Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
topical
SOCCER

2022 Nebraska All-Class boys soccer teams

  • 0

The Nebraska high school boys soccer All-Class teams and honorable mention selections for the 2022 season.

* — Denotes honorary captain


Class A

FIRST TEAM

F — Maguire Perkins, Gretna, So.

F — Aidan Nachi, Lincoln East, Jr.

F — Mikey Stukenholtz, Gretna, So.

F — Andre Santamaria, Papillion-La Vista South, Sr.

*M — Brett Perkins, Gretna, Jr.

M — Edwin Cisneros, Omaha South, Sr.

M — Cesar Hernandez, Omaha Bryan, Sr.

M — John Burns, Omaha Creighton Prep, Sr.

D — Carson Poole, Gretna, Sr.

D — Jacob Hove, Omaha Creighton Prep, Jr.

K — Alec Scharff, Gretna, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

F — Zach McClanathan, Millard South, Jr.

F — Ryland Garrett, Kearney, Sr.

M — Bam McPhail, Lincoln East, Sr.

M — Brayden Kramer, Lincoln Southwest, Sr.

M — Jacob Garcia, Omaha Westside, Sr.

M — Morgan Armagost, Lincoln Pius X, Jr.

M — Cole Friedenbach, Papillion-La Vista South, Sr.

D — MacGuire Weaver, Millard South, Sr.

D — Jalen Jensen, Grand Island, Jr.

D — Luke Noameshie, Omaha Westside, So.

K — Parker Spann, Elkhorn South, Sr.

Class B

FIRST TEAM

F — Oliver Benson, Bennington, Sr.

F — Kai Olbrich, Bennington, Jr.

F — Chance Bailey, Columbus Scotus, Sr.

F — Diego Martinez, Lexington, Sr.

F — Dylan Toth, Omaha Skutt, Jr.

M — Najib Ortiz, Grand Island Northwest, Sr.

*M — Sam Schendt, Omaha Skutt, Jr.

D — Angel Diaz, Lexington, Jr.

D — Noah Boyd, Omaha Skutt, Jr.

D — Jack Vokt, Elkhorn North, Sr.

K — Ian Morehead, Waverly, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

F — Logan Hanigan, Elkhorn North, Sr.

F — Jose Cruz, Columbus Scotus, So.

M/F — Ernesto Vargas, Lexington, Sr.

M — Wil Tobaben, Omaha Skutt, Jr.

M — Jose Diaz, Ralston, Jr.

M — Jon Doscher, Elkhorn North, Jr.

M — Landon Tjaden, Waverly, Sr.

M — Jordy Enamorado, Lexington, Sr.

D — Zach Ourada, Omaha Skutt, Sr.

D — Ryan Stumpff, Elkhorn Mount Michael, Jr.

K — Morgan Finkenbinder, Omaha Skutt, So.

Honorable mention

CLASS A

Bellevue East: Schyler Smeby, Alan Najarro, Fernando Bautista. Bellevue West: Jackson McVay. Elkhorn South: Carson Chochon, Josh McWilliams, Xander Royd. Fremont: Caleb Kirby, Alex Langenfeld, Joel Barcenes, Alexis Paz. Grand Island: Moises Trochez, Javier Baide, Moises Cotom. Gretna: Colton Damme, Caden Ruff, Thomas Sowinski. Kearney: James Dakan, Alex Khachab, Zach Kounovsky. Lincoln East: Brayden Bouwens, Tommie Stumpff, Eli Jobst. Lincoln High: Ronan Parks, Andres Moreno, Alex Warrick. Lincoln Pius X: Mike Wyvill, Will Nelson, Caleb Swanson. Lincoln Northeast: Tristan Whitlock, Juan Alferez, Nolan Gillett, Tommy Thorpe. Lincoln Southeast: Emmett Anderson, Immanual Wayoro, Henry Moberly, Dylan Stranathan, Ryan Tisdale. Lincoln Southwest: Leighton Jeppson, Lane Kruse, Dylan Beiermann, Quintin Kniss, Henry Spethman. Millard North: Ben Howard, Jaden Rilantono, Steven Esquivel. Millard South: Jovany Herrero, Owen Rutledge, Simon McClannan, Logan Flores, Ryan Lee. Millard West: Johnson Lu, Carson Hutteger, Seth Kortus. Norfolk: Ben Schoenherr, Alonso Barajas, Brett Reestman, Tanner Eisenhauer. Omaha Bryan: Xavier Moralez, Uriel Flores, Donovan Williams, Francisco Barajas, Luis Gallardo-Mejia. Omaha Burke: John Worden, Connor Robbins, Jonathan DeLuna, David Sortino, Liam Urban. Omaha Central: Nathan Siy, Sam Morrison, Angel Urbina. Omaha Creighton Prep: Simon Metcalf, Jack Johnson, Brady Bragg, Thomas Pisasale. Omaha North: Caden Sexton, Fabian Ramirez, Franklin Rodas. Omaha Northwest: Ree Reh, Twah Reh, Te Sokaw Aye. Omaha South: Francisco Cardenas, Angel Anguiano, Jesus Gonzalez. Omaha Westside: Marty Mormino, Adam Hjemvick, Mitchell Fehr, Paul Wood, Coehen Rusin, Luke Van Belle, Tristan Alvano. Papillion-La Vista: Caleb Walker, Rafael Nolasco-Lopez, Ethan Watkins. Papillion-La Vista South: Drew Darnold, Ethan Bichler, Gus Kriegler, Parker Hylok, Aiden Carlson.

CLASS B

Bennington: Ayo Makinde, Cooper Willoughby, Ethan Korth, Ketcher Nyman, Adam Baessler. Blair: Elias Cortez, Mark Donner, Tyler Schroder. Columbus Lakeview: Mason Klug, Angel Rodriguez, Fabian Recinos, Miggy Cullum, Andon Stenger. Columbus Scotus: Trenton Cielocha, Devon Borchers, Ted Fehringer. Elkhorn: Sam Vejnovich, Cole Houck, Will Hudson. Elkhorn Mount Michael: Harper Held, Grant Corey, Jurgen Beller, Ryan Quinlan, Sam Kleinschmit, Nick Halpin. Elkhorn North: Michael Grigsby, Ben Sullivan. Grand Island Northwest: Zeke Koenig, Peyton Atwood, Alex Korte, Trevyn Keene, Landon King. Lexington: Miguel Raymundo, Alex Perez. Norris: Cade Nerud, Davis Tetrick, Tate Crawford. Omaha Skutt: Aiden Trumm, Tyler Phillips, Ben Schendt. Ralston: Gael Ibarra. Scottsbluff: Karim Castillo, Aaron Schaff, Kade Huck, Braden Anderson, Kellon Harris. Platte: Nick George, Jude Wehrbein, Dominic Hobbs. Waverly: Kemper Reed, Anthony Ruelas, Carson Brentlinger, Jonny Martin, Devin Moore.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Nick covers high school soccer, wrestling and other sports for The World-Herald.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

all

Breaking News

Huskers Breaking News

News Alert