Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Nebraska high school boys basketball subdistricts schedule
BASKETBALL

Nebraska high school boys basketball subdistricts schedule

  • Updated
  • 0

Jake Anderson and Mike Patterson preview the Class B girls basketball subdistrict schedule and the top hoops games of the week on the Prep Zone Report.​

Below is the schedule for Nebraska high school boys basketball subdistricts.

* * *

Class B

B-1 at Norris Middle School

Monday: Nebraska City vs. Beatrice, 6. Final Tuesday: Monday winner vs. Norris. 6.

B-2 at Platteview

Monday: Platteview vs. Omaha Gross, 5:30; Plattsmouth vs. Waverly, 7:30. Final Tuesday: 6.

B-3 at Omaha Skutt

Monday: Ralston vs. Omaha Roncalli, 7. Final Tuesday: Monday winner vs. Skutt, 7.

B-4 at Elkhorn

Monday: Elkhorn North vs. Elkhorn Mount Michael, 6. Final Tuesday: Monday winner vs. Elkhorn, 6.

B-5 at Bennington

Monday: Bennington vs. South Sioux City, 5:30; Schuyler vs. Blair, 7:15. Final Tuesday: 6.

B-6 at Aurora

Monday: Aurora vs. York, 5:30; Crete vs. Seward, 7:15. Final Tuesday: 6.

B-7 at Grand Island Northwest

Monday: Grand Island Northwest vs. Lexington, 5:30; McCook vs. Hastings, 7:15. Final Tuesday: 7

B-8 at Alliance

Monday: Alliance vs. Gering, 5 MT; Sidney vs. Scottsbluff, 7. Final Tuesday: 6

Class C-1

C1-1 at Auburn

Monday: Falls City vs, Syracuse, 7. Tuesday: Auburn vs. Monday winner, 6; Fairbury vs. Wilber-Clatonia, 7:45. Final Thursday: 6.

C1-2 at Milford

Monday: Malcolm vs. Raymond Central, 7. Tuesday: Milford vs. Monday winner, 6; Lincoln Lutheran vs. Lincoln Christian, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

C1-3 at Ashland

Tuesday: Ashland-Greenwood vs. Boys Town, 5:30; Conestoga vs. Louisville, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

C1-4 at Arlington

Tuesday: Omaha Concordia vs. Fort Calhoun, 6; Douglas County West vs. Arlington, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

C1-5 at Wahoo

Monday: Wahoo Neumann vs. David City, 6. Wahoo vs. Monday winner, 5:30; David City Aquinas vs. North Bend, 7; Final Thursday: 6.

C1-6 at Boone Central

Tuesday: Boone Central vs. Madison, 6; Columbus Lakeview vs. Columbus Scotus, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

C1-7 at Wayne

Tuesday: West Point-Beemer, 5:30; Winnebago vs. Logan View-Scribner-Snyder, 7:15. Final Thursday: 7.

C1-8 at Pierce

Tuesday: Pierce vs. O'Neill, 6; Battle Creek vs. Norfolk Catholic, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

C1-9 at Adams Central

Tuesday: Adams Central vs. Fillmore Central, 5:30; Wood River vs. Gibbon, 7. Fiinal Thursday: 6:30.

C1-10 at St. Paul

Monday: Broken Bow vs. Ord, 7. Tuesday: St. Paul vs. Monday winner, 6; Centura vs. Central City, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

C1-11 at Kearney Catholic

Monday: Gothenburg vs. Holdrege, 7. Tuesday: Kearney Catholic vs. Monday winner, 6; Minden vs. Cozad, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

C1-12 at Ogallala (Prairie View School)

Monday: Gordon-Rushville vs. Valentine, 6:30 MT. Tuesday: Chadron vs. Mitchell, 4:30; Ogallala vs. Monday winner, 6. Final Thursday: 6.

Class C-2

C2-1 at Adams

Monday: Johnson County vs. HTRS, 6:30. Tuesday: Freeman vs. Monday winner, 5:30; Southern vs. Tri County, 7:15. Final Thursday: 6:30.

C2-2 at Yutan

Tuesday: Yutan vs. Omaha Brownell Talbot, 5:30; Palmyra vs. Fremont Bergan, 7:30. Final Thursday: 6:30.

C2-3 at Oakland

Monday: West Point Guardian Angels vs. Tekamah-Herman, 7. Tuesday: Oakland-Craig vs. Monday winner, 6; Wisner-Pilger vs. Clarkson/Leigh, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

C2-4 at Lyons

Monday: Tri County Northeast vs. Omaha Nation, 7. Tuesday: BRLD vs. Monday winner, 5:30; Ponca vs. Wakefield, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

C2-5 at Hartington Cedar Catholic

Monday: Plainview vs. Crofton, 7. Tuesday: Hartington Cedar Catholic vs. Monday winner, 6; Elkhorn Valley vs. Norfolk Lutheran, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

C2-6 at Neligh

Monday: North Central vs. Summerland, 7. Tuesday: Neligh-Oakdale vs. Monday winner, 6; West Holt vs. Ainsworth, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

C2-7 at Sutton

Tuesday: Sutton vs. Superior, 5:30; Sandy Creek vs. Hastings St. Cecilia, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

C2-8 at Grand Island Central Catholic

Tuesday: Grand Island CC vs. Heartland, 6; Centennial vs. Doniphan-Trumbull, 7:30; Final Thursday: 7.

C2-9 at Cross County (Stromsburg)

Monday: Ravenna vs. Nebraska Christian, 6. Tuesday: Cross County vs. Monday winner, 5:30; Twin River vs. Arcadia/Loup City, 7. Final Thursday: 7.

C2-10 at Amherst

Tuesday: Arapahoe vs. Cambridge, 5:30; Amherst vs. Alma, 7. Final Thursday: 6:30.

C2-11 at Hershey

Monday: Hitchcock County vs. Sutherland, 6:30. Tuesday: Hershey vs. Monday winner, 6; Dundy County-Stratton vs. Chase County, 7:30. Final Thursday: 6:30.

C2-12 at Bridgeport

Tuesday: Bridgeport vs. Kimball, 5 MT; Hemingford vs. Bayard, 6:30. Final Thursday:6:30.

Class D-1

D1-1 at Nebraska City Lourdes

Tuesday: Lourdes vs. Elmwood-Murdock, 5; Weeping Water vs. Johnson-Brock, 7. Final Thursday: 7.

D1-2 at Mead

Tuesday: Mead vs. Bellevue Cornerstone, 5:30; Omaha Christian vs. East Butler, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

D1-3 at Humphrey

Tuesday: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family vs. Cedar Bluffs, 6; Stanton vs. Howells-Dodge, 7:30. Final Thursday: 6:30.

D1-4 at Laurel

Monday: Hartington-Newcastle vs. Randolph, 6. Tuesday: Walthill vs. Monday winner, 6; Homer vs. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

D1-5 at Niobrara

Monday: Niobrara/Verdigre vs. Boyd County, 7. Tuesday: Osmond vs. Monday winner, 6:30; Bloomfield vs. Creighton, 8. Final Thursday: 7.

D1-6 at Davenport

Monday: Lawrence-Nelson vs. Thayer Central, 6:30. Tuesday: BDS vs. Monday winner, 5; Deshler vs. McCool Junction, 7. Final Thursday: 6:30.

D1-7 at Kenesaw

Monday: Franklin vs. Harvard, 7. Tuesday: Kenesaw vs. Monday winner, 6; Blue Hill vs. Shelton, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

D1-8 at Greeley

Monday: Riverside vs. Palmer, 7. Tuesday: Central Valley vs. Monday winner, 6; Shelby-Rising City vs. Fullerton, 7:30; Final Thursday: 7.

D1-9 at Elm Creek

Monday: Axtell vs. Hi-Line, 6. Tuesday: Elm Creek vs. Monday winner, 6; Bertrand vs. Southern Valley, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

D1-10 at Burwell

Tuesday: Burwell vs. Anselmo-Merna, 6; South Loup vs. Ansley-Litchfield, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

D1-11 at North Platte (McDaid Elementary)

Monday: Sandhills Valley vs. Sandhills/Thedford, 6. Tuesday: North Platte St. Patrick's vs. Monday winner, 6; Maywood-Hayes Center vs. Maxwell, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

D1-12 at Grant

Tuesday: Perkins County vs. Garden County, 5:30 MT; Leyton vs. Morrill, 7. Final Thursday: 6.

Class D-2

D2-1 at Falls City Sacred Heart

Tuesday: Sacred Heart vs. Pawnee City, 6; Lewiston vs. Sterling, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

D2-2 at Odell

Monday: Dorchester vs. Meridian, 7. Tuesday: Diller-Odell vs. Monday winner, 6; Exeter-Milligan vs. Friend, 7:45. Final Thursday: 7.

D2-3 at Osceola

Monday: Lincoln College View vs. High Plains, 7. Tuesday: Lincoln Parkview vs. Monday winner, 6; Nebraska Lutheran vs. Osceola, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

D2-4 at Humphrey St. Francis

Tuesday: St. Francis vs. Winside, 6; St. Edward vs. Pender, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

D2-5 at Elgin

Monday: CWC vs. Elba, 7. Tuesday: Elgin/ Pope John vs. Monday winner, 6; Twin Loup vs. Spalding Academy, 8. Final Thursday: 7.

D2-6 at O’Neill St. Mary's

Monday: Santee vs. Wausa, 6:30; Tuesday: St. Mary's vs. Monday winner, 6; Stuart vs. Wynot, 7:30; Final Thursday: 6:30.

D2-7 at Giltner

Monday: Hampton vs. Red Cloud, 6. Tuesday: Silver Lake vs. Monday winner, 5:30; Grand Island Heartland Lutheran vs. Giltner, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

D2-8 at Loomis

Monday: Overton vs. Wilcox-Hildreth, 6. Tuesday: Loomis vs. Monday winner, 6; Pleasanton vs. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

D2-9 at Wallace

Monday: Wauneta-Palisade vs. Southwest, 6. Tuesday: Wallace vs. Monday winner, 6; Brady vs. Medicine Valley, 7:30. Final Thursday: 7.

D2-10 at Mullen

Tuesday: Mullen vs. Arthur County, 4:30 MT; Hyannis vs. Paxton, 6:15. Final Thursday: 6.

D2-11 at Big Springs

Tuesday: Potter-Dix vs. Minatare, 5 MT; Creek Valley vs. South Platte, 6:30. Final Thursday: 5.

D2-12 at Hay Springs

Tuesday: Hay Springs vs. Sioux County, 5 MT; Cody-Kilgore vs. Crawford, 7. Final Thursday: 5.


Celebrating past All-Nebraska basketball teams

Omaha World-Herald: Nebraska Prep Zone

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

all

Breaking News

Huskers Breaking News

News Alert