U.S. SENATE

Republican

  • Ben Sasse (I)
  • Matt Innis

Democrat

  • Chris Janicek
  • Dennis Frank Macek
  • Larry Marvin
  • Angie Philips
  • Alisha Shelton
  • Andy Stock
  • Daniel M. Wik

Libertarian

  • Gene Siadek

U.S. HOUSE

1ST DISTRICT

Republican

  • Jeff Fortenberry (I)

Democrat

  • Kate Bolz
  • Babs Ramsey

Libertarian

  • Dennis B. Grace

2ND DISTRICT

Republican

  • Don Bacon (I)
  • Paul Anderson

Democrat

  • Ann Ashford
  • Kara Eastman
  • Gladys Harrison

Libertarian

  • Tyler Schaeffer

3RD DISTRICT

Republican

  • Adrian Smith (I)
  • Larry Lee Scott Bolinger
  • William Elfgren
  • Arron Kowalski
  • Justin Moran

Democrat

  • Mark Elworth Jr.

Libertarian

  • Dustin C. Hobbs

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

2ND DISTRICT

Republican

  • Tim Davis
  • Krystal Gabel

Democrat

  • Crystal Rhoades (I)

LEGISLATURE

DISTRICT 1

  • Julie Slama (I)
  • Janet Palmtag
  • Dennis Schaardt

DISTRICT 3

  • Carol Blood (I)
  • Rick Holdcroft

DISTRICT 5

  • Mike McDonnell (I)
  • Gilbert Ayala

DISTRICT 7

  • Tony Vargas (I)
  • Jorge Sotolongo

DISTRICT 9

  • John Cavanaugh
  • Marque Snow
  • Mark Vondrasek

DISTRICT 11

  • Fred Conley
  • Gwen Easter
  • Terrell McKinney
  • Teela Mickles
  • John Sciara
  • Cornelius Williams
  • Dennis Womack

DISTRICT 13

  • Justin Wayne (I)

DISTRICT 15

  • Lynne Walz (I)
  • David Rogers

DISTRICT 17

  • Joni Albrecht (I)
  • Sheryl Lindau

DISTRICT 19

  • Mike Flood

DISTRICT 21

  • Mike Hilgers (I)
  • Joseph Couch
  • Brodey Weber

DISTRICT 23

  • Bruce Bostelman (I)
  • Helen Raikes

DISTRICT 25

  • Suzanne Geist (I)
  • Stephany Pleasant

DISTRICT 27

  • Anna Wishart (I)
  • Brenda Bickford

DISTRICT 29

  • Eliot Bostar
  • Jacob Campbell
  • Jennifer Carter
  • Neal Clayburn
  • Michael Connely
  • Lisa Lee

DISTRICT 31

  • Mark Gruenewald
  • Alexander Martin
  • Rich Pahls
  • Tim Royers
  • Melanie Williams

DISTRICT 33

  • Steve Halloran (I)

DISTRICT 35

  • Dan Quick (I)
  • Ray Aguilar

DISTRICT 37

  • John Lowe (I)
  • Mercadies Damratowski

DISTRICT 39

  • Lou Ann Linehan (I)
  • Allison Heimes

DISTRICT 41

  • Tom Briese (I)

DISTRICT 43

  • Tom Brewer (I)
  • Tanya Storer

DISTRICT 45

  • Susan Hester
  • Rita Sanders

DISTRICT 47

  • Steve Erdman (I)

DISTRICT 49

  • Andrew La Grone (I)
  • Jen Day

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION

DISTRICT 1

  • Patsy Koch Johns (I)

DISTRICT 2

  • Lisa Fricke (I)
  • Robert Anthony

DISTRICT 3

  • Mike Goos
  • Patti S. Gubbels

DISTRICT 4

  • Jacquelyn Morrison
  • Adrian Petrescu

NU BOARD OF REGENTS

DISTRICT 1

  • Tim Clare (I)

DISTRICT 2

  • Mike Kennedy
  • Jack A. Stark
  • Viv Ewing

DOUGLAS COUNTY

CLERK

Republican

  • Scott Petersen

Democrat

  • Dan Esch

COUNTY BOARD

DISTRICT 1

Democrat

  • Mike Boyle (I)
  • Roger Garcia
  • Tonya Ward

DISTRICT 3

Democrat

  • Chris Rodgers (I)
  • Asit Goswami

DISTRICT 5

Republican

  • Tim Lonergan

Democrat

  • Maureen Boyle
  • Joe DiCostanzo
  • Josh Henningsen
  • Michael Young

DISTRICT 7

Democrat

  • Jo Giles

Republican

  • Clare Duda (I)
  • Mike Friend

PUBLIC DEFENDER

Democrat

  • Tom Riley (I)

DOUGLAS-SARPY LEARNING COMMUNITY

DISTRICT 2

  • Carol Hahn (I)
  • Nathan Zingg

DISTRICT 4

  • Allen Hager (I)
  • Lisa Schoenberger
  • Josh Wigginton

DISTRICT 6

  • Andrew Brock
  • Tim Hall

SARPY COUNTY

COUNTY BOARD

DISTRICT 1

Republican

  • Don Kelly (I)

DISTRICT 3

Republican

  • Angi Burmeister (I)

DISTRICT 4

Republican

  • Gary Mixan (I)

PUBLIC DEFENDER

Republican

  • Thomas Strigenz (I)

BELLEVUE

CITY COUNCIL

WARD 1

  • Thomas Burns (I)

WARD 3

  • Paul Cook (I)
  • Michael Knebel

WARD 5

  • Don Preister (I)

AT-LARGE

  • Pat Shannon (I)
  • Jerry McCaw
  • Todd Santoro
  • Bruce Yoder

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Sarah Centineo (I)
  • Scott Eby (I)
  • Jim Moudry
  • Kristy Hansen Kiviniemi

BENNINGTON

MAYOR

  • Zac Johns

CITY COUNCIL

WARD 1

  • Joshua Dowding

WARD 2

  • Clint Adams
  • Jeff Ryan
  • Jared Weinman

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Kara Neuverth (I)
  • Darren Siekman (I)
  • Terri Calabro
  • Tim Dreessen
  • Joshuwa Hannum
  • Chris Reiner
  • Allyson Crossman Slobotski

DOUGLAS COUNTY WEST

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Luke Janke (I)
  • Liz Mayer (I)
  • Bill Koile Jr.

ELKHORN

SCHOOL BOARD

  • Renee Vokt (I)
  • Jennifer Shatel
  • Scot M. Ringenberg
  • Reagan Rosenberg

FORT CALHOUN

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Kelli Shaner (I)
  • Michael Bonacci (I)
  • Josh Christensen
  • Tony Knight
  • Adam Neumann

GRETNA

MAYOR

  • Mike Evans
  • Angie Lauritsen

CITY COUNCIL

WARD 1

  • Logan Herring (I)
  • Adam Thiessen

WARD 2

  • Kara Alexander
  • John Ellis
  • Lauren Liebentritt

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Rick Hollendieck (I)
  • Kyle Janssen (I)
  • Dawn M. Stock (I)
  • Patrick Dietze
  • Sasha P. Zubia

LA VISTA

MAYOR

  • Douglas Kindig (I)
  • Klaus Lindner

CITY COUNCIL

WARD 1

  • Mike Crawford (I)

WARD 2

  • Ronald Sheehan (I)
  • Nicolas Crawford

WARD 3

  • Deb Hale (I)

WARD 4

  • Jim Frederick (I)
  • John Pluta
  • Kevin Wetuski

MILLARD

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Amanda McGill Johnson (I)
  • Mike Pate (I)
  • Linda Poole (I)

OMAHA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SCHOOL BOARD

SUBDISTRICT 1

  • Ricky Smith (I)
  • Mort Sullivan

SUBDISTRICT 3

  • Nick Thielen
  • Alex Gates

SUBDISTRICT 5

  • Spencer Head

SUBDISTRICT 7

  • Jane Erdenberger
  • Keegan Korf
  • Flint Harkness
  • Grant Sorrell

SUBDISTRICT 9

  • Tracy Casady (I)
  • Erik Servellon
  • Kay Wainwright

PAPILLION

CITY COUNCIL

WARD 1

  • James Glover (I)

WARD 2

  • Jason Gaines (I)

WARD 3

  • Lu Ann Kluch (I)
  • Kyle Salkeld

WARD 4

  • Bob Stubbe (I)

PAPILLION- LA VISTA

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Bret Brasfield (I)
  • Valerie Fisher (I)
  • Skip Bailey
  • Marcus Madler

RALSTON

MAYOR

  • Don Groesser (I)

WARD 1

  • Tim Brousek
  • Maureen Konwinski (I)

WARD 2

  • Lee Fideline (I)

WARD 6

  • Ben Preis (I)

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Heather R. Johnson (I)
  • Robin Richards (I)
  • Patrick McPherson
  • Jodi Norton
  • Catherine N. Payne
  • Merv Riepe

SPRINGFIELD

CITY COUNCIL

ONE AT-LARGE SEAT

  • Daniel Craney (I)
  • Roy Swenson

SPRINGFIELD-PLATTEVIEW

SCHOOL BOARD

THREE AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Lisa Roseland (I)
  • Steven Stehlik
  • Brian Wichman
  • Brenda Guenther

VALLEY

MAYOR

  • Steve Peoples
  • Cindy Grove

CITY COUNCIL

TWO AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Bryon Ueckert (I)
  • Alan Badour
  • Elizabeth Lizzy Lowndes
  • Chris TenEyck

WESTSIDE

SCHOOL BOARD

TWO AT-LARGE SEATS

  • Dana Blakely (I)
  • Beth Morrissette (I)
  • John Brian
  • Edgar Hicks

METROPOLITAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

DISTRICT 1

  • Linda McDermitt (I)
  • Brock Bean

DISTRICT 2

  • Brad Ashby
  • Alex Garrison

DISTRICT 3

  • Dave Pantos (I)
  • Cameron Gales
  • Adam Gotchall
  • Gerald Mike Kuhn

DISTRICT 4

  • Christopher Costello
  • Mark V. Holst
  • Zach Reinhardt
  • Evan Schmeits

DISTRICT 5

  • Fred Uhe (I)

METROPOLITAN UTILITIES DISTRICT

SUBDIVISION 3

  • Gwen Howard (I)

SUBDIVISION 4

  • Tim Cavanaugh (I)
  • Tom Wurtz

SUBDIVISION 5

  • Tanya Cook (I)

OMAHA PUBLIC POWER DISTRICT

SUBDIVISION 1

  • Amanda Bogner (I)
  • Mark Treinen
  • Peter Sakaris

SUBDIVISION 2

  • Sara Howard
  • Krystle Craig

SUBDIVISION 3

  • Mary Spurgeon
  • William Forsee

PAPIO-MISSOURI RIVER NRD

SUBDISTRICT 1

  • Ted Japp (I)

SUBDISTRICT 3

  • Larry Bradley (I)
  • Christian Mirch

SUBDISTRICT 5

  • Rich Tesar (I)

SUBDISTRICT 7

  • Danny Begley (I)

SUBDISTRICT 9

  • Tyler Berzina
  • Patrick Bonnett
  • James Houlihan

SUBDISTRICT 11

  • John Wiese (I)
  • Phil Davidson
  • Ron Wanek

Commenting is limited to Omaha World-Herald subscribers. To sign up, click here.

If you're already a subscriber and need to activate your access or log in, click here.

Recommended for you

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article. You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.

Your sports-only digital subscription does not include access to this section.

SALE!
Only $3 for 3 Months
Unlimited Digital Access

  • Unlimited access to every article, video and piece of online content
  • Exclusive, locally-focused reporting
  • News delivered straight to your inbox via e-newsletters
  • Includes digital delivery of daily e-edition via email
SALE!
Only $3 for 3 Months
Unlimited Digital Access

  • Unlimited access to every article, video and piece of online content
  • Exclusive, locally-focused reporting
  • News delivered straight to your inbox via e-newsletters
  • Includes digital delivery of daily e-edition via email