Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Nebraska high school district cross country results
CROSS COUNTRY

Nebraska high school district cross country results

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Below are the Nebraska high school district cross country results.

Class A boys

A-1 team scores: Millard West 25, Gretna 63, Lincoln Pius X 82, Millard South 84, Grand Island 111, Bellevue East 189.

Qualifiers: Juan Garcia, Gi, 16:16.8. Samuel Kirchner, MW, 16:39.4. Austin Goetsche, MW, 16:52.9. Piercze Marshall, MW, 16:58.6. Dalton Heller, MS, 17:01.7. Abdul Malik Rahmanzai, Gretna, 17:03.4. Joseph Hartnett, MW, 17:04.7. Joseph Dustin, PX, 17:18.3. Seth Fey, MW, 17:20.6. Cole Sellhorn, PX, 17:22.8. Cole Haith, MW, 17:24.0. Cade Suing, Gretna, 17:27.2. Evan Liewer, Gretna, 17:29.2. Isaiah Rasmussen, MS, 17:33.9. Connor Reeson, Gretna, 17:34.6.

A-2: team scores: Papio South 45, Elkhorn South 66, Lincoln Southwest 70, Millard North 86, Papillion-La Vista 104, Lincoln SE 131.

Qualifiers: Gabriel Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 15:59.5. Drew Snyder, LSW, 16:09.6. Peyton Anthony, PS, 16:59.4. Grant Reid, LSW, 17:00.5. Dane Oliver, PS, 17:02.6. Zachary Jones, PS, 17:07.9. Will Ramsey, MN, 17:08.3. Carson Lauterbach, LSE, 17:09.3. Ethan Foix, PLV, 17:09.6. Samuel Plante, ES, 17:11.3. Corbin Augustine, MN, 17:17.1. Luke Johnson, ES, 17:17.3. Max Myers, LSW, 17:18.8. Quintin Karas, PS, 17:18.8. Benjamin Crotteau, LSE, 17:19.6.

A-3 team scores: Fremont 29, Lincoln East 53, North Platte 74, Lincoln High 101, Lincoln NE 126, Bellevue West 172.

Qualifiers: Evan Caudy, NP, 16:18.1. Daniel Romary, LNE, 16:27.9. Owen Wagner, F, 16:46.7. Carter Waters, Fremont, 16:54.4. Nolan Miller, F, 16:58.0. Joe Volkmer, LE, 17:01.7. Braden Taylor, F, 17:08.4. Isaac Graff, LE, 17:10.3. Ian Meyer, LE, 17:11.2. Domingo Perez Ramos, F, 17:15.2. Aaron Ladd, F, 17:19.0. Jonah San Miguel, NP, 17:22.1. Zacharry McGeorge, F, 17:24.5. Joseph Allen, LE, 17:28.2. Rian Teets, NP, 17:36.7.

A-4 team scores: Lincoln North Star 32, Omaha Creighton Prep 41, Norfolk 71, Columbus 122, Kearney 132, Omaha Westside 149.

Qualifiers: Liem Chot, LNS, 16:03.7. Grant Wasserman, LNS, 16:19.6. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk, 16:33.7. John Schembari, Prep, 16:34.4. Ethan Zaborowski, LNS,16:43.5. Matthew Montes, LNS,16:54.1. Dennis Chapman, Prep, 16:54.2. Noah Lawrence, Columbus, 16:55.8. John Burns, Prep, 17:02.8. Henry Slagle, Prep, 17:06.7. Ethan Weber, Prep, 17:09.5. Alex Davis, Prep, 17:10.3. Jack Cavlovic, Prep, 17:13.4. Daniel Yowell, Norfolk, 17:14.2. Cisco Rivas, Kearney, 17:17.1.

Class A girls

A-1 team scores: Papio South 33, Millard North 49, Elkhorn South 66, Lincoln Pius X 100, Grand Island 129, Bellevue East 156.

Qualifiers: Kaylie Crews, PS, 19:05.6. Jaci Sievers, ES, 19:49.2. Deavion Deleon, PS,19:50.1. Kaitlyn Swartz, PS, 9:51.6. Molly Caruso, MN, 20:38.4. Allyson Korus, PX, 20:46.1. Ainsley Anderson, MN, 20:53.8. Emma Rhode, MN, 20:55.4. Emily Tichota, ES, 20:55.4. Grace Castle, PS,20:55.6. Katherine Tvrdy, Pius X, 21:09.5. Alexa Young, ES, 21:10.8. Teagan Sullivan, MN, 21:15.3. Aubrey Pikop, GI, 21:15.3. Elizabeth Grote, PS, 21:19.6.

A-2 team scores: Lincoln Southwest 21, Millard West44, Millard South 85, Gretna 106, Lincoln Southeast 107, Papillion-La Vista 184.

Qualifiers: Brianna Rinn, LSW, 19:05.7. Kerra Smid, LSW, 19:58.6. Emily Gilbert, MW, 19:59.6. Kate Dilsaver, LSW, 20:06.2. Abby Coen, Lincoln SW, 20:07.7. Sydney Beaudin, MW, 20:12.1. Julia McLain, MS, 20:16.9. Addison Walker, Gretna, 20:29.7. Abby Deutsch, LSW, 20:36.1. Isabelle Hartnett, MW, 20:36.5. Molly Bies, MW, 20:47.3. Corynne Olsen, LSE, 20:52.0. Lily Schwartz, LSW, 20:53.7. Samantha Vojslavek, MW, 20:54.3. Annalise Speer, Gretna, 20:55.8.

A-3 team scores: Fremont 31, Omaha Westside 65, Kearney 71, Bellevue West 108, Lincoln North Star 111, Lincoln Northeast 153.

Qualifiers: Claire White, OW, 18:41.8. Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 19:12.9. Shelby Bracker, F, 19:37.8. Kara Muller, BW, 19:45.1. Maris Dahl, F, 19:48.4. Mara Hemmer, F, 19:49.5. Reese Young-Oestmann, OW, 19:51.7. Mia Wagner, F, 19:55.0. Lucy Dillon, F, 20:08.8. Elli Dahl, F, 20:16.6. Jaeden Webb, LNS, 20:23.0. Noelle Abels, OW, 20:27.7. Ally Badura, LNE, 20:33.1. Emma Bonsall, Kearney, 20:40.9. Natalie McNamara, BW, 20:45.1.

A-4 team scores: Lincoln East 26, Omaha Marian 39, North Platte 92, Norfolk 103, Lincoln High 144, Columbus 145.

Qualifiers: Stella Miner, Marian, 18:29.4. Izzy Apel, LE, 19:31.4. Peyton Svehla, LE, 19:50.5. Zarah Blaesi, NP, 19:56.2. Berlyn Schutz, LE, 20:05.5. Kylie Muma, LE, 20:19.8. Gracie Lampert, Marian, 20:26.6. Molly Von Seggern, Marian, 20:31.6. Emily Salzman, Marian, 20:33.0. Hannah Hanger, LE, 20:35.9. Lola Agena, LHS, 20:39.9. Rachel Mortimer, Norfolk, 20:52.8. Jordyn Wissing, LE, 20:55.3. Eva Watson, Marian, 20:55.4. Esther Protzman, Norfolk, 20:57.4.

Class B boys

B-1: Not available from the NSAA

B-2 team scores: Bennington 37, Elkhorn MM 37, South Sioux City 43, Blair 59, Elkhorn North 60, Roncalli/Brownell Talbot 94.

Qualifiers: Mesuidi Ejerso, SSC, 16:31.5. Jack Sorensen, EMM, 16:47.4. Keaton Miller, Bennington, 17:07.9. Michael Grigsby, EN, 17:17.4. Moises Lupercio, SSC, 17:18.7. Jack Sinnott, EN, 17:20.7. Blake Olbrich, Bennington, 17:21.6. Mark Schroll, EMM, 17:23.0. Gus Lampe, Roncalli, 17:23.3. Cameron Mallisee, EMM, 17:24.7. Cooper Willoughby, Bennington, 17:25.4. Nicholas Wayman, Blair, 17:26.1. Juan Balderas, SSC, 17:29.5. Dawson Fricke, Blair, 17:32.1. Nolan Slominski, Blair, 17:33.2.

B-3 team scores: Norris 20, Seward 44, York 44, Waverly 46, Schuyler 90, Crete 104, Beatrice 115.

Qualifiers: Colin Pinneo, York, 16:53.8. Conrad Schroeder, Waverly, 16:57.9. Zachary Pittman, Norris, 17:15.5. Alejandro Nelson, Norris, 17:25.0. Nathan Nottingham, Seward, 17:26.4. Riley Boonstra, Norris, 17:29.4. Tanner Cooper, Norris, 17:33.2. Jarrett Ballinger, Waverly, 17:36.8. Gabriel Zarraga, York, 17:37.6. Jackson Schmid, York, 17:38.4. Cole Gray, Seward, 17:38.7. Hugo Ramon, Schuyler, 17:54.5. Colin Standifer, Seward, 18:16.1. Evan Schmidt, Norris, 18:18.1. Leighton Limback, Seward, 18:19.0.

B-4 team scores: Gering 26, Hastings 30, Lexington 39, Scottsbluff 74, Grand Island Northwest 87, McCook 110, Alliance 120.

Qualifiers: Jaydon Welsh, Hastings, 16:27.3. Peyton Seiler, Gering, 16:32.5. Jonathan Lopez Chojolan, Hastings, 16:55.7. Elmer SoteloMunoz, Lex, 16:59.1. Jack Franklin, Gering, 17:01.7. Cruz-Mendoza Miguel, Lex, 17:03.4. Caden Keller, NW, 17:07.0. Landon Eckhardt, Hastings, 17:18.6. Tyler Nagel, Gering, 17:18.8. Eli Marez, Gering, 17:23.5. Joshua Hegwood, McCook, 17:23.6. Logan Andrews, Gering, 17:27.4. Hans Bastron, SB, 17:34.1. Antonio Moro, Lex, 17:37.8. Kevin Parada, Lexington, 17:45.4.

Class B girls

B-1: Not available from the NSAA

B-2 team scores: Omaha Duchesne 36, Blair 37, Elkhorn North 39, Bennington 52, South Sioux City 71, Roncalli/Brownell Talbot 120.

Qualifiers: Britt Prince, EN, 19:35.1. Eva Wentz, OD, 19:59.4. Corinne Mead, EN, 20:4.6. Emane Ahmed, SSC, 20:7.3. Hailey Amandus, Blair, 20:22.9. Samantha Jansen, Bennington, 20:23.4. Cassidy Nipp, OD, 20:25.1. Allison Czapla, Blair, 20:34.2. Gabriela Calderon, Bennington, 20:34.9. Ashley Hedquist, SSC, 20:37.7. Mary Roskens, Blair, 20:43.4. Gabrielle Sjostedt, OD, 20:45.2. Cayli Penner, Blair, 20:46.1. Chloe Schrick, Blair, 20:47.1. Ali Tupper, Duchesne, 20:51.2.

B-3 team scores: Seward 25, Norris 34, York 47, Waverly 69, Beatrice 72, Crete 102, Schuyler 104.

Qualifiers: Kassidy Stuckey, York, 19:15.1. Tandee Masco, Seward, 19:44.5. Keegan Beisel, Seward, 20:10.9. Marisol Deanda, Schuyler, 20:49.1. Libby Gourlay, Norris, 20:55.5. Ellie Thomas, Norris, 20:55.0. Camille Waldo, Waverly, 20:56.2. Laci Havlat, Norris, 20:56.5. Samantha Hughes, Seward, 21:05.8. Emory Conrad, York, 21:07.9. Karnie Gottschalk, Seward, 21:17.6. Jennifer Cardoso-Franco, Crete, 21:22.9. Josie Frerichs, Beatrice, 21:24.7. Addison Perrett, Beatrice, 21:29.6. Sophia Talero, Norris, 21:42.4.

B-4 team scores: McCook 35, Gering 38, Scottsbluff 50, Grand Island Northwest 55, Hastings 75, Alliance 138.

Qualifiers: Madison Seiler, Gering, 18:58.5. Samantha Rodewald, McCook, 19:32.5. Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 19:38.1. Shailee Patton, Gering, 20:17.2. Grace Cappel, McCook, 20:18.7. Sienna Dutton, McCook, 20:25.8. Kennadi Ureste, Lex, 20:33.1. Neelie Dorsey, NW, 20:40.5. Megan Freeman, NW, 20:45.4. Kayla Barrios, Lexington, 20:45.6. Ford Ella, Lexington, 20:56.7. Kaylee Charbonneau, SB, 20:59.8. Alexis Lilienthal, NW, 21:09.5. Sunny Edens, SB, 21:18.1. Madison Herbel, Gering, 21:19.9.

Class C boys

C-1 team scores: Fort Calhoun 36, Louisville 50, Boys Town 57.

Qualifiers: Jacob Rupp, FC, 16:13.0. Gavin Smith, BT, 16:41.8. AJ Raszler, Platteview, 16:45.2. Lance Olberding, FC, 16:50.0. Ryan McArdle, DCW, 16:50.4. Ryan Garvey, Concordia, 16:52.1. Jaxson Barnes, Louisville, 17:20.2. Ely Olberding, FC, 17:21.6. Eric Heard, Louisville, 17:21.8. Colby Grefe, Arlington, 17:30.2. Leini Poindexter, BT, 17:32.9. Elijah Bottom, FC, 17:37.8. Talon Ball, Louisville, 17:42.1. Ryan Tolliver, Platteview, 17:44.5. Jared Hawley, FC, 17:47.2.

C-2 team scores: Lincoln Christian 29, Milford 34, Malcolm 51, Wilber-Clatonia 53, Wahoo 98, Lincoln Lutheran 100, Fairbury 129, Wahoo Neumann 135, North Bend 160, David City 213.

Qualifiers: Thomas Lokken, Wilber, 16:55.2. Ty Brockhaus, Malcolm, 17:10.2. Elliott Reitz, Milford, 17:12.7. Gavin McGerr, LC, 17:17.0. Dawson Hoover, WC, 17:18.2. Carter Hohlen, LC, 17:25.2. Logan Lebo, LL, 17:35.4. Jonathan Xing, LC, 17:38.6. Maddox Baack, Milford, 17:39.3. Hudson Mullet, Milford, 17:42.6. Dahlton Fisher, LC, 17:48.2. Carter Roth, Milford, 17:53.5. Hudson Opp, LC, 17:54.2. John Boesen, Malcolm, 17:54.9. Joshua Graber, Wahoo, 17:57.4.

C-3 team scores: Pierce 34, Col. Scotus 48, O’Neill 66, Boone Central 70, Hartington 106, Wayne 109, West Point-Beemer 112, Battle Creek 133, Logan View 137, Columbus LV 144, Madison 191, Winnebago 217.

Qualifiers: Carson Noecker, Hartington, 15:32.1. Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 15:52.5. Brandon Mitzel, WPB, 17:05.2. Brady Thompson, O’Neill, 17:15.6. Gavin Geneski, Pierce, 17:23.9. Jesus Zavala III, Wayne, 17:28.2. Bradley Schindel, Boone, 17:33.0. Michael Gasper, Scotus, 17:43.2. Nicolas Schultz, Scotus, 17:47.4. Kayl Francis, LV, 17:50.1. Christopher Efta, Pierce, 18:00.9. Hunter Oestreich, BC, 18:06.0. Harrison Dodds, Boone, 18:08.6. Ross Thorson, Scotus, 18:09.3. Ty Rainforth, O’Neill, 18:13.3.

C-4 team scores: Aurora 38, St. Paul 43, Minden 49, Adams Central 69, Holdrege 83, Grand Island CC 120, South Central 129, Kearney Catholic 155, Gibbon 166, Central City 172, Alma/Southern Valley 175, Ord 212.

Qualifiers: Conner Wells, SP, 16:51.0. Zach Cloud, GICC, 16:57.0. Luke Bonifas, AC, 17:01.1. Konner Verbeck, Minden, 17:09.5. Dawsonn Lawver, SP, 17:13.1. Brayton Jarosik, SC, 17:16.1. Dylan Riley, Aurora, 17:21.8. Lucas Gautier, Aurora, 17:32.4. Cooper Land, Minden, 17:34.1. Charlie Hurt, Minden, 17:34.7. Isaac Bisbee, Aurora, 17:37.7. Max Wiarda, Aurora, 17:42.1. Eli Warnke, Aurora, 17:42.7. Logan Menke, SC, 17:44.0. Jacob Wells, St. Paul, 17:48.3.

C-5 team scores: Sidney 32, Broken Bow 45, Gothenburg 48, Chadron 55, Mitchell 55, Ogallala 119, Hershey 122, Gordon-Rushville 180, Cozad 182, ECO 183, Valentine 196, Chase County 197.

Qualifiers: Daniel Bashtovoi, Sidney, 16:33.7. William Anderson, Gothenburg, 16:35.2. Mitchell Deer, Sidney, 16:57.4. Ashtyn Martin, Mitchell, 17:02.2. Caden Knutson, Mitchell, 17:03.7. Parker Graves, Gothenburg, 17:08.7. Daine Wardyn, Broken Bow, 17:14.0. Carter Ryan, Chadron, 17:16.5. Noah Osmond, BB, 17:38.0. Treyson Johnstone, Sidney, 17:40.2. Easton Anderson, Mitchell, 17:48.3. Treyton Hurlburt, BB, 17:51.1. Gavin Sloan, Chadron, 17:55.6. Matthew Bruns, Hershey, 17:57.9. Nathan Burch, Chadron, 18:02.7.

Class C girls

C-1 team scores: Douglas County West 29, Fort Calhoun 50, Platteview 68.

Qualifiers: Olivia Lawrence, Platteview, 19:15.2. Olivia Malousek, DCW, 19:25.1. Danie Parriott, Conestoga, 19:29.2. Bria Bench, FC, 19:41.8. Izzy Clarke, Platteview, 19:43.4. Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse, 19:53.8. Sydney Binder, Auburn, 20:05.7. Dala Drowne, FC, 20:14.8. Maria Malousek, DCW, 20:22.6. Sophie Korytowski, Louisville, 20:25.1. Paxton Paulson, DCW, 20:26.6. Morgan Morrison, DCW, 20:38.9. Ellie McCarville, DCW, 20:42.0. Tessa Skelton, FC, 20:47.7. Charlee Peacock, Louisville, 20:49.4.

C-2 team scores: Lincoln Christian 27, Milford 36, Ashland-Gr. 42, North Bend 43, Wahoo Neumann 103, Fairbury 108, Malcolm 114, Wahoo 117.

Qualifiers: Sadye Daniell, LC, 20:19.5. Abbie McGuire, Milford, 20:20.1. Jaiden Tweton, Ashland, 20:44.6. Hannah Williams, NB, 21:04.1. Annie Hueser, LC, 21:14.3. Darby Walsh, Ashland, 21:17.5. Madelyn Mullet, Milford, 21:21.6. Ava Schneider, LC, 21:24.6. Erica Mosher, Fairbury, 21:30.1. Sydney Emanuel, NB, 21:31.3. Aleya Bourek, NB, 21:32.1. Sophia Shultz, RC, 21:33.8. Alayna Piening, Milford, 21:37.5. Riley Dallmann, LC, 21:42.4. Isabella Cooley, LC, 21:48.8.

C-3 team scores: Boone Central 27, Pierce 35, Columbus Scotus 44, Wayne 66, Battle Creek 88, O’Neill 90, Logan View 110, Hartington 119, West Point-Beemer 149.

Qualifiers: Alexus Sindelar, Pierce, 19:19.2. Jordan Soto-Stopak, Boone, 19:48.5. Alicia Weeder, Boone, 20:09.0. Olivia Fehringer, Scotus, 20:50.3. Callie Arnold, Pierce, 20:59.2. Payten Simmons, Pierce, 21:06.2. Laura Hasemann, Wayne, 21:18.2. Whitney Klug, Scotus, 21:28.6. Samantha Weeder, Boone, 21:30.9. Afftynn Stusse, BC, 21:34.2. Frantzdie Barner, Wayne, 21:51.4. Ashley Dickau, O’Neill, 22:01.1. Autumn Simons, Boone, 22:06.6. Maelee Beacom, Logan View, 22:26.9. Emily Ferguson, Scotus, 22:28.7.

C-4 team scores: Minden 43, Aurora 48, Grand Island CC 60, Ord 79, Holdrege 93, Adams Central 101, Gibbon 104, Central City 119, Kearney Catholic 130, St. Paul 149, Alma/Southern Valley 174.

Qualifiers: Jessie Hurt, Minden, 19:46.4. Kloe Severance, Ord, 20:03.2. Elena Kuehner, Aurora, 20:11.8. Raegan Gellatly, GICC, 20:33.8. Jenna Cecrle, AC, 20:42.2. Ella Buhlke, CC, 20:48.4. Lindsey Rehtus, Minden, 20:10. Lacy Biltoft, Holdrege, 20:55.5. Alissa Bailey, Gibbon, 20:57.6. Grace Oberg, KC, 20:59.9. Grace Herbek, GICC, 21:04.6. Kaitlyn Oswald, Aurora, 21:08.8. Delaney Cargill, Ord, 21:17.0. Laighla Rice, Aurora, 21:28.6. Macy Warner, Ord, 21:28.8.

C-5 team scores: Ogallala 30, Chadron 39, Sidney 40, Cozad 82, Broken Bow 91, ECO 99, Gordon-Rushville 110, Chase County 127, Valentine 142, Mitchell 160.

Qualifiers: Lindee Henning, Ogallala, 19:28.9. Talissa Tanquary, Sidney, 19:47.2. Miah Hoppens, Ogallala, 19:54.4. Mallory Applegate, Cozad, 19:55.2. Lydia Peters, Sidney, 20:05.9. Grace Pyle, Chadron, 20:40.9. Lauren Henning, Ogallala, 20:43.5. Makinley Fuller, Chadron, 20:49.5. MaKinley Tobey, Broken Bow, 20:49.6. Mackenzie Anderson, Chadron, 21:13.4. Karyn Burkholder, Cozad, 21:21.1. Rheo Dykstra, Sidney, 21:28.7. Jordan Jablonski, CC, 21:29.0. Tyrah American Horse, GR, 21:42.0. Micaiah Fuller, Chadron, 21:58.7.

Class D boys

D-1 team scores: David City Aquinas 10, Freeman 30, McCool Junction 33, Fillmore Central 34, Bellevue Cornerstone 44, Palmyra 65, Yutan 81, Tri County 93, Deshler 93, Fremont Bergan 106, East Butler 110, Johnson County 126.

Qualifiers: Payton Davis, DCA, 16:27.5. Tyler Neville, MJ, 17:25.9. Garrett Nichols, FC, 17:31.6. Peter Sisco, DCA, 17:37.4. Jacob Witter, Aquinas, 17:41.6. Logan Larson, Tri County, 17:42.1. Drew Moyer, Palmyra, 17:45.4. Conner Nun, FC, 17:53.8. Clinton Turnbull, Centennial, 18:01.1. Noah Jurgens, Freeman, 18:02.4. Wesley Havelka, Freeman, 18:03.4. Tandon Buhr, Freeman, 18:03.9. Justin Sherman, Cornerstone, 18:04.5. Jacob Brugger, MJ, 18:04.7. McDonald Gradyn, Deshler, 18:04.9.

D-2 team scores: Norfolk Catholic 14, BRLD 42, Crofton 45, Humphrey SF 50, Wisner-Pilger 52, Stanton 60, Laurel-CC 82, Ponca 85, Pender 98, Humphrey/LHF 110, Oakland-Craig 112, Twin River 118, Norfolk Lutheran NE 122, Randolph 143.

Qualifiers: Grant Lander, Homer, 17:03.5. Kolter Van Pelt, Stanton, 17:16.6. Abraham Larson, Stanton, 17:25.2. Ben Hammond, NC, 17:27.3. Connor Arens, Crofton, 17:28.0. Dalton Brunsing, NC, 17:31.3. Dominic Liess, NC, 17:47.9. Caleb Schlichting, BRLD, 18:02.9. Brody Taylor, Ponca, 18:07.6. Caleb Preister, HLHF, 18:08.6. Wyatt Ash, NC, 18:12.8. Travis Kalous, NC, 18:16.5. Payton Biermann, WP, 18:27.1. Brock Pfeifer, HSF, 18:31.0. Garret Zach, HSF, 18:32.6.

D-3 team scores: Shelton 18, Ravenna 32, Doniphan-Trumbull 40, Centura 54, Nebraska Christian 56, Franklin 78, Wood River 78, Hastings St. Cecilia 84, Palmer 86, Fullerton 90, St. Edward 105, Grand Island Heartland Lutheran 122, Kenesaw 123.

Qualifiers: Elijah Schroeder, Ravenna, 17:53.8. Steven Snyder, Shelton, 18:03.3. Kyler Carraher, Franklin, 18:12.5. Omar Tinajero, WR, 18:17.3. Xavier Hellerich, Shelton, 18:24.6. Justin Horn, Fullerton, 18:29.7. Chantz Stuhmer, NC, 18:38.6. Collin Hadwiger, Ravenna, 18:46.6. Leonardo Soto, Centura, 18:51.0. Owen Schultz, DT 18:54.9. Ashton Simmons, Shelton, 19:01.3. Christian Bly, Shelton, 19:03.0. Jose Montanez, Shelton, 19:06.5. Harrison Sjuts, DT, 19:07.0. Robert Hrnchir, HSC, 19:16.2.

D-4 team scores: Ainsworth 39, Osmond 42, West Holt 42, Elkhorn Valley 43, Plainview 44, Bloomfield-Wausa 45, Neligh-Oakdale 64, North Central 75, Summerland 88, Boyd County 94, CWC 103, Riverside 117, Burwell 123, Creighton 151.

Qualifiers: Tylan Schlueter, Ainsworth, 16:57.1. Addison Smith, B-W, 17:25.4. Ryan Berger, Riverside, 17:40.7. Eli Thiele, Summerland, 17:51.9. Hunter Bennett, EV, 17:54.0. Johnson Chishiba, Osmond, 17:56.8. Aaron Kraus, WH, 18:08.2. Graysen Schultze, Osmond, 18:13.1. Jordan Mosel, Plainview, 18:15.0. Raden Orton, NC, 18:23.7. Kyler Mosel, Plainview, 18:24.3. Isaac Koenig, BC, 18:25.1. Waylon Warneke, EV, 18:25.5. Griffin Claussen, NO, 18:26.1. Ethan Moses, CWC, 18:26.7.

D-5 team scores: Axtell 20, North Platte Sp 25, Sandhills Valley 33, Southwest 39, Arcadia/Loup City 39, Arapahoe 50, Cambridge 75, Amherst 79, Bertrand/Loomis 86, Brady 94, Wilcox-Hildreth 150.

Qualifiers: Jarrett Miles, NPSP, 17:31.0. Jacob O’Dea, SW 17:45.3. Qwentin Kappelmann, Axtell, 18:01.5. Colin Rooney, SV, 18:09.4. Jaron Bergstrom, Axtell, 18:20.6. Isaac Goshert, Arapahoe, 18:26.9. Ty Greenland, ALC, 18:35.9. Dax Connick, NPSP, 18:44.5. Shane Horwart, Cambridge, 18:46.5. Jordan Kranz, Hi-Line, 18:48.1. Jarrod Gappa, ALC, 18:51.1. Bruce Teter, SW, 18:56.9. Cooper Miller, Axtell, 19:03.0. Sam Bissell, Amherst, 19:05.3. Jared Trimble, SV, 19:07.4.

D-6 team scores: Garden County 9, Mullen 22, Bayard 31, Hemingford 47, Kimball 58, Bridgeport 61, Dundy County Stratton 76, South Platte 86, Sutherland 87, Creek Valley 90, Hitchcock County 90.

Qualifiers: Trevor Kuncl, Mullen, 17:17.1. Colton Pouk, PC, 17:57.7. Michael Christiansen, GC, 18:14.0. Nate Billey, GC, 18:33.2. Zeke Christiansen, GC, 18:38.9. Gunner Roberson, GC, 18:39.3. Daemon Avilez, Bayard, 18:41.0. Hayden Jennings, Mullen, 18:41.8. Elijah Conley, Bridgeport, 18:42.8. Damin Luedke, Paxton, 18:49.4. Cheve Lutz, DCS, 18:51.2. Luke Ott, Morrill, 18:51.8. Lawrence Miller, Bayard, 19:04.3. Matthew Johnson, Kimball, 19:10.8. Zane Hinman, Hemingford, 19:28.2.

Class D girls

D-1 team scores: McCool Junction 13, Tri County 25, Palmyra 28, Thayer Central 46, Bellevue Cornerstone 56, Fremont Bergan 57, Johnson County 66, Pawnee City 66, David City Aquinas 76, East Butler 96.

Qualifiers: Payton Gerken, MJ, 20:14.7. Emily Frey, Palmyra, 20:15.4. Ashlei McDonald, JC, 20:29.3. Alyssa Plock, MJ,, 20:39.4. Brekyn Kok, Cornerstone, 20:48.7. Hannah Holtmeier, Tri County, 21:04.7. Ava Palm, Palmyra, 21:09.2. McKenna Yates, MJ, 21:13.4. Andie Koch, Tri County, 21:21.6. Ella Crawford, Tri County, 21:38.7. Evelyn Baker, Tri County, 21:40.3. Natalie Darrough, College View, 21:45.2. Megan Lukert, Thayer, 21:47.8. Madison Brandenburgh, Centennial, 21:58.0. Sydney Escritt, Thayer, 22:19.0.

D-2 team scores: Crofton 17, Norfolk Catholic 17, Wisner-Pilger 27, Oakland-Craig 32, Humphrey/LHF 54, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 66, BRLD 74.

Qualifiers: Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 19:05.3. Chaney Nelson, OC, 20:36.9. Alea Rasmussen, WP, 20:42.5. Emily Faltys, NC, 21:31.9. Cecilia Kann, NC, 21:32.5. Daisy Korus, HLHF, 21:48.7. Alexis Bodlak, Pender, 22:04.3. Elizabeth Wortmann, Crofton, 22:13.2. Charli Fischer, NC, 22:27.3. Kiera Altwine, Crofton, 22:52.4. Kelsey Schieffer, Crofton, 23:16.6. Allie Hassler, WP, 23:33.0. Christina Brandl, HSF, 23:51.2. Jordan Aschoff, NC, 23:54.4. Kayla Svoboda, WP 24:05.8.

D-3 team scores: Ravenna 16, Fullerton 21, Hastings SC 25, Nebraska Christian 29, Red Cloud/Blue Hill 43, Doniphan-Trumbull 53, Shelton 81, St. Edward 90.

Qualifiers: Alayna Vargas, HSC, 19:20.6. Hannah Swanson, NC, 19:25.9. Kacey Dethlefs, R, 20:07.9. Julianna Maxfield, F, 20:40.6. Shavanna Douglas, Ravenna, 20:53.1. Ladelle Hazen, RC/BH, 21:14.7. Kylee Dubas, F, 21:51.4. Alivia Rager, R, 22:02.6. Megan Vrooman, HSC 22:05.3. Macy Shotkoski, F, 22:06.5. Emma Saathoff, DT, 22:08.3. Ellie Janda, RC/BH, 22:10.5. Alyssa Ferguson, Harvard, 22:25.7. Faith Blauhorn, Palmer, 22:30.8. Marlie Mundt, NC, 22:32.2.

D-4 team scores: Bloomfield-Wausa 13, Ainsworth 17, North Central 23, Burwell 54, Summerland 59, Boyd County 71, Plainview 72, Central Valley 74, Niobrara/Verdigre 87, Osmond 93.

Qualifiers: Katherine Kerrigan, A, 20:13.5. Christina Martinson, BW, 20:41.6. CeeAnna Beel, A, 20:48.7. Darla Nelson, BW, 21:03.8. Daisy Frick, NC, 21:09.9. Jymmie Jensen, Burwell, 21:16.4. Madison Davis, WH, 21:19.3. Carrylee Martinson, BW, 21:19.8. Mariah Ost, NC, 21:20.5. Abigail White, Plainview, 21:29.8. Keira Taylor, NC, 21:31.6. Natasha Zeisler, BC, 21:35.0. Kaci Wickersham, Summerland, 21:35.3. Tessa Barthel, Ainsworth, 22:13.0. Madie Ziegler, BE, 22:15.7.

D-5 team scores: North Platte SP 8, Axtell 30, Hi-Line 40, South Loup 44, Arcadia/LC 47, Bertrand/Loomis 56, Cambridge 62, Arapahoe 87, Maywood-HC 87, Ansley-Litchfield 91, Amherst 93.

Qualifiers: Kate Stienike, NPSP, 20:54.6. Genna Blakely, NPSP, 21:42.7. Landyn Cole, South Loup, 21:48.2. Ava McGown, Brady, 22:18.6. Brenna Deterding, Cambridge, 22:33.6. Hayley Miles, NPSP, 22:36.9. Trinity Houchin, Axtell, 23:09.7. Aubrie Erickson, Axtell, 23:10.4. Jessica Heyen, ALC, 23:16.3. Whitney Dickau, Hi-Line, 23:25.7. Josie Smith, SEM, 23:35.0. Madison Gifford, NPSP, 23:45.1. Payton Muegerl, Hi-Line, 23:46.3. Helana Pettit, NPSP, 23:51.8. Yesenia Lopez, B/l, 23:56.1.

D-6 team scores: Bayard 20, Bridgeport 24, Hemingford 32, Sutherland 33, Banner County 41, Hitchcock County 48, Cody-Kilgore 55.

Qualifiers: Callie Coble, Mullen, 20:04.9. Sarah Lang, Bridgeport, 21:11.4. Paityn Homan, Morrill, 21:12.0. Josey French, Mullen, 21:35.4. Emmalea Olson, Cody-Kilgore, 21:38.8. Adrian Eakins, Paxton, 21:54.1. Jillian Brennan, Crawford, 22:27.2. Carlye Kresl, Hemingford, 22:39.0. Laisha Garza, Bayard, 22:41.8. Cydnie Wilson, Sutherland, 22:47.5. Cambree Schmaltz, Bayard, 22:47.5. Chantel Malson, Kimball, 22:51.7. Chayse Keith, Hitchcock County, 22:58.1. Britany Lofton, South Platte, 23:02.3. Samantha Marin, Creek Valley, 23:05.6.