Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
topical
SOCCER

2022 Nebraska All-Class girls soccer teams

  • Updated
  • 0

The Nebraska high school girls soccer All-Class teams and honorable mention selections for the 2022 season.

* — Denotes honorary captain


Class A

FIRST TEAM

F — Kayma Carpenter, Lincoln East, Jr.

F — Savannah DeFini, Gretna, Sr.

*F — Allison Marshall, Gretna, So.

F — Abby Vacek, Lincoln Pius X, Sr.

M — Emma Prososki, Omaha Marian, Sr.

M — Ava Mackovicka, Gretna, Jr.

M — Hannah Tate, Omaha Marian, Sr.

D — Avi Gonzalez, Omaha Marian, Sr.

D — Sydney Zabloudil, Gretna, Sr.

D — Annie Mulder, Lincoln East, Jr.

K — Samaya Hogg, Lincoln Southeast, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

F — Olivia Heinert, Omaha Marian, Sr.

F — Lauren Schmidt, Papillion-La Vista, Sr.

M — Chaley French, Gretna, Sr.

M — Jillian Lane, Lincoln Southwest, Jr.

M — Charley Kort, Lincoln Southwest, So.

M — Corynne Olsen, Lincoln Southwest, Sr.

M — Mia Lang, Papillion-La Vista South, Sr.

D — McKenna Rathbun, Lincoln Southwest, Sr.

D — Delaney Fredericks, Elkhorn South, Sr.

D — Jimena Estrada Gomez, Omaha South, Sr.

K — Alexa Gobel, Lincoln Southwest, Jr.

Class B

FIRST TEAM

F — Libbie Brezenski, Columbus Scotus, Jr.

F — Kennedy Sullivan, Norris, So.

F — Presley Douglas, Omaha Skutt, Fr.

F — Sophie Talero, Norris, Sr.

M — Emma Brezenski, Columbus Scotus, Fr.

M — Reese Borer, Norris, Jr.

M — Mia Hurt, Bennington, Sr.

*D — Lakin Appell, Omaha Skutt, Jr.

D — Tess Behrens, Omaha Skutt, Jr.

D — Grace Kohler, Norris, So.

K — Izzy Johnson, Omaha Duchesne, So.

SECOND TEAM

F — Morgan Mancuso, Omaha Roncalli, So.

F — Lupe Sanchez, Grand Island Northwest, Fr.

F — Emma Middleton, Platteview, Sr.

F — Sierra Springer, Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central, Sr.

M — Elizabeth Rosenthal, Omaha Skutt, Sr.

M — Mac Fox, Elkhorn North, Sr.

M — June Mullen, Omaha Duchesne, So.

M — Morgan Going, Elkhorn North, Jr.

D — Kennedy Meehan, Elkhorn, Jr.

D — Breena Whitaker, Omaha Skutt, Sr.

K — Isabella Kester, Norris, Sr.

Honorable mention

CLASS A

Bellevue East: Layla Vazquez, Riley Jensen, Baylee Egan. Columbus: Abby Haynes, Addison Heule, Emma Zwingman. Elkhorn South: Addy Gleckler, Caroline Dubisar, Reya Long, Lindsey Gruwell, Kylie Hinrichs. Gretna: London DeFini, Aidan Pohlmann, Madelyn White, Regan Ehlert, Anna Harris, Julia Witt, Addison LaRock, Madelyn Schaffert. Kearney: Kierstynn Garner, Harley Straka, Maddy Province, Gracie Perez. Lincoln East: Josie Spann, Page Monson, Lillie Shaw, Makynlie Cade, Keely Yager. Lincoln Pius X: Bree Korta, Lucy McCabe, Sydney Schmidt, Lily Hodge. Lincoln Southeast: Tayah Ryan, Samantha Searcey, Rachel Warrick, Kyle Kurtzer, Cadence Bonneau. Lincoln Southwest: Kennedy Williams, Aniya Seymore, Kianna Perez. Millard North: Emma Cook, Romey Loveridge, Lia Rlantono, Aaliya Matthews, Addalyn Rooney. Millard South: Faith Kreager, Gracie Vokoun, Alyse Aschebrook. Millard West: Kennedy Moore, Callie Kirchner, Ella Konwinski, Madi Rhodes. Norfolk: Erin Scwhanebeck, Tessa Gall, Tasha Eisenhauer. North Platte: Kaitlyn Evans. Omaha Burke: Peyton Steiner, Dylan Vobejda, Jordan Rourke. Omaha Central: Gabrielle Garrett, Amaya Garrett, Natalia Shradar, Ainsley Green, Ashlyn Coreas. Omaha Marian: Mia Nelson, Izzy Snowden, Jane Kidder, Anna Bragg, Natalie Bullock. Omaha Northwest: Gillian Simmon, Neema Tamang, Sarai Barajas Moreno. Omaha South: Kyana Rios, Elena Ruiz. Omaha Westside: Sydney Hagen, Julia Allbery, Brianna Buscher. Papillion-La Vista: Amber Arnold, Jadyn Hammers, Mia Kovy. Papillion-La Vista South: Jenasy Schultz, Kaylee Herall, Dylann Ehegartner.

CLASS B

Aurora: Ellie Hutsell, Delnaey Nachtigal. Bennington: Linnea Larson, Avynne Cornett. Columbus Scotus: Kate Maguire, Maysa Kuhl, Izzie Kadavy, Faith Weber Elkhorn: Adrianna Pagan, Lauren Buddecke, Olivia Bailey. Elkhorn North: Ava Spies, Kailey Marshall, Shay Heida. Grand Island Northwest: Evie Keller, Lexie Lilenthal, Evelyn Poland, Bryndal Moody, Anna Keller. Hastings: Emma Consbruck, Esmeralda Guzman, Jessalyn Fonseca Quintera, Nizel Espinoza Nunez. Lexington: Berniece Garcia, Valeria Perez, Arly Ortiz, Venus Sanchez. Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central: Shanae Bergt, Hannah Kile, Raegan Holle, Holly Chambers. Norris: Clare Macklin, Ella Klein, Payton Wilkinson, Jaidy Suarez. Omaha Concordia: Emma Barnes, Elise Secrest, Briley George. Omaha Duchesne: Tatum Vaughan, Libby Moore, Janie Peterson. Omaha Gross: Martha Yanovich, CeCe Cronin, Lauren Stuhr. Omaha Mercy: Zoey Sizemore, Melay Davis, Ellie Broc, Brynn Ruch, Kalyee Epp, Ava Coniglio. Omaha Roncalli: Mia Stoffel, Moriah Dixson. Omaha Skutt: Caroline Daub, Sydney Wells, Addison Burt, Victoria Van Dyke, Delaney O’Doherty. Ralston: Raquel Skerston Gracie Murphy, Brooke Tejral. Waverly: Olivia Hind, Abbie Carter, Elly Speicher. York: Lauryn Mattox, Jose Loosvelt, Rylyn Cast, Leah Davis.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Nick covers high school soccer, wrestling and other sports for The World-Herald.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

all

Breaking News

Huskers Breaking News

News Alert