Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Nebraska high school track and field leaders, April 26
topical alert
TRACK & FIELD

Nebraska high school track and field leaders, April 26

The Nebraska high school track and field leaders as of April 26. Please send updates and corrections to stu.pospisil@owh.com.

c—converted from hand-held timing (.24 seconds added); h—hand-held time

ALL-CLASS TOP 10

BOYS

100 meters

C: Blake Brown, Wakefield, 10.78

A: Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 10.79

A: Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 10.79

Luke Davis, Papillion South, 10.86

Vince Genatone, North Platte, 10.87

B: Jesus Barragan, West Point-Bee., 10.88

LJ Richardson, Bellevue West, 10.89

Carson Bartek, Creighton Prep, 10.91

Marreion Marks, Om. Northwest, 10.92

Dominic Sedlacek, Gretna, 10.92

Also:

D: Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand, 11.05

200

A: Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 22.00

Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 22.08

Luke Davis, Papillion South, 22.14

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22.15

Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 22.24

Marreion Marks, Om. Northwest, 22.28

Vince Genatone, North Platte, 22.30

Reggie Harris, Millard South, 22.32

B: Travon Smith, Boys Town, 22.34

Nick Brokaw, Millard West, 22.47

Also:

C: Gage Steinke, Grand Island CC, 22.63

C: Jackson Clausen, Norfolk Cath., 22.63

D: Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 22.68

400

A: Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 49.79

B: Conner Wells, St. Paul, 50.4h

Nick Brokaw, Millard West, 50.43

Connor Bradley, Southern, 50.70

C: Tyson Baker, Fremont, 50.77

Holden Ruse, Freeman, 50.96

Will Ekborg, Millard West, 51.06

Colby Sugden, Freeman, 51.09

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 51.13

A.J. Heffelfinger, Waverly, 51.16

Also:

D: Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 51.51

800

A: Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 1:54.29

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 1:55.16

Daniel Romary, Lincoln NE, 1:55.65

Tyson Baker, Fremont, 1:56.65

Braden Taylor, Fremont, 1:58.24

C: Holden Ruse, Freeman, 1:58.55

Payton Davis, Aquinas , 1:58.76

Nolan Miller, Fremont, 1:59.05

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 1:59.49

Grant Reid, Lincoln SW, 2:00.42

Also:

B: Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 2:01.46

D: Joshua Rathjen, GI Heartland, 2:06.7h

1,600

A: Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 4:17.04

Braden Taylor, Fremont, 4:18.18

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 4:19.23

Daniel Romary, Lincoln NE, 4:20.59

Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 4:23.34

C: Payton Davis, DC Aquinas, 4:24.60

Carter Waters, Fremont, 4:25.78

Zack Jones, Papio South, 4:25.78

Sam Kirchner, Millard West, 4:26.01

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 4:26.25

Also:

B: Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 4:35.05

D: Trey Robertson, Wallace, 4:44.1h

3,200

A: Carter Waters, Fremont, 9:19.68

Daniel Romary, Lincoln NE, 9:23.62

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 9:24.66

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 9:25.70

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 9:27.06

C: Carson Noecker, Hart. CC, 9:29.3h

Grant Wasserman, L. North Star, 9:31.34

Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 9:31.61

John Schembari, Creighton Prep, 9:40.14

Juan Garcia, Grand Island, 9:42.84

Also:

B: Colin Pinneo, York, 9:56.34

D: Trevor Kuncl, Mullen, 10:31.14

110 hurdles

A: D’Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 14.33

Tyler Sellin, Norfolk, 15.06

Alex Schall, Kearney, 15.14

C: Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig, 15.15

B: Jakob Krieser, Crete, 15.23

Kamdyn Swartz, Neumann, 15.25

Gage Fries, Minden, 15.29

Christian Williams, Norfolk, 15.30

Ryan Kramer, Boone Central, 15.36

Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 15.37

Also:

D: Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 15.74c

300 hurdles

C: Jake Witter, Aquinas, 40.33

A: D’Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 40.54

Abe Hoskins, Omaha Central, 40.60

B: Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 40.74

Cameron Zink, Ogallala, 40.76

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig, 40.95

Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 41.29

Ryan Kramer, Boone Central, 41.32

Matthew Medill, Norris, 41.34

Jack Dahlgren, Kearney, 41.39

Also:

D: Serbando Diaz, DC-Stratton, 41.81

400 relay

A: Millard West, 42.82

Omaha Creighton Prep, 43.1h

Kearney, 43.16

North Platte, 43.22

Gretna, 43.34

B: Bennington, 43.48

Lincoln Southeast, 43.51

Hastings, 43.62

Waverly, 43.81

Boone Central, 43.86

Also:

C: Grand Island CC, 44.64

D: Bertrand, 45.6h

1,600 relay

A: Millard West, 3:27.61

Gretna, 3:28.08

Fremont, 3:28.97

North Platte, 3:29.30

Millard North, 3:29.90

Lincoln East, 3:30.28

B: Waverly, 3:30.34

St. Paul, 3:31.01

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:31.14

Waverly, 3:31.41

Also:

C: Wahoo Neumann, 3:33.40

D: Dundy County-Stratton, 3:38.93

3,200 relay

A: Fremont, 8:11.76

B: Sidney, 8:18.64

Elkhorn South, 8:18.79

Lincoln Pius X, 8:18.93

Gretna, 8:21.15

Papillion South, 8:22.29

C: Grand Island CC, 8:22.46

North Platte, 8:24.39

Millard North, 8:24.60

Lincoln North Star, 8:24.73

Also:

D: Axtell, 8:38.13

Shot

A: Tristan Gray, Omaha North, 59-4

Alex Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 59-3½

B: Wyatt Sindelar, Gr. Island NW, 56-4½

Nic Davis, North Platte, 56-2¼

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 56-1½

Gage Griffith, Aurora, 54-9¾

Daniel Elge, Aurora, 54-7

Micah Riley, Bellevue West, 54-0

Eric Lenz, Central City, 54-0

Gabe VanWinkle, Kearney, 53-11½

Also:

C: Kade Pieper, Norfolk Catholic, 53-6¼

D: Carson Rohde, Sumner-EM, 53-3½

Discus

A: Alex Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 176-1

Nic Davis, North Platte, 168-7

D: Carson Rohde, Sumner-EM, 168-5

J'Dyn Bullion, Omaha Central, 165-4

B: Trey Dickey, Seward, 164-7

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 163-10

Maddox Burton, Lincoln SE, 162-11

Deshawn Woods, Omaha Central, 162-4

Gage Griffith, Aurora, 160-6

Zach Michener, Elkhorn South, 160-0

Also:

C: Wyatt Marr, Lincoln Lutheran, 157-1

High jump

A: Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 6-9

B: Dylan Starr, Fairbury, 6-7

Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 6-7

C: Micah Biltoft, Sandy Creek, 6-7

Brian Kardell, Elkhorn South, 6-6

Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 6-6

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-5½

Taveon Thompson, Lincoln Southeast, 6-5

Alex Brandt, Grand Island NW, 6-5

Trevor Bills, Elkhorn, 6-4

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice, 6-4

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-4

Matthew Dunaski, North Star, 6-4

Aidan Berggren, Millard West, 6-4

Sawyer Dickman, Sidney, 6-4

Richard Harbols, Kearney, 6-4

Evan Shepard, Ashland-GW, 6-4

Andrew Otto, Raymond Central, 6-4

Kyle Napier, Aquinas, 6-4

Myles Sadd, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-4

Matthew Medill, Norris, 6-4

Also:

D: Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-2

D: Clayton Moore, Mullen, 6-2

D: Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 6-2

Long jump

C: Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 22-4½

Logan Moeller, Pierce, 22-4

Quinton Ries, Ord, 22-3½

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 22-2¾

B: Ezekiyal Wells, Ralston, 22-2¼

A: Miguel Molina, Kearney, 22-2

Shon King, Norfolk, 22-1½

Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 22-1

Kaden Miller, Kearney, 22-0¾

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22-0½

Also:

D: Sam Boldt, Sterling, 20-8

Triple jump

B: Daniel Frary, Auburn, 46-8½

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 45-8½

A: Zendrick O'Neal, Lincoln SE, 45-3½

Reece Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X, 45-2

Logan Moeller, Pierce, 44-9

Kaden Williams, Millard West, 44-8¼

Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 44-6¼

Malachi Coleman, Lincoln East, 44-3½

Nate Hoesing, Elkhorn South, 44-2¾

Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 44-2

Also:

C: Quinton Ries, Ord, 44-0

D: Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murd., 43-3

Pole vault

A: Brady Koolen, Lincoln SE, 16-0

Richie Butler, Papillion South, 15-6

Nathan Heldt, Papillion-La Vista, 15-0

S. VanDenBroeke, Elkhorn South, 14-2

D: Aaron Mick, BDS, 14-1¼

Drew Sellon, Fremont, 14-0

Mark Mendoza, Fremont, 14-0

B: Branson McDonald, McCook, 14-0

Paul Lampert, Creighton Prep, 14-0

Owen Kaps, Bertrand, 14-0

Also:

C: Ben Shonka, Aquinas , 13-6

GIRLS

100 meters

A: Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 11.67

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 12.15

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 12.23

Neryah Hekl, Lincoln High, 12.28

Zakeirah Johnson, Omaha Burke, 12.33

B: Brittney Aitken, Cozad, 12.38

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 12.42

Alahna Davis, Omaha Central, 12.49

C: Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 12.50

Tania Gleason, Fremont, 12.50

Also:

D: Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 12.61

200

A: Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 24.36

Tate Norblade, Papillion South, 25.31

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 25.40

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 25.71

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 25.78

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 25.87

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 25.90

B: Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 25.94

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris, 26.03

Shawna Wilkinson, McCook, 26.14

Also:

D: Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 26.24c

C: Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 26.39

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 57.68

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 58.23

Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 58.24

C: Bryn McNair, Chase County, 58.40

B: Mikwena Lierman, Fairbury, 59.14

Shawna Wilkinson, McCook, 59.37

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 59.74

D: Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 59.77

Makaia Baker, Cozad, 1:00.08

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 1:00.11

800

A: Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 2:17.41

B: Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 2:19.58

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW, 2:19.86

C: Bryn McNair, Chase County, 2:20.61

Lauren Blehm, Lincoln SW, 2:20.64

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney, 2:20.93

Grace Charlesworth, Papio South, 2:21.50

Deavion Deleon, Papio South, 2:21.72

Lily Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 2:22.27

Britt Prince, Elkhorn North, 2:22.43

Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 2:22.79

Also:

D: Maeli Meier, Overton, 2:31.02

1,600

A: Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 5:02.04

Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 5:05.73

Elli Dahl, Fremont, 5:08.24

B: Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 5:11.02

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 5:11.10

Shelby Bracker, Fremont, 5:17.07

Maddie Portwine, York, 5:18.35

Lily Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 5:19.08

Maris Dahl, Fremont, 5:19.31

Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South, 5:20.07

Also:

C: Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 5:29.68

D: Jaiden Papik, Exeter-Milligan, 5:45.7h

3,200

A: Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 10:56.99

Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 10:59.85

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 11:02.21

Elli Dahl, Fremont, 11:19.71

Reese Young-Oestmann, Westside, 11:22.22

Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West, 11:24.43

Maris Dahl, Fremont, 11:31.09

C: Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 11:32.24

B: Kassidy Stuckey, York, 11:40.71

Claire White, Omaha Westside, 11:42.10

Also:

D: Callie Coble, Mullen, 12:25.64

100 hurdles

B: Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 14.69

A: Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 15.02

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 15.11

Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 15.18

Jaida Rowe, Lincoln SW, 15.18

C: Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 15.23

Josie Garrett, Columbus, 15.35

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 15.40

Laney Songster, Lincoln Northeast, 15.45

BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek, 15.54c

Also:

D: Macy Richardson, Sterling, 15.71

300 hurdles

B: Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 45.60

A: Jaida Rowe, Lincoln SW, 46.30

Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 46.37

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 46.50

C: Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 46.82

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 46.90

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 47.44

D: Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 47.47

Macy Richardson, Sterling, 47.49

BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek, 47.72

400 relay

A: Lincoln High, 48.93

Millard West, 49.46

Lincoln Southwest, 49.87

B: Blair, 49.94

Fremont, 49.98

Papillion South, 50.10

Grand Island NW, 50.39

O’Neill, 50.84

Ogallala, 50.89

Millard South, 51.00

Papillion-La Vista, 51.00

Also:

C: Clarkson/Leigh, 51.16

C: David City, 51.16

D: Wynot, 52.01

1,600 relay

B: Waverly, 4:05.65

Elkhorn North, 4:06.85

A: Fremont, 4:07.66

Cozad, 4:07.78

Elkhorn South, 4:09.18

Lincoln Southwest, 4:09.95

Millard North, 4:10.70

Kearney Catholic, 4:10.86

Lincoln North Star, 4:12.08

Lincoln Pius X, 4:12.90

Also:

C: Chase County, 4:13.53

D: Anselmo-Merna, 4:17.44

3,200 relay

A: Fremont, 9:32.21

Papillion-LV South, 9:52.54

Lincoln Southwest, 9:55.98

Lincoln East, 9:58.80

B: York, 10:01.29

Elkhorn, 10:03.44

Millard West, 10:04.07

C: Hastings SC, 10:04.79

Elkhorn South, 10:07.22

Boone Central, 10:08.35

Also:

D: McCool Junction, 10:37.6h

Shot

C: Brooke Languis, Ponca, 44-5½

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 43-1

B: Veronica Guenther, Platteview, 42-7¾

Karly Sylvester, Sidney, 42-5

Jessica Stieb, Arcadia-LC, 42-2½

Sage Burbach, Norris, 41-5½

Claire Caspersen, Grand Island NW, 41-5

A: Kat Beachler, Millard North, 41-2

Lily Novacek, Kearney, 40-10½

Madi Mitchell, Nebraska City, 40-9

Also:

D: Abigail Yelken, Franklin, 38-6¾

Discus

C: Shayla Meyer, Superior, 140-2

Jessica Stieb, Arcadia-LC, 134-3

B: Hailey Baker, Blair, 134-3

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 134-0

Karly Sylvester, Sidney, 132-11

D: Cailey Stout, Scribner-Snyder, 132-5

Jozy Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 131-5

Anna Halladay, North Bend , 130-2

A: Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island, 128-9

Sara Lindgren, Wahoo, 128-3

High jump

A: Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 5-8

B: Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 5-7

C: Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central, 5-7

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 5-6

C: Jesse Moss, Syracuse, 5-6

Tatum Bailey, Chadron, 5-6

Bianca Martinez, Omaha Central, 5-5

Margaret Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 5-5

Karsyn Leeling, Sidney, 5-5

Morgan Glaser, Papillion-La Vista, 5-4

Tasha Freiberg, South Sioux City, 5-4

Bryn McNair, Chase County, 5-4

Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 5-4

Also:

D: Emma Blum, Omaha Christian, 5-2

D: Haylee Davis, DC-Stratton, 5-2

Long jump

B: Kate Langford, Bennington, 18-7¾

A: Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East, 18-6

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 18-5½

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 18-5¼

C: Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 18-4

Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 18-2½

Emmy Holl, Millard West, 18-2½

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 18-2½

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 18-2

Jordyn Carr, Tri County NE, 18-1½

Also:

D: Teagon Gonsior, Fullerton, 16-8

Triple jump

A: Lilee Kaasch, Millard South, 38-3½

C: Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 37-6

Sunday Thiyang, Papillion South, 37-2¾

B: Addie Thomas, Elkhorn, 37-2

Nyadhol Thichiot, Omaha Central, 37-1¾

Carly Purdy, North Platte, 36-7½

Amari Laing, Millard South, 36-7

Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest, 36-6½

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 36-0

Lauren Young, O'Neill, 35-11

Also:

D: Macy Richardson, Sterling, 35-3½

Pole vault

A: Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 11-9

D: Samatha Schemper, Loomis, 11-8

B: Melanie Driewer, York, 10-9

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk, 10-6

C: Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek, 10-6

C: Mya Zohner, Battle Creek, 10-6

Taryn Wagner, Central City, 10-3

Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 10-3

Bradie Medina, Holdrege, 10-3

Marissa Rerucha, Grand Island CC, 10-3

CLASS LEADERS

BOYS

CLASS A

100 meters

Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 10.79

Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 10.79

Luke Davis, Papillion South, 10.86

Vince Genatone, North Platte, 10.87

LJ Richardson, Bellevue West, 10.89

Carson Bartak, Creighton Prep, 10.91

Marreion Marks, Om. Northwest, 10.92

Dominic Sedlacek, Gretna, 10.92

200

Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 22.00

Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 22.08

Luke Davis, Papillion South, 22.14

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22.15

Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 22.24

Marreion Marks, Om. Northwest, 22.28

Vince Genatone, North Platte, 22.30

Reggie Harris, Millard South, 22.32

400

Kymani Sterling, North Platte49.79

Nick Brokaw, Millard West, 50.43

Tyson Baker, Fremont, 50.77

Will Ekborg, Millard West, 51.06

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 51.13

Caleb Mulder, Columbus, 51.45

Wesley Okafor, Omaha Westside, 51.72

Daniel Romary, Lincoln Northeast, 51.75

800

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 1:54.29

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 1:55.16

Daniel Romary, Lincoln NE, 1:55.65

Tyson Baker, Fremont, 1:56.65

Braden Taylor, Fremont, 1:58.24

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 1:59.49

Nolan Miller, Fremont, 1:59.05

Samuel Runde, Omaha Burke, 2:00.32

1,600

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 4:17.04

Braden Taylor, Fremont, 4:18.18

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 4:19.23

Daniel Romary, Lincoln Northeast, 4:20.59

Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 4:23.34

Carter Waters, Fremont, 4:25.78

Zack Jones, Papio South, 4:25.78

Sam Kirchner, Millard West, 4:26.01

3,200

Carter Waters, Fremont, 9:19.68

Daniel Romary, Lincoln Northeast, 9:23.62

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 9:24.66

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 9:25.70

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 9:27.06

Grant Wasserman, L. North Star, 9:31.34

Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 9:31.61

John Schembari, Creighton Prep, 9:40.14

110 hurdles

D’Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 14.33

Tyler Sellin, Norfolk, 15.06

Alex Schall, Kearney, 15.14

Christian Williams, Norfolk, 15.30

Javon Luety, Lincoln High, 15.47

Colby Scholl, Gretna, 15.48

Jack Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.50

Cameron Gunn, Omaha North, 15.51

300 hurdles

D’Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 40.54

Abe Hoskins, Omaha Central, 40.60

Jack Dahlgren, Kearney, 41.39

Austin Sagehorn, Fremont, 41.51

JP Mattern, Lincoln Pius X, 41.56

Christian Williams, Norfolk, 41.67

Andrew Pick, Gretna, 41.94

Cameron Gunn, Omaha North, 42.16

400 relay

Millard West, 42.82

Omaha Creighton Prep, 43.1h

Kearney, 43.16

North Platte, 43.22

Gretna, 43.34

Lincoln Southeast, 43.51

Millard South, 43.87

Bellevue West, 43.95

1,600 relay

Millard West, 3:27.61

Gretna, 3:28.08

Fremont, 3:28.97

North Platte, 3:29.30

Millard North, 3:29.90

Lincoln East, 3:30.28

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:31.14

Lincoln Pius X, 3:31.61

Omaha Central, 3:32.38

3,200 relay

Fremont, 8:11.76

Elkhorn South, 8:18.79

Lincoln Pius X, 8:18.93

Gretna, 8:21.15

Papillion South, 8:22.29

North Platte, 8:24.39

Millard North, 8:24.60

Lincoln North Star, 8:24.73

Shot

Tristan Gray, Omaha North, 59-4

Alex Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 59-3.5

Nic Davis, North Platte, 56-2.25

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 56-1.5

Micah Riley, Bellevue West, 54-0

Gabe VanWinkle, Kearney, 53-11.5

Riley Tassemeyer, Lincoln Pius X, 52-9

Arian Garcia, Gretna, 52-6

Discus

Alex Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 176-1

Nic Davis, North Platte, 168-7

J'Dyn Bullion, Omaha Central, 165-4

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 163-10

Maddox Burton, Lincoln SE, 162-11

Deshawn Woods, Omaha Central, 162-4

Zach Michener, Elkhorn South, 160-0

Tristan Gray, Omaha North, 155-11

High jump

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 6-9

Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 6-7

Brian Kardell, Elkhorn South, 6-6

Taveon Thompson, Lincoln Southeast, 6-5

Aidan Berggren, Millard West, 6-4

Richard Harbols, Kearney, 6-4

Matthew Dunaski, Lincoln North Star, 6-4

Beni Ngoyi, Lincoln High, 6-3

Choi Chotyiel, Om. Northwest, 6-3

Long jump

Miguel Molina, Kearney, 22-2

Shon King, Norfolk, 22-1.5

Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 22-1

Kaden Miller, Kearney, 22-0.75

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22-0.5

Jadae Moore, Omaha Burke, 21-9.5

Colby Spangler, Kearney, 21-8.75

Zendrick O'Neal, Lincoln Southeast, 21-8.75

Triple jump

Zendrick O'Neal, Lincoln Southeast, 45-3.25

Reece Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X, 45-2

Kaden Williams, Millard West, 44-8.25

Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 44-6.25

Malachi Coleman, Lincoln East, 44-3.5

Nate Hoesing, Elkhorn South, 44-2.75

Beni Ngoyi, Lincoln High, 44-1

Spencer Fortune, Millard West, 43-9.75

Pole vault

Brady Koolen, Lincoln Southeast, 16-0

Richie Butler, Papillion South, 15-6

Nathan Heldt, Papillion-La Vista, 15-0

S. VanDenBroeke, Elkhorn South, 14-2

Drew Sellon, Fremont, 14-0

Mark Mendoza, Fremont, 14-0

Paul Lampert, Creighton Prep, 14-0

Jack Oettinger, North Platte, 13-0

Adam Dahlman, Lincoln SW, 13-0

CLASS B

100

Jesus Barragan, West Point-Bee., 10.88

Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 10.94

Will Armatys, Waverly, 10.97

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice, 11.12

Sam Scott, Omaha Skutt, 11.14

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 11.14

Zaide Weidner, Hastings, 11.15

Carson Shoemaker, Hastings, 11.18

200

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 22.34

Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 22.55

Zaide Weidner, Hastings, 22.56

Will Armatys, Waverly, 22.60

Tony Murray, Boys Town, 22.61

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice, 22.67

Kadin Perez, Mitchell, 22.69

Wyatt Nissen, Boone Central, 22.73

400

Conner Wells, St. Paul, 50.4h

A.J. Heffelfinger, Waverly, 51.16

Zaide Weidner, Hastings, 51.24

Blake Olbrich, Bennington, 51.41

Ezra Stewart, Platteview, 51.48

Rylan Birkby, St. Paul, 51.5h

Mitchell Rudie, Platteview, 51.51

Tony Murray, Boys Town, 51.71

Reid Schanou, Seward, 51.71

800

Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 2:01.46

Nolan Slominski, Blair, 2:01.79

Daniel Bashtovoi, Sidney, 2:01.87

Tanner Cooper, Norris, 2:02.36

Conner Wells, St. Paul, 2:02.47

Jacob Wells, St. Paul, 2:02.78

Landon Eckhardt, Hastings, 2:02.91

Jaydon Welsh, Hastings, 2:03.5h

1,600

Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 4:35.05

Mesuidi Ejerso, S. Sioux City, 4:36.31

Isaac Richards, Omaha Skutt, 4:36.51

Daniel Bashtovoi, Sidney, 4:37.41

Colin Pinneo, York, 4:37.69

Alex Rice, Omaha Skutt, 4:37.75

Kaleb Wooten, Plattsmouth, 4:37.83

Cameron Brauer, Sidney, 4:38.71

3,200

Colin Pinneo, York, 9:56.34

Jaydon Welsh, Hastings, 10:03.47

Mesuidi Ejerso, S. Sioux City, 10:07.39

Isaac Richards, Omaha Skutt, 10:08.77

Dawson Fricke, Blair, 10:11.05

Luke Bonifas, Adams Central, 10:14.5h

Kaleb Wooten, Plattsmouth, 10:15.80

Jack Sorensen, Elkhorn MM, 10:20.00

110 hurdles

Jakob Krieser, Crete, 15.23

Gage Fries, Minden, 15.29

Ryan Kramer, Boone Central, 15.36

Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 15.37

Tyler Carroll, Central City, 15.39

Evan Shepard, Ashland-GW, 15.60

Keaton Wattier, O’Neill, 15.61

Preston Harms, Waverly, 15.62

300 hurdles

Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 40.74

Cameron Zink, Ogallala, 40.76

Ryan Kramer, Boone Central, 41.32

Layne Evans, Wayne, 41.33

Matthew Medill, Norris, 41.34

Connor Hartzler, Sidney, 41.43

Gage Fries, Minden, 41.64c

Jackson Roberts, Boone Central, 41.76

400 relay

Bennington, 43.48

Hastings, 43.62

Waverly, 43.81

Boone Central, 43.86

Boys Town, 44.12

Norris, 44.22

Elkhorn, 44.30

Omaha Skutt, 44.57

1,600 relay

Waverly, 3:30.34

St. Paul, 3:31.01

Platteview, 3:32.46

McCook, 3:33.30

Aurora, 3:34.00

Gothenburg, 3:34.60

Hastings, 3:35.4h

Boone Central, 3:35.50

3,200 relay

Sidney, 8:18.64

Waverly, 8:28.81

Norris, 8:29.13

Minden, 8:31.43

St. Paul, 8:32.0h

Adams Central, 8:32.0

Elkhorn MM, 8:35.45

McCook, 8:36.82

Shot

Wyatt Sindelar, Grand Island NW, 56-4.5

Gage Griffith, Aurora, 54-9.75

Daniel Elge, Aurora, 54-7

Eric Lenz, Central City, 54-0

Jay Ballard, Boys Town, 53-0.5

Torrington Ford, McCook, 52-1

Jackson Zhang, Beatrice, 50-7

Isaiah Martinez, Alliance, 49-11.75

Discus

Trey Dickey, Seward, 164-7

Gage Griffith, Aurora, 160-6

Eric Lenz, Central City, 157-10

Tyztin Hoos, Waverly, 156-6

Isaiah Stoddard, McCook, 152-10

Dawson Raabe. Pierce, 149-1

Christopher Jennings, O'Neill, 149-10

Raoul Djidjoho, Elkhorn MM, 148-7

High jump

Dylan Starr, Fairbury, 6-7

Alex Brandt, Grand Island NW, 6-5

Sawyer Dickman, Sidney, 6-4

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice, 6-4

Trevor Bills, Elkhorn, 6-4

Evan Shepard, Ashland-GW, 6-4

Matthew Medill, Norris, 6-4

James Bruner, Scottsbluff, 6-3

Long jump

Logan Moeller, Pierce, 22-4

Ezekiyal Wells, Ralston, 22-2.25

Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 21-11.5

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 21-10

Matthew Medill, Norris, 21-10

Emmett Hassenstab, Om. Skutt, 21-9.75

Carson Roubicek, DC West, 21-8

Qwentin Coble, Broken Bow, 21-6

Triple jump

Daniel Frary, Auburn, 46-8.5

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 45-8.5

Logan Moeller, Pierce, 44-9

Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 44-2

Ezekiyal Wells, Ralston, 44-1

Alex Brandt, Grand Island NW, 43-5.5

Adam Dugger, McCook, 43-4.75

Emmett Hassenstab, Omaha Skutt , 43-3.5

Pole vault

Branson McDonald, McCook, 14-0

Caden Carlson, Aurora, 13-9

Kalen Knott, Seward, 13-6

Talyn Campbell, McCook, 13-6

Quinn Emerson, Ogallala, 13-6

Eli Unruh, Auburn, 13-0

Jake Burge, Gothenburg, 13-0

Dakota Minshall, Plattsmouth, 13-0

Preston Witukski, Beatrice, 13-0

CLASS C

100

Blake Brown, Wakefield, 10.78

Jackson Clausen, Norfolk Catholic, 10.94c

Connor Bradley, Southern, 10.96

Gage Steinke, Grand Island CC, 11.08

Josh Jessen, Yutan, 11.11

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan, 11.14

Colby Sugden, Freeman, 11.24

Sutton Pohlman, Stanton, 11.24c

200

Gage Steinke, Grand Island CC, 22.63

Jackson Clausen, Norfolk Catholic, 22.63

Mitchell Hupp, Stanton, 22.64

Caden Denker, David City, 22.73

Dominic Tolfa, Burwell, 22.74

Connor Bradley, Southern, 22.77

Josh Jessen, Yutan, 22.81

Brayton Johnson, Grand Island CC, 22.98

400

Connor Bradley, Southern, 50.70

Holden Ruse, Freeman, 50.96

Colby Sugden, Freeman, 51.09

Dominic Tolfa, Burwell, 51.62

Dane Miller, Superior, 51.73

Sutton Pohlman, Stanton, 51.8h

Brayton Johnson, Grand Island CC, 51.86

Caden Denker, David City, 52.38

800

Holden Ruse, Freeman, 1:58.55

Payton Davis, Aquinas , 1:58.76

Trey Fischer, Thayer Central, 2:00.6h

Ben Alberts, Grand Island CC, 2:04.77

Zach Smith, Ord, 2:05.26

Talon Ball, Louisville, 2:05.42

Garrett Nichols, Fillmore Central, 2:05.54

Logan Lebo, Lincoln Lutheran, 2:05.70

1,600

Payton Davis, Aquinas , 4:24.60

Carson Noecker, Hartington CC, 4:30.05

Trey Fischer, Thayer Central, 4:37.8h

Connor Arens, Crofton, 4:42.16

Holden Ruse, Freeman, 4:43.15

Tommy Lokken, Wilber-Clatonia, 4:43.33

Garrett Nichols, Fillmore Central, 4:46.0h

Logan Lebo, Lincoln Lutheran, 4:47.19

3,200

Carson Noecker, Hartington CC, 9:29.3h

Payton Davis, Aquinas , 9:45.54

Tommy Lokken, Wilber-Clat., 10:22.55

Tylan Schlueter, Ainsworth, 10:27.31

Grant Lander, Homer, 10:27.49

Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic, 10:34.40

Abraham Larson, Stanton, 10:40.83

Logan Larson, Tri County, 10:40.93

110 hurdles

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig, 15.15

Kamdyn Swartz, Neumann, 15.25

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley, 15.58

Colton Jantzen, Tri County, 15.61

Jake Witter, Aquinas, 15.67

Hayden Kluthe, Ord, 15.68

Deagan Puppe, Laurel-CC, 15.74c

Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 15.76

300 hurdles

Jake Witter, Aquinas, 40.33

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig, 40.95

Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 41.29

Cade Huxtable, Wood River, 41.74c

Andrew Heinrichs, Thayer Central, 41.75

Blake Brown, Wakefield, 41.84c

Quenton Jones, Sutton, 42.00

Hans Gideon, Burwell, 42.06

400 relay

Grand Island CC, 44.64

Wahoo Neumann, 44.68

Fremont Bergan, 44.77

Stanton, 45.0h

Burwell, 45.0h

Wakefield, 45.10

Twin River, 45.14

Centura, 45.25

1,600 relay

Wahoo Neumann, 3:33.40

Ord, 3:33.75

Grand Island CC, 3:34.15

Louisville, 3:38.48

Freeman, 3:38.76

Norfolk Catholic, 3:38.84

Lincoln Lutheran, 3:38.99

Cross County, 3:39.2h

3,200 relay

Grand Island CC, 8:22.46

Wilber-Clatonia, 8:37.76

Wahoo Neumann, 8:38.45

Tri County, 8:41.54

Hartington CC, 8:42.6h

Fillmore Central, 8:45.86

Battle Creek, 8:45.96

North Central, 8:50.80

Shot

Kade Pieper, Norfolk Catholic, 53-6.25

Weston Reiman, Weeping Water, 49-11

Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 49-3

Carter Mann, Burwell, 48-8.5

Christian Schweitzer, Raymond C., 48-6.5

Trent Uhlir, Battle Creek, 48-5.5

Brett Uhing, Logan View, 48-1.5

Kamden Dusatko, Stanton, 48-0.5

Discus

Wyatt Marr, Lincoln Lutheran, 157-1

Carter Nelson, Ainsworth, 156-3

Nathan Baldwin, Sutton, 152-2

Trent Uhlir, Battle Creek, 151-1

Carter Mann, Burwell, 148-6

Mason Mink, Battle Creek, 147-9

Seth Schnakenberg, Superior, 146-4

Conner Hogan, Sutherland, 145-3

High jump

Micah Biltoft, Sandy Creek, 6-7

Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 6-6

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-5.5

Andrew Otto, Raymond Central, 6-4

Kyle Napier, Aquinas, 6-4

Myles Sadd, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-4

Carter Nelson, Ainsworth, 6-4

Mason Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 6-3

Long jump

Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 22-4.5

Quinton Ries, Ord, 22-3.5

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 22-2.75

Eli Wooden, Centura, 21-5

Blake Brown, Wakefield, 21-3.5

Nolan Eloe, Amherst, 21-2.5

Shea Gossett, Bergan, 21-0.5

Mason Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 20-11

Kenneth Shelbourn, Valentine, 20-11

Triple jump

Quinton Ries, Ord, 44-0

Kenneth Shelbourn, Valentine, 43-1.5

Shea Gossett, Fremont Bergan, 42-6.5

Blake Brown, Wakefield, 42-6

Isaac Herbek, Grand Island CC, 42-2.5

Beau Lee, NC Lourdes, 42-1.75

Boden Obst, Battle Creek, 41-10

Caleb Allen, Ainsworth, 41-9.5

Pole vault

Ben Shonka, Aquinas, 13-6

Eli Wooden, Centura, 13-3

Ben Alberts, Grand Island CC, 13-3

Maverick Hiebner, Heartland , 13-2

Conner Nun, Fillmore Central, 13-2

Drew Garrison, Tri County, 12-9

Gage Steinke, Grand Island CC, 12-9

Cooper Gierhan, Centennial, 12-6

Carter Nelson, Ainsworth, 12-6

CLASS D

100

Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand, 11.05

Coltin Hansen, Deshler, 11.20

Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 11.32

Evan Haverkamp, Bloomfield, 11.44c

Jonah Nelson, Bertrand, 11.44c

Cade Mosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 11.47

Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 11.54c

Gabe Escalante, Winside, 11.54c

200

Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 22.68

Gabe Escalante, Winside, 22.97

Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand, 23.04c

Evan Haverkamp, Bloomfield, 23.11

Jaden Emerson, Mullen, 23.54c

Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 23.64c

Sam Boldt, Sterling, 23.64c

Josh Davies, North Platte SP, 23.65

400

Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 51.51

Gabe Escalante, Winside, 52.6h

Evan Haverkamp, Bloomfield, 52.63

Tyler Neville, McCool Jct., 53.2h

Lance Vasa, Arthur County, 53.3h

Arik Ackerman, Bertrand, 53.7h

Calvin Johnson, Axtell, 53.8h

Cody Bruegman, Bloomfield, 53.89

800

Joshua Rathjen, GI Heartland, 2:06.7h

Calvin Johnson, Axtell, 2:07.5h

Collin Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield, 2:07.8h

Calvin Finley, Ansley-Litchfield, 2:08.2

Jacob Glause, Palmer, 2:08.74

Will Stalder, Humboldt-TRS, 2:09.24

Jordan Kranz, Elwood, 2:09.4h

Johnson Chishiba, Osmond, 2:09.98

1,600

Trey Robertson, Wallace, 4:44.1h

Colter McCashland, Paxton, 4:44.4h

Tyler Neville, McCool Jct., 4:46.94

Jerry Ingenson, Maywood-HC, 4:48.9h

Trevor Kuncl, Mullen, 4:50.39

Jacob O’Dea, Southwest, 4:52.49

Ryan Berger, Riverside, 4:52.84

Addison Smith, Wausa, 4:54.9h

3,200

Trevor Kuncl, Mullen, 10:31.14

Jaron Bergstrom, Axtell, 10:31.23

Addison Smith, Wausa, 10:33.70

Trey Robertson, Wallace, 10:37.7h

Ryan Berger, Riverside, 10:40.9h

Qwentin Kappelmann, Axtell, 10:41.66

Jacob O’Dea, Southwest, 10:48.11

Emerson Krings, Humphrey SF, 10:50.21

110 hurdles

Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 15.74c

Coltin Hansen, Deshler, 15.93

Will Moats, North Platte SP, 15.94c

Clayton Moore, Mullen, 16.04

Tony Berger, Riverside, 16.14c

Braydn Hutto, Hitchcock County, 16.28

Aaron Skaggs, Axtell, 16.64c

Tyler Baue, Wausa, 16.74

300 hurdles

Serbando Diaz, DC-Stratton, 41.81

Will Moats, North Platte SP, 42.52

Clayton Moore, Mullen, 42.57

Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 42.88

Tony Berger, Riverside, 43.23

Quinn Bertrand, Axtell, 43.35

Travis Sandberg, DC-Stratton, 43.44

Remington Schimonitz, Paxton, 43.64c

400 relay

Bertrand, 45.6h

McCool Junction, 45.73

Dundy County-Stratton, 45.90

Elwood, 45.9h

High Plains, 46.01

North Platte SP, 46.25

Potter-Dix, 46.3h

Leyton, 46.37

1,600 relay

Dundy County-Stratton, 3:38.93

Osceola, 3:39.03

Arthur County, 3:40.3h

Osmond, 3:41.9h

Mullen, 3:42.7h

Falls City SH, 3:42.75

Axtell, 3:46.3h

Bertrand, 3:46.5h

3,200 relay

Axtell, 8:38.13

Dundy County Stratton, 8:47.22

Pawnee City, 8:41.40

Osmond, 8:53.8h

Osceola, 8:55.44

Shelton, 8:57.04

O’Neill St. Mary’s, 9:01.88

Garden County, 9:05.81

Shot

Carson Rohde, Sumner-EM, 53-3½

Kaden Kirkpatrick, McCool, 51-9

Chase Snyder, Boyd County, 51-7.5

Tad Dimmitt, Sandhills Valley, 50-2

Sebastian Kramer, Medicine Valley, 49-1

Kyle Ardissono, BDS, 48-3.5

Dalton Gieselman, Bloomfield, 47-9

Brogan Nachtigal, Falls City SH, 47-4.5

Discus

Carson Rohde, Sumner-EM, 168-5

Eli Jensen, Kenesaw, 156-7

Dalton Gieselman, Bloomfield, 154-1

Chase Snyder, Boyd County, 151-8

Trevor Cargill, Central Valley, 145-3

Kaden Kirkpatrick, McCool, 144-0

Brogan Nachtigal, Falls City SH, 143-5

Austin Jurgens, Diller-Odell, 142-7

High jump

Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-2

Clayton Moore, Mullen, 6-2

Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 6-2

Hayden Kramer, Medicine Valley, 6-1

Jackson Kerchal, DC-Stratton, 6-0

Coltin Hansen, Deshler, 6-0

Austin Dvorak, Stuart, 6-0

Long jump

Sam Boldt, Sterling, 20-8

Tony Berger, Riverside, 20-6

Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 20-5.5

Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw, 20-5.5

Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 20-4.75

Daylin Craw, Diller-Odell, 20-4.5

Quintin Shaner, Cambridge, 20-3.75

Ethan Piper, Harvard, 20-0.5

Triple jump

Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 43-3

Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 42-9.5

Quintin Shaner, Cambridge, 42-9

Tony Berger, Riverside, 42-6

Chandler Page, Lin. Parkview, 42-3.5

Sam Boldt, Sterling, 41-10.5

Cole Coss, Garden County, 41-9

Seth Scranton, Sandhills/Thedford, 40-10

Pole vault

Aaron Mick, BDS, 14-1.25

Owen Kaps, Bertrand, 14-0

Arik Ackerman, Bertrand, 13-6

Ben Okraska, Harvard, 13-6

Hunter Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield, 12-6

Kyle Sterup, Osceola, 12-0

Jared Anton, Potter-Dix, 11-9

Travis Sandberg, DC-Stratton, 11-6

Kyle Oakley, Central Valley, 11-6

Tyler Catlin, Falls City SH, 11-6

GIRLS

CLASS A

Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 11.67

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 12.15

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 12.23

Neryah Hekl, Lincoln High, 12.28

Zakeirah Johnson, Omaha Burke, 12.33

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 12.42

Alahna Davis, Omaha Central, 12.49

Tania Gleason, Fremont, 12.50

200

Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 24.36

Tate Norblade, Papillion South, 25.31

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 25.40

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 25.71

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 25.78

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 25.87

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 25.90

Zakeirah Johnson, Omaha Burke, 26.36

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 57.68

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 58.23

Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 58.24

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 59.74

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 1:00.11

Allison Louthan, Millard North, 1:00.12

Trinity Tuls, Columbus, 1:00.24

Elise Madden, Elkhorn South, 1:00.61

800

Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 2:17.41

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW, 2:19.86

Lauren Blehm, Lincoln SW, 2:20.64

Grace Charlesworth, Papio South, 2:21.50

Deavion Deleon, Papio South, 2:21.72

Lily Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 2:22.27

Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 2:22.79

Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2:22.94

1,600

Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 5:02.04

Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 5:05.73

Elli Dahl, Fremont, 5:08.24

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 5:11.10

Shelby Bracker, Fremont, 5:17.07

Lily Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 5:19.08

Maris Dahl, Fremont, 5:19.31

Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South, 5:20.07

3,200

Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 10:56.99

Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 10:59.85

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 11:02.21

Elli Dahl, Fremont, 11:19.71

Reese Young-Oestmann, Westside, 11:22.22

Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West, 11:24.43

Maris Dahl, Fremont, 11:31.09

Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South, 11:36.29

100 hurdles

Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 15.02

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 15.11

Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 15.18

Jaida Rowe, Lincoln SW, 15.18

Josie Garrett, Columbus, 15.35

Laney Songster, Lincoln Northeast, 15.45

Addison Webster, Gretna, 15.87

Emily Bare, Millard South, 15.97

300 hurdles

Jaida Rowe, Lincoln SW, 46.30

Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 46.37

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 46.90

Annalee Ventling-Brown, Lincoln East, 48.82

Morgan Glaser, Papillion-LV, 48.98

Makayla Thompson, Omaha Burke, 49.05

Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 49.20

Keeley Hourigan, Millard West, 49.39

400 relay

Lincoln High, 48.93

Millard West, 49.46

Lincoln Southwest, 49.87

Fremont, 49.98

Papillion South, 50.10

Millard South, 51.00

Papillion-La Vista, 51.00

Omaha North, 51.01

1,600 relay

Fremont, 4:07.66

Elkhorn South, 4:09.18

Lincoln Southwest, 4:09.95

Millard North, 4:10.70

Lincoln North Star, 4:12.08

Lincoln Pius X, 4:12.90

Papillion-La Vista South, 4:14.56

Millard West, 4:15.53

3,200 relay

Fremont, 9:32.21

Papillion-LV South, 9:52.54

Lincoln Southwest, 9:55.98

Lincoln East, 9:58.80

Millard West, 10:04.07

Elkhorn South, 10:07.22

Omaha Marian, 10:11.01

Norfolk, 10:14.58

Shot

Kat Beachler, Millard North, 41-2

Lily Novacek, Kearney, 40-10.5

Makenna Skiff, Norfolk, 40-4

Kinsley Ragland, Lincoln North Star, 40-1

Ellie Rankin, North Platte, 39-1.5

Mackenzie Kinning, Fremont, 38-2.5

Brittany Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 38-1

Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island, 37-10

Discus

Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island, 128-9

Lily Novacek, Kearney, 121-0

Isabella Molina, Kearney, 119-5

Dannika Rees, Papillion-La Vista, 116-4

Ruby Secora, Omaha Westside, 116-2

Hadeley Dowty, Fremont, 113-0

Kat Beachler, Millard North, 113-0

Haidyn Skeen, Kearney, 111-11

High jump

Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 5-8

Bianca Martinez, Omaha Central, 5-5

Morgan Glaser, Papillion-La Vista, 5-4

Jasmine Moats, Elkhorn South, 5-3

Saylor Schaefer, Lincoln North Star, 5-2

Ava LeGrand, Papillion South, 5-2

Breckyn Moore, Papillion South, 5-2

Tasia Sadler, Lincoln Northeast, 5-2

Kylee Tilford, North Platte, 5-2

Layla Hopkins, Millard West, 5-2

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 5-2

Long jump

Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East, 18-6

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 18-5.5

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 18-5.25

Emmy Holl, Millard West, 18-2.5

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 18-2.5

Amari Laing, Millard South, 18-0

Sunday Thiyang, Papillion South, 17-11

Maddie MacTaggart, Millard West, 17-9.75

Triple jump

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South, 38-3.5

Sunday Thiyang, Papillion South, 37-2.75

Nyadhol Thichiot, Omaha Central, 37-1.75

Carly Purdy, North Platte, 36-7.5

Amari Laing, Millard South, 36-7

Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest, 36-6.5

Cassidy Hinken, Grand Island, 35-6.5

Isabelle Rich, Kearney, 35-5

Pole vault

Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 11-9

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk, 10-6

Tayler Evans, Gretna, 10-0

Toni Stumpff, Lincoln East, 10-0

Hailey Newill, Fremont, 10-0

Hannah Hepner, Kearney, 9-6

Ashlyn Bespalec, Kearney, 9-6

Maria Kimpson, Papillion South, 9-6

Emma Brownlow, Columbus, 9-6

Kylee Tilford, North Platte, 9-6

CLASS B

100 meters

Brittney Aitken, Cozad, 12.38

Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 12.51

RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City, 12.55

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris, 12.59

Avyn Urbanski, Grand Island NW, 12.60

Kennedy Wade, Bennington, 12.69

Alexis Bliven, Holdrege, 12.73

Samantha Roby, Grand Island NW, 12.74c

200

Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 25.94

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris, 26.03

Shawna Wilkinson, McCook, 26.14

Brittney Aitken, Cozad, 26.18

Samantha Roby, Grand Island NW, 26.19

Alexis Bliven, Holdrege, 26.21

Reese Beemer, Blair, 26.37

Blake Barcel, Columbus LV, 26.47

400

Mikwena Lierman, Fairbury, 59.14

Shawna Wilkinson, McCook, 59.37

Makaia Baker, Cozad, 1:00.08

Macy Persinger, Waverly, 1:00.55

Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North, 1:00.58

Reba Mader, Grand Island NW, 1:00.69

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney, 1:00.79

Samantha Roby, Grand Island NW, 1:01.05

800

Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 2:19.58

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney, 2:20.93

Britt Prince, Elkhorn North, 2:22.43

Mikwena Lierman, Fairbury, 2:23.56

Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North, 2:23.91

Maddie Yardley, Elkhorn, 2:26.61

Hailey Amandus, Blair, 2:27.38

Rebecca Mader, Grand Island NW, 2:27.39

1,600

Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 5:11.02

Maddie Portwine, York, 5:18.35

Kassidy Stuckey, York, 5:22.1h

Samantha Rodewald, McCook, 5:26.61

Gabriela Calderon, Bennington, 5:28.73

Madison Seiler, Gering, 5:32.29

Lindee Henning, Ogallala, 5:32.47

Mallory Applegate, Cozad, 5:32.59

3,200

Kassidy Stuckey, York, 11:40.71

Julia Karmazin, Elkhorn North, 11:50.88

Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt , 11:52.22

Maddie Portwine, York, 11:52.46

Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 11:54.78

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 11:56.63

Chelsey Espinosa, Hastings, 12:00.38

Samantha Rodewald, McCook, 12:03.52

100 hurdles

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 14.69

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 15.40

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 15.59

Paige Horne, Scottsbluff, 15.60

Blair Gutshall, O'Neill, 15.83

Chloe Ahrens, Sidney, 16.05

Aizlynn Krafka, Grand Island NW, 16.59

Faith Carroll, Central City, 16.60

300 hurdles

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 45.60

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 46.50

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 47.44

Paige Horne, Scottsbluff, 48.09

Aubrey O'Hare, Gothenburg, 48.33

Emma Dutton, McCook, 48.52

Erika Roehrs, Blair, 48.86

Kaitlyn Mousel, Adams Central, 49.13

400 relay

Blair, 49.94

Grand Island NW, 50.39

O'Neill, 50.84

Ogallala, 50.89

Waverly, 51.15

Beatrice, 51.64

Sidney, 51.65

Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 51.71

1,600 relay

Waverly, 4:05.65

Elkhorn North, 4:06.85

Cozad, 4:07.78

Kearney Catholic, 4:10.86

Holdrege, 4:13.11

Blair, 4:13.26

Elkhorn, 4:14.37

Ogallala, 4:15.02

3,200 relay

York, 10:01.29

Elkhorn, 10:03.44

Elkhorn North, 10:07.02

Boone Central, 10:08.35

Grand Island NW, 10:09.96

Sidney, 10:13.13

Waverly, 10:17.16

McCook, 10:18.57

Shot

Veronica Guenther, Platteview, 42-7.75

Karly Sylvester, Sidney, 42-5

Sage Burbach, Norris, 41-5.5

Claire Caspersen, Grand Island NW, 41-5

Madi Mitchell, Nebraska City, 40-9

Hailey Baker, Blair, 40-3.5

Sierra Kotschwar, McCook, 39-4

Gracie Kircher, Norris, 38-7

Discus

Hailey Baker, Blair, 134-3

Karly Sylvester, Sidney, 132-11

Sara Lindgren, Wahoo, 128-3

Madison Smith, Gothenburg, 126-6

Sierra Kotschwar, McCook, 124-4

Olivia Poppert, St. Paul, 122-4

Ashley Dierks, Bennington, 121-7

Ella Jacobson, Holdrege, 120-8

High jump

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 5-7

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 5-6

Tatum Bailey, Chadron, 5-6

Margaret Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 5-5

Karsyn Leeling, Sidney, 5-5

Tasha Freiberg, South Sioux City, 5-4

Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 5-4

Long jump

Kate Langford, Bennington, 18-7.75

Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 18-2.5

Alexis Bliven, Holdrege, 17-5.5

Kenzie Moeller, Pierce, 17-4

Karsyn Leeling, Sidney, 17-3

Meg Schluns, O'Neill, 17-1.5

Clarissa Kosch, Columbus Scotus, 17-1

Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 16-11

Triple jump

Addie Thomas, Elkhorn, 37-2

Lauren Young, O'Neill, 35-11

Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 35-4.5

Keeli Green, Arlington, 35-2

Gabrielle Fortner, Sidney, 35-2

Jordan Hughes, Ogallala, 34-10

Anna Ehlers, Columbus Scotus, 34-10

Rosalyn Roggasch, Kearney Catholic, 34-9

Pole vault

Melanie Driewer, York, 10-9

Taryn Wagner, Central City, 10-3

Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 10-3

Bradie Medina, Holdrege, 10-3

Savannah Bishop, Elkhorn North, 10-0

Grace Hartweg, Waverly, 10-0

Grace Galbraith, Blair, 10-0

Mikwena Lierman, Fairbury, 9-9

CLASS C

100 meters

Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 12.50

Kamrie Dillan, Chase County, 12.84

Maya Couch, David City, 12.94c

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 12.97

Isabelle Salters, Valentine, 12.98

Kylie Kloster, Logan View, 12.99

Halle Berner, Norfolk Lutheran, 13.04c

Neely Behrns, David City, 13.05

200

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 26.39

Isabelle Salters, Valentine, 26.48

Kamrie Dillan, Chase County, 26.68

Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 26.75

Ella Gardner, Superior, 26.79

Josi Noble, Cross County, 26.85

Halle Berner, Norfolk Lutheran, 26.89

Kevona Brown, West Holt, 26.95

400

Bryn McNair, Chase County, 58.40

Laney Kathol, Hartington CC, 1:01.00

Josi Noble, Cross County, 1:01.08

Tenley Hadwiger, Amherst, 1:01.31

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 1:01.34

Jenna Esch, Hastings SC, 1:01.34

Hadley Cheatum, Summerland, 1:01.51

Brianna Quinn, Southern Valley, 1:01.6h

800

Bryn McNair, Chase County, 2:20.61

Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 2:24.32

Sydney Emanuel, North Bend, 2:25.53

Laney Kathol, Hartington CC, 2:26.72

Kaitlyn Mlnarik, Fremont Bergan, 2:27.72

Grace Herbek, Grand Island CC, 2:28.61

Cassie Coufal, Neumann, 2:29.21

Alli Jackson, Tri County NE, 2:29.64

1,600

Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 5:29.68

Alayna Vargas, Hastings SC, 5:32.66

Cassie Coufal, Neumann, 5:36.74

Kloe Severance, Ord, 5:39.41

Brekyn Kok, Bellevue Cornerstone, 5:39.98

Danie Parriott, Conestoga, 5:41.56

Hannah Holtmeier, Tri County, 5:42.98

Ellie Wilkinson, Syracuse, 5:45.70

3,200

Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 11:32.24

Danie Parriott, Conestoga, 11:53.00

Alayna Vargas, Hastings SC, 12:08.43

Avery O'Boyle, Grand Island CC, 12:12.79

Shavanna Douglas, Ravenna, 12:23.27

Hannah Swanson, Neb. Christian, 12:27.9h

Raegan Gellaty, Grand Island CC, 12:34.2h

Lucy Spady, Chase County, 12:40.17

100 hurdles

Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 15.23

BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek, 15.54c

Kaitlyn Emanuel, North Bend, 15.54c

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 15.74c

Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 15.75

Jerzee Milner, Chase County, 15.87

Maddie Oltmanns, Battle Creek, 16.42

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 16.50

300 hurdles

Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 46.82

BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek, 47.72

Carly Marshall, Norfolk Catholic, 47.84

Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 48.28

Mia Shipley, Brownell Talbot, 48.40

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann, 48.51

Britta Deden, Ord, 48.51

Jordan Metzler, Wakefield, 48.85

400 relay

Clarkson/Leigh, 51.16

David City, 51.16

Chase County, 51.43

Battle Creek, 51.7h

Doniphan-Trumbull, 52.27

South Loup, 52.87

Norfolk Catholic, 52.9h

Valentine, 52.9h

Wood River, 52.9h

1,600 relay

Chase County, 4:13.53

North Bend, 4:17.44

Amherst, 4:18.81

Hastings SC, 4:20.34

North Central, 4:22.3h

Syracuse, 4:22.45

Battle Creek, 4:23.08

Hartington CC , 4:23.58

3,200 relay

Hastings SC, 10:04.79

Chase County, 10:25.66

Syracuse, 10:26.48

Wahoo Neumann, 10:27.94

Tri County, 10:30.77

North Central, 10:35.18

Ainsworth, 10:37.80

Nebraska Christian, 10:42.35

Shot

Brooke Languis, Ponca, 44-5.5

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 43-1

Jessica Stieb, Arcadia-LC, 42-2.5

Shaye Butler, Hastings SC, 40-6.5

Jozy Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 40-3

Abi Wohlgemuth, Lincoln Lutheran, 39-1

Elly Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 38-11

Haley Stone, Elm Creek, 38-5.75

Discus

Shayla Meyer, Superior, 140-2

Jessica Stieb, Arcadia-LC, 134-3

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 134-0

Jozy Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 131-5

Anna Halladay, North Bend, 130-2

Anna Lundahl, Wakefield, 126-9

Elly Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 124-9

Abby Stallbaumer, South Loup, 117-6

High jump

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central, 5-7

Jessie Moss, Syracuse, 5-6

Bryn McNair, Chase County, 5-4

Brianna Russell, Southern Valley, 5-3.5

Sydney Davis, Centura, 5-3

Ally Pojar, North Bend, 5-3

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central, 5-2

Long jump

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 18-4

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 18-2

Jordyn Carr, Tri County NE, 18-1.5

Ella Gardner, Superior, 17-5.25

Kaitlyn Emanuel, North Bend , 17-0

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 16-11.5

Brianna Quinn, Southern Valley, 16-10.75

Sophia Hass, West Point GACC, 16-10.5

Isabelle Salters, Valentine, 16-10.5

Triple jump

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 37-6

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 36-0

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 35-7.25

Kaitlyn Emanuel, North Bend, 35-5.5

Josi Noble, Cross County, 35-5.5

Jocelynn Skoda, West Point GACC , 35-4.5

Avery Couch, David City, 35-3.75

Alli Jackson, Tri County NE, 34-10.75

Pole vault

Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek, 10-6

Mya Zohner, Battle Creek, 10-6

Marissa Rerucha, Grand Island CC, 10-3

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 10-0

Sadie Rempel, Superior, 9-9

Brooklyn Buell, North Central, 9-8

Jordan Jablonski, Chase County, 9-8

Kennedy Stanley, Syracuse, 9-6

Anna Schmidt, Tri County, 9-6

CLASS D

100 meters

Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 12.61

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton, 12.94c

Skylar Shanahan, Cedar Bluffs, 13.03

Neliegh Poss, Central Valley, 13.04c

Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 13.05

Dakotah Ludemann, Sterling, 13.14

Kierra Fennell, Friend, 13.14c

Jillian Buell, North Central, 13.24

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 13.24

Hayley Miles, North Platte SP, 13.24c

200

Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 26.24c

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 26.52

Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 27.14

Neliegh Poss, Central Valley, 27.24c

Kierra Fennell, Friend, 27.24c

Jillian Brennan, Crawford, 27.42

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton, 27.44c

Myrah Sudbeck, Wynot, 27.47

400

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 59.77

Jillian Brennan, Crawford, 1:00.93

Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 1:00.99

Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 1:01.5h

Mia Skinner, Hay Springs, 1:01.58

Hadlee Safranek, Anselmo-Merna, 1:02.76

Alexis Johnson, Central Valley, 1:03.27

Paige Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 1:03.3h

800

Madeline Swanson, Diller-Odell, 2:30.06

Maeli Meier, Overton, 2:31.02

Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton, 2:31.62

Addison Neal, Alma, 2:32.4h

Faith Williamson, O’Neill SM, 2:34.44

Kate Stienike, North Platte SP, 2:34.9h

Michelle Koenig, CWC, 2:36.38

Alexis Billeter, Loomis, 2:36.6h

1,600

Jaiden Papik, Exeter-Milligan, 5:45.7h

Payton Gerken, McCool Jct., 5:46.21

Brooke McCully, Mullen, 5:46.87

Kate Stienike, North Platte SP, 5:51.03

Michelle Koenig, CWC, 5:54.47

Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton, 5:54.61

Callie Coble, Mullen, 5:58.0

Kylee Dubas, Fullerton, 5:58.04

3,200

Callie Coble, Mullen, 12:25.64

Payton Gerken, McCool Jct., 12:34.35

Kate Stienike, North Platte SP, 12:46.33

Michelle Koenig, CWC, 12:54.50

Ally Plock, McCool Junction, 13:01.4h

Kaitlynn Kaup, Stuart, 13:08.09

Ella Simon, Falls City SH, 13:10.51

Adrian Eakins, Paxton, 13:17.64

100 hurdles

Macy Richardson, Sterling, 15.71

Samantha Moore, Mullen, 15.74c

Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 16.34c

Taylor Haines, Ansley-Litchfield, 16.74c

Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 16.74c

Addison Buhr, Shelton, 16.74c

Rylee Legg, Kenesaw, 16.84c

Reagan Nordhausen, Axtell, 16.91

300 hurdles

Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 47.47

Macy Richardson, Sterling, 47.49

Samantha Moore, Mullen, 48.60

Teagan Gonsior, Fullerton, 49.65

Ashley Nierman, Harvard, 49.90

Laney Frahm, Elmwood-Murdock, 50.56

Abrielle Nelson, Wausa, 50.66

Stella Heapy, Medicine Valley, 50.80

400 relay

Wynot, 52.01

Bloomfield, 52.65

Pleasanton, 52.90

North Platte SP, 53.20

McCool Junction, 53.86

Crawford, 54.01

Central Valley, 54.04

Axtell, 54.19

1,600 relay

Anselmo-Merna, 4:17.44

Wynot, 4:23.00

Overton, 4:24.12

South Platte, 4:27.1h

Crawford, 4:28.65

Humphrey SF, 4:29.85

Bloomfield, 4:30.8h

Maywood-Hayes Center, 4:31.1h

3,200 relay

McCool Junction, 10:37.6h

Overton, 10:43.46

O’Neill SM, 10:44.76

Humphrey SF, 10:47.97

Mullen, 10:51.4h

Pawnee City, 10:52.50

Fullerton, 10:56.29

Alma, 11:01.0h

Shot

Abigail Yelken, Franklin, 38-6.75

JessaLynn Hudson, BDS, 37-7

Briannah Wilshusen, High Plains, 37-4

Natalie Billington, Wilcox-Hildreth, 37-1.5

Austin Branch, Pawnee City, 36-11.5

Emmily Berglund, Shelton, 36-5.5

Chloe Anderson, Loomis, 35-10.25

Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley, 35-10

Discus

Cailey Stout, Scribner-Snyder, 132-5

Austin Branch, Pawnee City, 123-11

JessaLynn Hudson, BDS, 112-10

Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley, 111-5

Falon Hatch, Brady, 110-7

Emma Schroeder, Kenesaw, 108-0

Emmily Berglund, Shelton, 107-4

Abigail Yelken, Franklin, 107-0

High jump

Emma Blum, Omaha Christian , 5-2

Haylee Davis, DC-Stratton, 5-2

Joslynn Donahey, Palmer, 5-0

Taylor Buchmeier, Johnson-Brock, 5-0

Kylie Fiehtner, Potter-Dix, 5-0

Sierra deKoning, Pawnee City, 5-0

Kim Schropfer, Meridian, 5-0

Neliegh Poss, Central Valley, 5-0

Long jump

Teagan Gonsior, Fullerton, 16-8

Kaylee Pribyl, Meridian, 16-6

Krystal Sudbeck, Wynot, 16-3.5

Cassidy Gallagher, Kenesaw, 16-3.25

Mae Siegel, North Platte SP, 16-2.5

Becca Halbmaier, Mead, 16-1.75

Faith Blauhorn, Palmer, 15-11.5

Kamry Kramer, Garden County, 15-11.5

Triple jump

Macy Richardson, Sterling, 35-6

Becca Halbmaier, Mead, 34-6

Cassidy Gallagher, Kenesaw, 34-3

Katy Lindner, Pleasanton, 34-2

Hayley Miles, North Platte SP, 33-10

Addison Burr, Shelton, 33-5.5

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 33-4

Andrea Sucha, Niobrara/Verdigre, 33-3.5

Pole vault

Samatha Schemper, Loomis, 11-8

Kaylee Pribyl, Meridian, 9-8

Mae Valish, Osceola, 9-6

Ashley Nierman, Harvard, 9-4

Jozie Kanode, Exeter-Milligan, 9-3

Madeline Swanson, Diller-Odell, 9-0

Taya Engel, Central Valley, 8-6

Autumn Deterding, Cambridge, 8-6

Baylee Horner, Loomis, 8-6

Trinity Houchin, Axtell, 8-6

Omaha World-Herald: Nebraska Prep Zone

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Reporter - High school sports

Stu is The World-Herald's lead writer for high school sports and for golf. Follow him on Twitter @stuOWH. Email stu.pospisil@owh.com

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

all

Breaking News

Huskers Breaking News

News Alert