Michael Klintworth, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Rees Martin Klintworth, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Sarah Anne Moody, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jesse Stewart Rood, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Lauren Marilyn Shepherd, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Emily Dawn Thrailkill, High, junior, Engineering.

Shelby:

Juan Carlos Velasco, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Shelton:

Noel Suzanne Bruner, Superior, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Sidney:

Taylor T. Kaus, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Connor John Kilmurray, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Hayden Thomas Lienemann, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Andrew Myers, High, freshman, Engineering.

Calder James Rosdail, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

McKenzie Lane Rosdail, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

South Sioux City:

Edgar Osbaldo Aldana, High, freshman, Engineering.

Casey Jon Bright, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Crystal Mary Holloway, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Jane Nguyen Ngo, High, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Spalding:

Ashley Christine Glesinger, High, freshman, Architecture.

Sterling:

Allison Paige Porter, High, junior, Engineering.

Stromsburg:

Andrew Kent Adelson, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Allison Nicole Brooke, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Stuart:

Dylan Christopher Laible, High, junior, Arts and Sciences.

Superior:

Jacob Andrew Hawley, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Sutton:

Alison Grace Cloet, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Megan Ann Simonsen, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Syracuse:

Brett William Dettmer, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

John Russell Essink, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Aaron Thomas Halvorsen, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Mikayla Lynn Kreifels, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Tecumseh:

Grant William Badertscher, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Lucas Daniel Kahnk, High, senior, Business Administration.

Tyler William Speckmann, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Tekamah:

Brittney Ann Olson, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

MacKenzie Lea Olson, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Thedford:

Savannah Leigh Elliott, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Thurston:

Rachael Ann Dahlman, High, senior, Engineering.

Rebecca Dahlman, High, junior, Arts and Sciences; High, junior, Business Administration.

Tobias:

Desiree R. Bartels, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Trenton:

Haley Nicole Hrnchir, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Trumbull:

Joshua McDowell, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Ulysses:

Olivia Marie Fiala, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

True Carlo Siffring, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Unadilla:

Joseph Andrew Bennier, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Union:

Shelby Lynn Rohlff, Superior, senior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Valentine:

Sydney Lauren Dunn, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Valley:

Kayla Elizabeth Celello, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Chloe Heather Dana, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Conner William Lunn, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Valparaiso:

Wesley Kay Ball, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Elizabeth Anne Homes, High, freshman, Engineering.

Waco:

McKenna Ann Obermier, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Wahoo:

Melanie Sue Blum, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Meghan C. Gerdes, High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Nathan Robert Jurgensmeier, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Haley Rose Thiele, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Evann Hardy Vrana, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Wakefield:

Hannah Linn Paxton, High, junior, Business Administration; High, junior, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Walton:

Stephanie M Tabor, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Waterloo:

Cole Steven Bowdino, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Emily Elizabeth Kahlandt, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

John Ronald Keiser, Superior, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Wauneta:

Sydnee Lyn Harchelroad, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Andrea Marie Wach, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Larissa Ann Wach, Chancellor’s, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Wausa:

Samantha Irene Hennings, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Morgan Elizabeth Kumm, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Waverly:

Emily Kay Brumond, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Alyssa Pracht, High, freshman, Fine and Performing Arts.

Sarah Marie Schuelke, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Wayne:

Sawyer Christian Jager, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Emma Leigh Loberg, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

West Point:

Kara Elizabeth Batenhorst, High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Derek Gerard Bracht, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Mallory Regan Einfalt, High, sophomore, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Cody Kuester, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Erica Jo Lewis, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Adam Edward Perry, High, freshman, Engineering.

Hunter Brock Schroeder, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Wilcox:

Clay Thomas Blank, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Wisner:

Connor Austin Bloedorn, High, senior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Wolbach:

Kelly Steenson, High, sophomore, Education and Human Sciences.

Wood River:

Matthew Josiah Rennau, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Taylor Paige Willoughby, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

York:

Elizabeth Jordan Fillman, Superior, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Jonathan Rolland Fletcher, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Clare Marie Leif, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Yutan:

James Theodore McLaughlin, High, sophomore, Fine and Performing Arts.

______________

IOWA

Ames:

Danielle Breen, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

Darren Robert Johnson, High, senior, Business Administration.

Atlantic:

Erin Reed Shannon, High, sophomore, Explore Center.

Bloomfield:

Kate Lynn Birchmier, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Clive:

Megan Lynn Pamperin, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Council Bluffs:

Thomas Bolgar, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Laura Jane Hempel, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Diane Marie Sherwin, High, freshman, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Dallas Center:

Jessica Eleanor Bauer, High, senior, Arts and Sciences; High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Lane Eric Hovey, Superior, senior, Business Administration.

Fairfax:

Janae Marchell Aune, High, sophomore, Arts and Sciences.

Glenwood:

Charlsie Danielle Aspedon, High, freshman, Education and Human Sciences.

Angela Daniela Cuadros, High, junior, Business Administration.

Griswold:

Tyler Lynn Wyman, High, freshman, Explore Center.

Hamburg:

Noah Goodman, High, freshman, Engineering.

Holstein:

Abigail Leuschen, High, freshman, Arts and Sciences.

Hudson:

Jason Hawkins, High, sophomore, Engineering.

Humboldt:

Alexis Linn Warden, High, junior, Business Administration.

Iowa City:

Allison Jan Peterson, High, sophomore, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Mary Margaret Rethwisch, High, junior, Engineering.

Le Mars:

Kennedy Sue Rolfes, High, junior, Fine and Performing Arts.

Moville:

Nikoel Hytrek, High, freshman, Journalism and Mass Communications.

Pacific Junction:

Thomas Daniel McClenahan, Superior, senior, Engineering.

Polk City:

Bailey Youngblade, High, junior, Agriculture and Natural Resources.

Sheldon:

Nathan Gregory Alexander, High, senior, Education and Human Sciences.

Sioux City:

Sydney Allyn Kava, High, freshman, Business Administration.

Carson R. Leiting, High, junior, Business Administration.

Anthony Wente Myers, High, senior, Business Administration.

Spencer:

Austin Jeffre Helmink, High, senior, Engineering.

Waukee:

Rachel Lee Lienemann, High, junior, Business Administration; High, junior, Education and Human Sciences.

Justin Sell, High, sophomore, Business Administration.

West Des Moines:

Jonathan Gail Lewis, High, senior, Arts and Sciences.

Lauren Suzanne Pfeil, High, junior, Explore Center.

Omaha World-Herald: Afternoon Update

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

all

Breaking News

Huskers Breaking News

News Alert