Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Nebraska high school track and field leaders, May 3
topical
TRACK & FIELD

Nebraska high school track and field leaders, May 3

The Nebraska high school track and field leaders as of May 3. Please send updates and corrections to stu.pospisil@owh.com.

c—converted from hand-held timing (.24 seconds added); h—hand-held time

ALL-CLASS TOP 10

BOYS

100 meters

C: Blake Brown, Wakefield, 10.78

A: Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 10.78

Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 10.79

Luke Davis, Papillion South, 10.86

Vince Genatone, North Platte, 10.87

B: Jesus Barragan, West Point-Bee., 10.88

Carson Bartak, Creighton Prep, 10.88

LJ Richardson, Bellevue West, 10.89

Reggie Harris, Millard South, 10.91

Marreion Marks, Om. Northwest, 10.92

Dominic Sedlacek, Gretna, 10.92

Also:

D: Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand, 11.05

200

A: Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 22.00

Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 22.03

Reggie Harris, Millard South, 22.11

Luke Davis, Papillion South, 22.14

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22.15

C: Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan, 22.18

Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 22.24

Connor Bradley, Southern, 22.24c

Marreion Marks, Om. Northwest, 22.28

Vince Genatone, North Platte, 22.30

Jackson Clausen, Norfolk Catholic, 22.30

Also:

B: Tony Murray, Boys Town, 22.33

D: Gabe Escalante, Winside, 22.53

400

B: Conner Wells, St. Paul, 49.49

D: Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 49.52

A: Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 49.79

C: Colby Sugden, Freeman, 50.14

Nick Brokaw, Millard West, 50.43

Zaide Weidner, Hastings, 50.53

Connor Bradley, Southern, 50.70

Tyson Baker, Fremont, 50.77

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 50.77

Holden Ruse, Freeman, 50.96

Also:

800

A: Daniel Romary, Lincoln NE, 1:52.51

Braden Taylor, Fremont, 1:53.74

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 1:53.81

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 1:55.16

Tyson Baker, Fremont, 1:56.62

Sam Plante, Elkhorn South, 1:57.52

C: Holden Ruse, Freeman, 1:58.55

Grant Reid, Lincoln SW, 1:58.55

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 1:58.68

Payton Davis, Aquinas, 1:58.76

Also:

B: Conner Wells, St. Paul, 1:59.20

D: Collin Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield, 2:03.08

1,600

A: Daniel Romary, Lincoln NE, 4:16.90

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 4:17.04

Braden Taylor, Fremont, 4:18.18

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 4:19.23

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 4:23.29

Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 4:23.34

C: Payton Davis, DC Aquinas, 4:24.60

Carter Waters, Fremont, 4:25.78

Zack Jones, Papio South, 4:25.78

Sam Kirchner, Millard West, 4:26.01

Also:

B: Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 4:35.05

D: Trey Robertson, Wallace, 4:44.1h

3,200

A: Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 9:14.51

Carter Waters, Fremont, 9:19.68

Daniel Romary, Lincoln NE, 9:23.62

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 9:22.27

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 9:24.66

C: Carson Noecker, Hart. CC, 9:29.3h

Grant Wasserman, L. North Star, 9:31.34

Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 9:31.61

Payton Davis, DC Aquinas, 9:36.51

John Schembari, Creighton Prep, 9:40.14

Also:

B: Colin Pinneo, York, 9:56.34

D: Addison Smith, Wausa, 10:14.93

110 hurdles

A: D’Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 14.33

B: Evan Shepard, Ashland-GW, 14.79

Alex Schall, Kearney, 14.88

Tyler Sellin, Norfolk, 15.06

Keaton Wattier, O’Neill, 15.06

C: Deagan Puppe, Laurel-CC, 15.10

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig, 15.14

Jakob Krieser, Crete, 15.23

Kamdyn Swartz, Neumann, 15.23

Tyler Carroll, Central City, 15.26

Also:

D: Clayton Moore, Mullen, 15.44c

300 hurdles

C: Jake Witter, Aquinas, 40.25

B: Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 40.30

Ryan Kramer, Boone Central, 40.32

A: D’Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 40.54

Abe Hoskins, Omaha Central, 40.60

Cade Huxtable, Wood River, 40.67

Layne Evans, Wayne, 40.71

Cameron Zink, Ogallala, 40.76

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig, 40.95

Jack Roberts, Boone Central, 41.02

Also:

D: Serbando Diaz, DC-Stratton, 41.81

400 relay

A: Millard West, 42.82

Lincoln Southeast, 42.95

North Platte, 43.02

Omaha Creighton Prep, 43.1h

Kearney, 43.16

Millard South, 43.18

Gretna, 43.34

B: Boone Central, 43.36

Waverly, 43.41

Bennington, 43.48

Also:

C: Grand Island CC, 44.02

D: McCool Junction, 45.0h

1,600 relay

A: Millard West, 3:27.61

Gretna, 3:28.08

Fremont, 3:28.60

North Platte, 3:29.30

Millard North, 3:29.90

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:30.17

Lincoln East, 3:30.28

C: Grand Island CC, 3:30.32

B: Waverly, 3:30.34

Wakefield, 3:30.83

Also:

D: Osceola, 3:34.58

3,200 relay

A: Fremont, 8:11.76

Omaha Creighton Prep, 8:12.05

B: Sidney, 8:18.64

Elkhorn South, 8:18.79

Lincoln Pius X, 8:18.93

C: Grand Island CC, 8:19.49

Gretna, 8:21.15

Omaha Skutt, 8:21.86

Papillion South, 8:22.29

North Platte, 8:24.39

Also:

D: Axtell, 8:38.13

Shot

A: Tristan Gray, Omaha North, 59-4

Alex Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 59-3½

B: Gage Griffith, Aurora, 57-1½

Nic Davis, North Platte, 56-11

Wyatt Sindelar, Gr. Island NW, 56-4½

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 56-3½

Riley Tassemeyer, Lincoln Pius X, 55-3

C: Kade Pieper, Norfolk Catholic, 55-½

Eric Lenz, Central City, 54-11

Daniel Elge, Aurora, 54-7

Also:

D: Carson Rohde, Sumner-EM, 53-3½

Discus

A: J'Dyn Bullion, Omaha Central, 177-4

A: Tristan Gray, Omaha North, 177-4

Alex Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 176-1

Nic Davis, North Platte, 168-7

D: Carson Rohde, Sumner-EM, 168-5

B: Trey Dickey, Seward, 164-7

Chase Snyder, Boyd County, 164-7

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 163-10

Gage Griffith, Aurora, 163-4

Maddox Burton, Lincoln SE, 163-3

Also:

C: Wyatt Marr, Lincoln Lutheran, 161-9

High jump

A: Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 6-10

C: Carter Nelson, Ainsworth, 6-8¼

Choi Chotyiel, Om. Northwest, 6-8

Micah Biltoft, Sandy Creek, 6-7

Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 6-7

B: Dylan Starr, Fairbury, 6-7

Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 6-7

Robert Delgado, Aurora, 6-7

Brian Kardell, Elkhorn South, 6-6

Alex Brandt, Grand Island NW, 6-6

Also:

D: Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-2

D: Clayton Moore, Mullen, 6-2

D: Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 6-2

D: Shane Most, Brady, 6-2

D: Jaxon Clausen, Wausa, 6-2

D: Austin Dvorak, Stuart, 6-2

Long jump

C: Eli Wooden, Centura, 23-2

A: Luke Davis, Papio South, 22-7½

B: Logan Moeller, Pierce, 22-7¼

Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 22-7

Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 22-4½

Quinton Ries, Ord, 22-3½

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 22-3

Nate Hoesing, Elkhorn South, 22-2¾

Ezekiyal Wells, Ralston, 22-2¼

Miguel Molina, Kearney, 22-2

Also:

D: Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 21-1½

Triple jump

B: Daniel Frary, Auburn, 46-8½

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 45-8½

A: Zendrick O'Neal, Lincoln SE, 45-3½

Reece Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X, 45-2½

Logan Moeller, Pierce, 44-9

Kaden Williams, Millard West, 44-8¼

Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 44-6¼

Ehren Smolik, Kearney, 44-4½

Malachi Coleman, Lincoln East, 44-3½

Nate Hoesing, Elkhorn South, 44-2¾

Also:

C: Isaac Herbek, Grand Island CC, 44-1½

D: Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 43-7¾

Pole vault

A: Brady Koolen, Lincoln SE, 16-4¼

Richie Butler, Papillion South, 15-6

Nathan Heldt, Papillion-La Vista, 15-0

Drew Sellon, Fremont, 14-8

S. VanDenBroeke, Elkhorn South, 14-2

Paul Lampert, Creighton Prep, 14-2

D: Aaron Mick, BDS, 14-2

Mark Mendoza, Fremont, 14-0

B: Branson McDonald, McCook, 14-0

Owen Kaps, Bertrand, 14-0

Ben Okraska, Harvard, 14-0

Also:

C: Ben Shonka, Aquinas, 13-6

C: Conner Nun, Fillmore Central, 13-6

GIRLS

100 meters

A: Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 11.67

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 12.14

B: RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City, 12.15

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 12.23

Neryah Hekl, Lincoln High, 12.28

Zakeirah Johnson, Omaha Burke, 12.33

Brittney Aitken, Cozad, 12.38

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 12.41

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 12.42

Tania Gleason, Fremont, 12.46

C: Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 12.46

Also:

D: Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 12.49

200

A: Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 24.36

Tate Norblade, Papillion South, 25.31

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 25.40

B: Brittney Aitken, Cozad, 25.56

Zelie Sorensen, O’Neill, 25.59

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 25.71

C: Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 25.72

Samantha Roby, Grand Island NW, 25.75

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 25.78

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 25.87

Also:

D: Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 25.89

400

A: Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 56.86

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 58.06

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 58.09

Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 58.17

C: Bryn McNair, Chase County, 58.19

B: Rebecca Mader, Grand Island NW, 58.40

D: Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 58.50

Shawna Wilkinson, McCook, 58.58

Makaia Baker, Cozad, 58.87

Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North, 58.98

800

A: Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 2:17.41

Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 2:19.09

B: Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 2:19.28

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW, 2:19.86

C: Bryn McNair, Chase County, 2:20.61

Lauren Blehm, Lincoln SW, 2:20.64

Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South, 2:20.69

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney, 2:20.93

Grace Charlesworth, Papio South, 2:21.50

Deavion Deleon, Papio South, 2:21.72

Also:

D: Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton, 2:25.98

1,600

A: Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 5:02.04

Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 5:05.73

Elli Dahl, Fremont, 5:07.17

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 5:08.13

B: Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 5:11.02

Shelby Bracker, Fremont, 5:16.91

C: Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 5:18.32

Maddie Portwine, York, 5:18.35

Lily Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 5:19.08

Maris Dahl, Fremont, 5:19.31

Also:

D: Jaiden Papik, Exeter-Milligan, 5:45.7h

3,200

A: Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 10:56.99

Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 10:59.85

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 11:02.21

Elli Dahl, Fremont, 11:19.71

Reese Young-Oestmann, Westside, 11:22.22

Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West, 11:24.43

C: Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 11:26.83

Claire White, Omaha Westside, 11:28.31

Maris Dahl, Fremont, 11:31.09

Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South, 11:36.29

Also:

B: Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt, 11:40.04

D: Callie Coble, Mullen, 12:25.64

100 hurdles

B: Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 14.68

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 14.69

C: Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 14.88

A: Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 15.02

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 15.11

Jaida Rowe, Lincoln SW, 15.14

Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 15.18

Paige Horne, Scottsbluff, 15.20

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 15.22

Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 15.23

Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 15.23

Also:

D: Macy Richardson, Sterling, 15.71

300 hurdles

A: Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 45.06

B: Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 45.60

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 45.79

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 45.97

Jaida Rowe, Lincoln SW, 46.06

C: Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 46.82

C: Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 46.82

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 46.90

Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 47.41

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 47.44

Also:

D: Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 47.47

400 relay

A: Lincoln High, 48.57

Millard West, 49.46

B: Blair, 49.73

Bellevue West, 49.75

Grand Island NW, 49.80

Lincoln Southwest, 49.87

Papillion South, 49.90

Fremont, 49.98

Omaha Westside, 50.38

Gothenburg, 50.39

Also:

C: Clarkson/Leigh, 50.55

D: Bloomfield, 51.61

1,600 relay

A: Fremont, 4:04.99

B: Waverly, 4:05.65

Grand Island NW, 4:06.81

Elkhorn North, 4:06.85

Cozad, 4:07.78

Lincoln Pius X, 4:08.37

C: Hastings St. Cecilia, 4:08.43

Lincoln Southwest, 4:08.99

Elkhorn South, 4:09.18

Blair, 4:09.83

Also:

D: Wynot, 4:10.40

3,200 relay

A: Fremont, 9:32.21

Lincoln Southwest, 9:50.44

Papillion-LV South, 9:52.54

B: Elkhorn, 9:55.23

C: Hastings SC, 9:57.32

Lincoln East, 9:58.79

Blair, 10:00.40

York, 10:01.29

Millard West, 10:04.07

Elkhorn South, 10:07.22

Also:

D: Humphrey SF, 10:08.34

Shot

C: Brooke Languis, Ponca, 44-5½

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 43-9½

Jessica Stieb, Arcadia-LC, 43-0

B: Veronica Guenther, Platteview, 42-7¾

Claire Caspersen, Grand Island NW, 42-7

Karly Sylvester, Sidney, 42-5

A: Lily Novacek, Kearney, 41-9

Sage Burbach, Norris, 41-5½

Kat Beachler, Millard North, 41-2

Sierra Kotschwar, McCook, 41-0

Also:

D: JessaLynn Hudson, BDS, 40-4

Discus

C: Shayla Meyer, Superior, 140-2

Jessica Stieb, Arcadia-LC, 134-3

B: Hailey Baker, Blair, 134-3

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 134-0

A: Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island, 133-6

Sara Lindgren, Wahoo, 133-3

Anna Halladay, North Bend, 133-0

Karly Sylvester, Sidney, 132-11

D: Cailey Stout, Scribner-Snyder, 132-5

Jozy Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 131-5

High jump

B: Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 5-10

C: Jesse Moss, Syracuse, 5-8

A: Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 5-8

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 5-7

C: Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central, 5-7

Tatum Bailey, Chadron, 5-6

Karsyn Leeling, Sidney, 5-6

Bianca Martinez, Omaha Central, 5-5

Margaret Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 5-5

Brooke Rose, Gretna, 5-5

Tasha Freiberg, South Sioux City, 5-5

Also:

D: Emma Blum, Omaha Christian, 5-4

Long jump

B: Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 18-2½

A: Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 18-7½

Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East, 18-6

Amari Laing, Millard South, 18-6

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 18-5¼

C: Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 18-4

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 18-3½

Emmy Holl, Millard West, 18-2½

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 18-2

Carly Purdy, North Platte, 18-¾

Also:

D: Mae Siegel, North Platte SP, 16-11¾

Triple jump

A: Lilee Kaasch, Millard South, 38-3½

Amari Laing, Millard South, 37-9¾

C: Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 37-7½

Sunday Thiyang, Papillion South, 37-2¾

B: Addie Thomas, Elkhorn, 37-2

Nyadhol Thichiot, Omaha Central, 37-1¾

Carly Purdy, North Platte, 36-7½

Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest, 36-6½

Lauren Young, O'Neill, 36-5

Josi Noble, Cross County, 36-2½

Also:

D: Macy Richardson, Sterling, 35-3½

Pole vault

A: Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 12-1

D: Samatha Schemper, Loomis, 11-8

B: Melanie Driewer, York, 10-9

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk, 10-8

Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 10-7

C: Marissa Rerucha, Grand Island CC, 10-7

Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek, 10-6

Mya Zohner, Battle Creek, 10-6

Taryn Wagner, Central City, 10-6

Bradie Medina, Holdrege, 10-6

CLASS LEADERS

BOYS

CLASS A

100 meters

Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 10.78

Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 10.79

Luke Davis, Papillion South, 10.86

Vince Genatone, North Platte, 10.87

Carson Bartak, Creighton Prep, 10.88

LJ Richardson, Bellevue West, 10.89

Reggie Harris, Millard South, 10.91

Marreion Marks, Om. Northwest, 10.92

Dominic Sedlacek, Gretna, 10.92

200

Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 22.00

Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 22.03

Reggie Harris, Millard South, 22.11

Luke Davis, Papillion South, 22.14

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22.15

Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 22.24

Marreion Marks, Om. Northwest, 22.28

Vince Genatone, North Platte, 22.30

400

Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 49.79

Nick Brokaw, Millard West, 50.43

Tyson Baker, Fremont, 50.77

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 50.77

Will Ekborg, Millard West, 51.06

Wesley Okafor, Omaha Westside, 51.18

Quinell Smith, Omaha Central, 51.28

Caleb Mulder, Columbus, 51.45

800

Daniel Romary, Lincoln NE, 1:52.51

Braden Taylor, Fremont, 1:53.74

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 1:53.81

Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 1:55.16

Tyson Baker, Fremont, 1:56.62

Sam Plante, Elkhorn South, 1:57.52

Grant Reid, Lincoln SW, 1:58.55

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 1:58.68

1,600

Daniel Romary, Lincoln Northeast, 4:16.90

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 4:17.04

Braden Taylor, Fremont, 4:18.18

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 4:19.23

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 4:23.29

Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 4:23.34

Carter Waters, Fremont, 4:25.78

Zack Jones, Papio South, 4:25.78

3,200

Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 9:14.51

Carter Waters, Fremont, 9:19.68

Drew Snyder, Lincoln SW, 9:22.27

Daniel Romary, Lincoln Northeast, 9:23.62

Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 9:24.66

Grant Wasserman, L. North Star, 9:31.34

Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 9:31.61

Nolan Miller, Fremont, 9:34.95

110 hurdles

D’Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 14.33

Alex Schall, Kearney, 14.88

Tyler Sellin, Norfolk, 15.06

Christian Williams, Norfolk, 15.30

Jack Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.35

Toby Okafor, Creighton Prep, 15.39

Connor Phlan, Lincoln North Star, 15.42

Javon Luety, Lincoln High, 15.47

300 hurdles

D’Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 40.54

Abe Hoskins, Omaha Central, 40.60

Christian Williams, Norfolk, 41.27

Jack Dahlgren, Kearney, 41.39

Cameron Gunn, Omaha North, 41.42

Austin Sagehorn, Fremont, 41.51

JP Mattern, Lincoln Pius X, 41.56

Joey Ridder, Lincoln Easy, 41.68

400 relay

Millard West, 42.82

Lincoln Southeast, 42.95

North Platte, 43.02

Omaha Creighton Prep, 43.1h

Kearney, 43.16

Millard South, 43.18

Gretna, 43.34

Omaha Westside, 43.66

1,600 relay

Lincoln Pius X, 3:27.56

Millard West, 3:27.61

Gretna, 3:28.08

Fremont, 3:28.60

North Platte, 3:29.30

Millard North, 3:29.90

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:30.17

Lincoln East, 3:30.28

3,200 relay

Fremont, 8:11.76

Omaha Creighton Prep, 8:12.05

Elkhorn South, 8:18.79

Lincoln Pius X, 8:18.93

Gretna, 8:21.15

Papillion South, 8:22.29

Lincoln SW, 8:23.09

North Platte, 8:24.39

Shot

Tristan Gray, Omaha North, 59-4

Alex Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 59-3.5

Nic Davis, North Platte, 56-11

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 56-3.5

Riley Tassemeyer, Lincoln Pius X, 55-3

Micah Riley, Bellevue West, 54-0

Gabe VanWinkle, Kearney, 53-11.5

Arian Garcia, Gretna, 52-6

Discus

J'Dyn Bullion, Omaha Central, 177-4

Tristan Gray, Omaha North, 177-4

Alex Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 176-1

Nic Davis, North Platte, 168-7

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 163-10

Maddox Burton, Lincoln SE, 163-3

Deshawn Woods, Omaha Central, 162-4

Zach Michener, Elkhorn South, 160-0

High jump

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 6-10

Choi Chotyiel, Om. Northwest, 6-8

Trevor Marshall, Gretna, 6-7

Brian Kardell, Elkhorn South, 6-6

Taveon Thompson, Lincoln Southeast, 6-5

Richard Harbols, Kearney, 6-5

Aidan Berggren, Millard West, 6-4

Matthew Dunaski, Lincoln North Star, 6-4

Long jump

Luke Davis, Papio South, 22-7.5

Nate Hoesing, Elkhorn South, 22-2.75

Miguel Molina, Kearney, 22-2

Shon King, Norfolk, 22-1.5

Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 22-1

Kaden Miller, Kearney, 22-0.75

Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 22-0.5

Alex Bullock, Creighton Prep, 22-0

Triple jump

Zendrick O'Neal, Lincoln Southeast, 45-3.25

Reece Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X, 45-2.5

Kaden Williams, Millard West, 44-8.25

Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 44-6.25

Ehren Smolik, Kearney, 44-4.5

Malachi Coleman, Lincoln East, 44-3.5

Nate Hoesing, Elkhorn South, 44-2.75

Beni Ngoyi, Lincoln High, 44-1

Pole vault

Brady Koolen, Lincoln Southeast, 16-4.25

Richie Butler, Papillion South, 15-6

Nathan Heldt, Papillion-La Vista, 15-0

Drew Sellon, Fremont, 14-8

S. VanDenBroeke, Elkhorn South, 14-2

Paul Lampert, Creighton Prep, 14-2

Mark Mendoza, Fremont, 14-0

Jack Oettinger, North Platte, 13-6

CLASS B

100

Jesus Barragan, West Point-Bee., 10.88

Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 10.94

Will Armatys, Waverly, 10.97

Edgar Rodriguez, West Point-Beemer, 11.00

Sam Scott, Omaha Skutt, 11.11

Katon Thomas, Malcolm, 11.11

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice, 11.12

Wyatt Nissen, Boone Central, 11.12

200

Tony Murray, Boys Town, 22.33

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 22.34

Wyatt Nissen, Boone Central, 22.39

Jesus Barragan, West Point-Bee., 22.53

Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 22.55

Zaide Weidner, Hastings, 22.56

Edgar Rodriguez, West Point-Beemer, 22.56

Will Armatys, Waverly, 22.60

400

Conner Wells, St. Paul, 49.49

Zaide Weidner, Hastings, 50.53

Blake Olbrich, Bennington, 51.15

A.J. Heffelfinger, Waverly, 51.16

Konner Verbeck, Minden, 51.24

Brody Sheeks, Grand Island NW, 51.27

Mitchell Deer, Sidney, 51.27

Mitchell Rudie, Platteview, 51.27

800

Landon Eckhardt, Hastings, 1:59.17

Conner Wells, St. Paul, 1:59.20

Daniel Bashtovoi, Sidney, 1:59.98

Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 2:01.46

Nolan Slominski, Blair, 2:01.79

Tanner Cooper, Norris, 2:02.36

Jacob Wells, St. Paul, 2:02.55

Alex Rice, Omaha Skutt, 2:02.85

1,600

Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 4:35.05

Mesuidi Ejerso, S. Sioux City, 4:36.31

Isaac Richards, Omaha Skutt, 4:36.51

Daniel Bashtovoi, Sidney, 4:37.41

Colin Pinneo, York, 4:37.69

Alex Rice, Omaha Skutt, 4:37.75

Kaleb Wooten, Plattsmouth, 4:37.83

Luke Bonifas, Adams Central, 4:37.87

3,200

Colin Pinneo, York, 9:56.34

Isaac Richards, Omaha Skutt, 10:02.25

Kaleb Wooten, Plattsmouth, 10:03.11

Jaydon Welsh, Hastings, 10:03.47

Mesuidi Ejerso, S. Sioux City, 10:06.77

Dawson Fricke, Blair, 10:08.60

Luke Bonifas, Adams Central, 10:10.49

Nathan Nottingham, Seward, 10:11.53

110 hurdles

Evan Shepard, Ashland-GW, 14.79

Keaton Wattier, O’Neill, 15.06

Jakob Krieser, Crete, 15.23

Tyler Carroll, Central City, 15.26

Jack Roberts, Boone Central, 15.27

Gage Fries, Minden, 15.29

Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 15.34

Ryan Kramer, Boone Central, 15.36

300 hurdles

Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 40.30

Ryan Kramer, Boone Central, 40.32

Layne Evans, Wayne, 40.71

Cameron Zink, Ogallala, 40.76

Jack Roberts, Boone Central, 41.02

Rylan Birkby, St. Paul, 41.23

Matthew Medill, Norris, 41.34

Connor Hartzler, Sidney, 41.34

Dominic Melrose, Omaha Skutt, 41.34

400 relay

Boone Central, 43.36

Bennington, 43.48

Waverly, 43.41

Hastings, 43.62

Boys Town, 44.12

Elkhorn, 44.16

Norris, 44.22

Mitchell, 44.29

1,600 relay

Waverly, 3:30.34

St. Paul, 3:31.01

Pierce, 3:31.34

McCook, 3:31.38

Bennington, 3:31.89

Omaha Skutt, 3:31.92

Platteview, 3:32.46

Boone Central, 3:32.60

3,200 relay

Sidney, 8:18.64

Omaha Skutt, 8:21.86

Blair, 8:26.28

Waverly, 8:28.81

Norris, 8:29.13

Minden, 8:31.43

St. Paul, 8:32.0h

Adams Central, 8:32.0h

Shot

Gage Griffith, Aurora, 57-1.5

Wyatt Sindelar, Grand Island NW, 56-4.5

Eric Lenz, Central City, 54-11

Daniel Elge, Aurora, 54-7

Jay Ballard, Boys Town, 53-0.5

Torrington Ford, McCook, 52-1

Isaiah Martinez, Alliance, 50-7.5

Jackson Zhang, Beatrice, 50-7

Trey Dickey, Seward, 50-7

Discus

Trey Dickey, Seward, 164-7

Gage Griffith, Aurora, 163-4

Eric Lenz, Central City, 157-10

Tyztin Hoos, Waverly, 156-6

Isaiah Stoddard, McCook, 152-10

Dawson Raabe. Pierce, 151-6

Landon Ternus, Columbus LV, 150-9

Christopher Jennings, O'Neill, 149-10

High jump

Dylan Starr, Fairbury, 6-7

Robert Delgado, Aurora, 6-7

Alex Brandt, Grand Island NW, 6-6

Sawyer Dickman, Sidney, 6-5

Trevor Bills, Elkhorn, 6-5

Jacob Dowse, Sidney, 6-5

Diego Rodriguez, Beatrice, 6-4

Evan Shepard, Ashland-GW, 6-4

Matthew Medill, Norris, 6-4

Ryan Kramer, Boone Central, 6-4

Long jump

Logan Moeller, Pierce, 22-7.25

Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 22-7

Ezekiyal Wells, Ralston, 22-2.25

Daniel Frary, Auburn, 21-10.5

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 21-10

Matthew Medill, Norris, 21-10

Emmett Hassenstab, Om. Skutt, 21-9.75

Carson Roubicek, DC West, 21-8

Triple jump

Daniel Frary, Auburn, 46-8.5

Travon Smith, Boys Town, 45-8.5

Logan Moeller, Pierce, 44-9

Hogan Wingrove, Waverly, 44-2

Ezekiyal Wells, Ralston, 44-1

Boone Duncan, Seward, 43-7.5

Alex Brandt, Grand Island NW, 43-5.5

Adam Dugger, McCook, 43-4.75

Pole vault

Branson McDonald, McCook, 14-0

Caden Carlson, Aurora, 13-9

Kalen Knott, Seward, 13-7

Talyn Campbell, McCook, 13-7

Quinn Emerson, Ogallala, 13-6

Dakota Minshall, Plattsmouth, 13-1

Jake Burge, Gothenburg, 13-1

Eli Unruh, Auburn, 13-0

Preston Witukski, Beatrice, 13-0

Aaron Price, Scottsbluff, 13-0

CLASS C

100

Blake Brown, Wakefield, 10.78

Jackson Clausen, Norfolk Catholic, 10.93

Connor Bradley, Southern, 10.96

Gage Steinke, Grand Island CC, 11.08

Colby Sugden, Freeman, 11.10

Josh Jessen, Yutan, 11.11

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan, 11.14

Sutton Pohlman, Stanton, 11.17

200

Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan, 22.18

Connor Bradley, Southern, 22.24c

Jackson Clausen, Norfolk Catholic, 22.30

Josh Jessen, Yutan, 22.35

Gage Steinke, Grand Island CC, 22.43

Blake Brown, Wakefield, 22.45

Mitchell Hupp, Stanton, 22.64

Justin Erb, Wakefield, 22.69

Colby Sugden, Freeman, 22.69

400

Colby Sugden, Freeman, 50.14

Connor Bradley, Southern, 50.70

Holden Ruse, Freeman, 50.96

Dominic Tolfa, Burwell, 51.62

Brayton Johnson, Grand Island CC, 51.64

Dane Miller, Superior, 51.73

Sutton Pohlman, Stanton, 51.8h

Manny Consbruck, Hastings SC, 52.02

800

Holden Ruse, Freeman, 1:58.55

Payton Davis, Aquinas, 1:58.76

Trey Fischer, Thayer Central, 2:00.6h

Ben Alberts, Grand Island CC, 2:02.33

Garrett Parr, Hastings SC, 2:03.44

Zach Smith, Ord, 2:03.48

Tanner Lebo, Lincoln Lutheran, 2:04.29

Connor Arens, Crofton, 2:04.87

1,600

Payton Davis, Aquinas, 4:24.60

Carson Noecker, Hartington CC, 4:29.71

Trey Fischer, Thayer Central, 4:37.8h

Connor Arens, Crofton, 4:42.16

Kolter Van Pelt, Stanton, 4:43.08

Holden Ruse, Freeman, 4:43.15

Tommy Lokken, Wilber-Clatonia, 4:43.33

Garrett Nichols, Fillmore Central, 4:46.0h

3,200

Carson Noecker, Hartington CC, 9:29.3h

Payton Davis, Aquinas, 9:36.51

Tylan Schlueter, Ainsworth, 10:14.19

Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic, 10:16.55

Tommy Lokken, Wilber-Clat., 10:17.01

Grant Lander, Homer, 10:26.01

Abraham Larson, Stanton, 10:26.89

Brayton Jarosik, Sandy Creek, 10:36.9h

110 hurdles

Deagan Puppe, Laurel-CC, 15.10

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig, 15.14

Kamdyn Swartz, Neumann, 15.23

Jake Witter, Aquinas, 15.29

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley, 15.39

Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 15.43

Hayden Kluthe, Ord, 15.43

Colton Jantzen, Tri County, 15.61

300 hurdles

Jake Witter, Aquinas, 40.25

Cade Huxtable, Wood River, 40.67

Jack Pille, Oakland-Craig, 40.95

Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 41.29

Hans Gideon, Burwell, 41.70

Kamdyn Swartz, Neumann, 41.72

Beau Ruskamp, Wisner-Pilger, 41.74

Andrew Heinrichs, Thayer Central, 41.75

400 relay

Grand Island CC, 44.02

Centura, 44.41

Twin River, 44.47

Wakefield, 44.50

Burwell, 44.53

David City Aquinas, 44.65

Wahoo Neumann, 44.68

Fremont Bergan, 44.77

1,600 relay

Grand Island CC, 3:30.32

Wakefield, 3:30.83

Wahoo Neumann, 3:31.05

Wood River, 3:31.50

Ord, 3:33.12

Wilber-Clatonia, 3:33.34

Oakland-Craig, 3:33.85

Centura, 3:34.17

3,200 relay

Grand Island CC, 8:19.49

Wahoo Neumann, 8:28.99

Hartington CC, 8:33.78

Wilber-Clatonia, 8:37.76

Tri County, 8:41.54

Oakland-Craig, 8:44.25

Battle Creek, 8:45.68

Fillmore Central, 8:45.86

Shot

Kade Pieper, Norfolk Catholic, 55-0.5

Carter Mann, Burwell, 51-3

Wyatt Marr, Lincoln Lutheran, 50-8.5

Weston Reiman, Weeping Water, 49-11

Kamden Dusatko, Stanton, 49-7.5

Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 49-3

Matt Logue, Laurel-CC, 48-11

Kolby Gorecki, Centura, 48-8.5

Nathan Baldwin, Sutton, 48-8.5

Discus

Wyatt Marr, Lincoln Lutheran, 161-9

Colin Wingard, Shelby-RC, 160-3

Carter Nelson, Ainsworth, 156-3

Carter Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 155-9

Trent Uhlir, Battle Creek, 155-6

Nathan Baldwin, Sutton, 155-1

Cruz Brooks, Hershey, 150-4

Dawson Kaup, Neligh-Oakdale, 150-0

High jump

Carter Nelson, Ainsworth, 6-8.25

Micah Biltoft, Sandy Creek, 6-7

Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 6-7

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-5.25

Myles Sadd, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-5

Andrew Otto, Raymond Central, 6-4

Kyle Napier, Aquinas, 6-4

Ethan Eloe, Amherst, 6-4

Long jump

Eli Wooden, Centura, 23-2

Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 22-4.5

Quinton Ries, Ord, 22-3.5

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 22-3

Blake Brown, Wakefield, 21-3.5

Nolan Eloe, Amherst, 21-2.5

Spencer Wiese, Wahoo Neumann, 21-2

Curtis Humlicek, Aquinas, 21-1.5

Triple jump

Isaac Herbek, Grand Island CC, 44-1.5

Quinton Ries, Ord, 44-0

Kenneth Shelbourn, Valentine, 43-1.5

Caleb Allen, Ainsworth, 42-7

Eli Wooden, Centura, 42-7

Shea Gossett, Fremont Bergan, 42-6.5

Blake Brown, Wakefield, 42-6

Mason Combs, Wilber-Clatonia, 42-2

Pole vault

Ben Shonka, Aquinas, 13-6

Conner Nun, Fillmore Central, 13-6

Eli Wooden, Centura, 13-3

Ben Alberts, Grand Island CC, 13-3

Maverick Hiebner, Heartland, 13-2

Cooper Gierhan, Centennial, 13-0

Gage Steinke, Grand Island CC, 13-0

Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale, 13-0

CLASS D

100

Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand, 11.05

Gabe Escalante, Winside, 11.07

Coltin Hansen, Deshler, 11.20

Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 11.20

Isaac Olson, Omaha Christian, 11.24

Evan Haverkamp, Bloomfield, 11.24

Aaron Mick, BDS, 11.26

Cole Duba, CWC, 11.26

200

Gabe Escalante, Winside, 22.53

Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 22.66

Evan Haverkamp, Bloomfield, 22.68

Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand, 22.82

Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 23.08

Bobby Schneider, DC-Stratton, 23.24

Grant Walker, Wauneta-Palisade, 23.33

Dillon Miller, Brady, 23.34c

400

Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 49.52

Evan Haverkamp, Bloomfield, 52.52

Gabe Escalante, Winside, 52.53

Jacob Lytle, Pawnee City, 52.66

Jackson Waldo, CWC, 52.88

Lance Vasa, Arthur County, 52.9h

Colter McCasland, Paxton, 52.94

Serbando Diaz-Cortes, DC-Stratton, 52.97

800

Collin Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield, 2:03.08

Calvin Finley, Ansley-Litchfield, 2:03.47

Calvin Johnson, Axtell, 2:04.02

Grant Winkelbauer, O’Neill SM, 2:05.01

Jacob Glause, Palmer, 2:05.99

Joshua Rathjen, GI Heartland, 2:06.7h

Thomas Muldoon, Potter-Dix, 2:08.60

Justin Ernest, Leyton, 2:08.93

1,600

Trey Robertson, Wallace, 4:44.1h

Colter McCashland, Paxton, 4:44.4h

Ryan Berger, Riverside, 4:45.13

Trey Robertson, Wallace, 4:46.02

Tyler Neville, McCool Jct., 4:46.94

Joshua Rathjen, GI Heartland, 4:48.16

Jerry Ingenson, Maywood-HC, 4:48.9h

Trevor Kuncl, Mullen, 4:50.39

3,200

Addison Smith, Wausa, 10:14.93

Trevor Kuncl, Mullen, 10:31.14

Jaron Bergstrom, Axtell, 10:31.23

Ryan Berger, Riverside, 10:33.65

Trey Robertson, Wallace, 10:37.7h

Qwentin Kappelmann, Axtell, 10:41.66

Jacob O’Dea, Southwest, 10:48.11

Emerson Krings, Humphrey SF, 10:50.21

110 hurdles

Clayton Moore, Mullen, 15.44c

Coltin Hansen, Deshler, 15.47

Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 15.50

Carson McCleary, Red Cloud, 15.84c

Will Moats, North Platte SP, 15.94c

Tony Berger, Riverside, 16.14

Tyler Baue, Wausa, 16.20

Camden Humphrey, Giltner, 16.21

300 hurdles

Serbando Diaz, DC-Stratton, 41.81

Carson McCleary, Red Cloud, 42.44c

Will Moats, North Platte SP, 42.52

Sam Boldt, Sterling, 42.53

Clayton Moore, Mullen, 42.57

Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 42.69

Quinn Bertrand, Axtell, 43.05

Riley Wilson, Elmwood-Murdock, 43.21

400 relay

McCool Junction, 45.0h

High Plains, 45.43

Bertrand, 45.50

North Platte SP, 45.79

Dundy County-Stratton, 45.90

Elwood, 45.9h

Sandhills/Thedford, 45.9h

Ansley-Litchfield, 45.92

1,600 relay

Osceola, 3:34.58

Osmond, 3:36.06

Dundy County-Stratton, 3:38.93

Arthur County, 3:40.3h

Bertrand, 3:40.80

Garden County, 3:41.12

Mullen, 3:42.7h

Falls City SH, 3:42.75

3,200 relay

Axtell, 8:38.13

Pawnee City, 8:41.40

Osceola, 8:42.29

Shelton, 8:42.50

Dundy County Stratton, 8:47.22

Osmond, 8:47.73

Garden County, 8:54.15

Southwest, 8:57.38

Shot

Carson Rohde, Sumner-EM, 53-3½

Tad Dimmitt, Sandhills Valley, 51-11

Kaden Kirkpatrick, McCool, 51-9

Chase Snyder, Boyd County, 51-7.5

Sebastian Kramer, Medicine Valley, 49-1

Dalton Gieselman, Bloomfield, 48-9

Kyle Ardissono, BDS, 48-3.5

Tristan Rezac, East Butler, 48-1.5

Discus

Carson Rohde, Sumner-EM, 168-5

Chase Snyder, Boyd County, 164-7

Eli Jensen, Kenesaw, 156-7

Dalton Gieselman, Bloomfield, 154-1

Kaden Kirkpatrick, McCool, 148-8

Trevor Cargill, Central Valley, 145-3

Brogan Nachtigal, Falls City SH, 143-5

Zackry Henke, Leyton, 142-10

High jump

Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-2

Clayton Moore, Mullen, 6-2

Trey Dodds, Fullerton, 6-2

Shane Most, Brady, 6-2

Jaxon Clausen, Wausa, 6-2

Austin Dvorak, Stuart, 6-2

Hayden Kramer, Medicine Valley, 6-1

Jackson Kerchal, DC-Stratton, 6-0

Coltin Hansen, Deshler, 6-0

Long jump

Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 21-1.5

Ethan Piper, Harvard, 20-10

Sam Boldt, Sterling, 20-8

Tony Berger, Riverside, 20-6

Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 20-5.5

Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw, 20-5.5

Daylin Craw, Diller-Odell, 20-4.5

Cade Hammer, Creighton, 20-4.5

Triple jump

Cade Hosier, Elmwood-Murdock, 43-7.75

Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 42-9.5

Quintin Shaner, Cambridge, 42-9

Tony Berger, Riverside, 42-6

Chandler Page, Lin. Parkview, 42-3.5

Sam Boldt, Sterling, 41-10.5

William Kulhanek, Overton, 41-10

Cade Hammer, Creighton, 41-10

Pole vault

Aaron Mick, BDS, 14-2

Owen Kaps, Bertrand, 14-0

Ben Okraska, Harvard, 14-0

Arik Ackerman, Bertrand, 13-6

Kyle Sterup, Osceola, 13-6

Hunter Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield, 13-0

Tyler Neville, McCool, 12-6

Seth Stengel, BDS, 12-0

GIRLS

CLASS A

100

Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 11.67

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 12.14

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 12.23

Neryah Hekl, Lincoln High, 12.28

Zakeirah Johnson, Omaha Burke, 12.33

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 12.41

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 12.42

Tania Gleason, Fremont, 12.46

200

Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 24.36

Tate Norblade, Papillion South, 25.31

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 25.40

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 25.71

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 25.78

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 25.87

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 25.90

M. Alukonis-Pfannenstiel, Elk. South, 26.08

400

Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 56.86

Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln SW, 58.06

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 58.09

Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 58.17

Trinity Tuls, Columbus, 59.36

Elise Madden, Elkhorn South, 59.98

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 1:00.11

Allison Louthan, Millard North, 1:00.12

800

Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 2:17.41

Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 2:19.09

Brianna Rinn, Lincoln SW, 2:19.86

Lauren Blehm, Lincoln SW, 2:20.64

Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South, 2:20.69

Grace Charlesworth, Papio South, 2:21.50

Deavion Deleon, Papio South, 2:21.72

Lily Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 2:22.27

1,600

Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 5:02.04

Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 5:05.73

Elli Dahl, Fremont, 5:07.17

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 5:08.13

Shelby Bracker, Fremont, 5:16.91

Lily Schwartz, Lincoln SW, 5:19.08

Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West, 5:19.11

Maris Dahl, Fremont, 5:19.31

3,200

Stella Miner, Omaha Marian, 10:56.99

Kaylie Crews, Papillion South, 10:59.85

Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 11:02.21

Elli Dahl, Fremont, 11:19.71

Reese Young-Oestmann, Westside, 11:22.22

Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West, 11:24.43

Claire White, Omaha Westside, 11:28.31

Maris Dahl, Fremont, 11:31.09

100 hurdles

Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 15.02

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 15.11

Jaida Rowe, Lincoln SW, 15.14

Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 15.18

Josie Garrett, Columbus, 15.35

Laney Songster, Lincoln Northeast, 15.45

Amaya Williams, Norfolk, 15.83

Addison Webster, Gretna, 15.87

300 hurdles

Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 45.06

Jaida Rowe, Lincoln SW, 46.06

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 46.90

Annalee Ventling-Brown, Lincoln East, 47.58

Keeley Hourigan, Millard West, 48.53

Morgan Glaser, Papillion-LV, 48.98

Amaya Williams, Norfolk, 49.01

Makayla Thompson, Omaha Burke, 49.05

400 relay

Lincoln High, 48.57

Millard West, 49.46

Bellevue West, 49.75

Lincoln Southwest, 49.87

Papillion South, 49.90

Fremont, 49.98

Omaha Westside, 50.38

Millard South, 51.00

Papillion-La Vista, 51.00

1,600 relay

Fremont, 4:04.99

Lincoln Pius X, 4:08.37

Lincoln Southwest, 4:08.99

Elkhorn South, 4:09.18

Millard North, 4:10.70

Lincoln North Star, 4:12.08

Papillion-La Vista South, 4:14.01

Gretna, 4:15.30

3,200 relay

Fremont, 9:32.21

Lincoln Southwest, 9:50.44

Papillion-LV South, 9:52.54

Lincoln East, 9:58.79

Millard West, 10:04.07

Elkhorn South, 10:07.22

Omaha Marian, 10:11.01

Lincoln Pius X, 10:11.39

Shot

Lily Novacek, Kearney, 41-9

Kat Beachler, Millard North, 41-2

Makenna Skiff, Norfolk, 40-4

Kinsley Ragland, Lincoln North Star, 40-1

Ellie Rankin, North Platte, 39-1.5

Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island, 38-3

Mackenzie Kinning, Fremont, 38-2.5

Brittany Wulf, Lincoln Southeast, 38-1

Discus

Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island, 133-6

Lily Novacek, Kearney, 126-3

Isabella Molina, Kearney, 119-5

Hadeley Dowty, Fremont, 118-1

Ruby Secora, Omaha Westside, 116-6

Dannika Rees, Papillion-La Vista, 116-4

Agdaly Sanchez, Norfolk, 115-3

Kat Beachler, Millard North, 113-0

High jump

Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 5-8

Bianca Martinez, Omaha Central, 5-5

Brooke Rose, Gretna, 5-5

Morgan Glaser, Papillion-La Vista, 5-4

Jasmine Moats, Elkhorn South, 5-3

Breckyn Moore, Papillion South, 5-3

Nikki Dirks, Lincoln SW, 5-3

Sara Iburg, Lincoln Pius X, 5-3

Long jump

Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 18-7.5

Nebtom N’Da, Bellevue East, 18-6

Amari Laing, Millard South, 18-6

Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 18-5.25

Sadie Millard, Millard West, 18-3.5

Emmy Holl, Millard West, 18-2.5

Carly Purdy, North Platte, 18-0.75

Sunday Thiyang, Papillion South, 17-11

Triple jump

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South, 38-3.5

Amari Laing, Millard South, 37-9.75

Sunday Thiyang, Papillion South, 37-2.75

Nyadhol Thichiot, Omaha Central, 37-1.75

Carly Purdy, North Platte, 36-7.5

Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest, 36-6.5

Cassidy Hinken, Grand Island, 35-6.5

Isabelle Rich, Kearney, 35-5

Pole vault

Anna Vedral, Lincoln Pius X, 12-1

Nealy Brummond, Norfolk, 10-8

Tayler Evans, Gretna, 10-0

Toni Stumpff, Lincoln East, 10-0

Hailey Newill, Fremont, 10-0

Maria Kimpson, Papillion South, 10-0

Hannah Hepner, Kearney, 9-6

Ashlyn Bespalec, Kearney, 9-6

Emma Brownlow, Columbus, 9-6

Kylee Tilford, North Platte, 9-6

CLASS B

100 meters

RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City, 12.15

Brittney Aitken, Cozad, 12.38

Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 12.49

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris, 12.59

Avyn Urbanski, Grand Island NW, 12.60

Emily Penne, South Sioux City, 12.64

Reese Beemer, Blair, 12.64

Bella Rickertsen, Gothenburg, 12.65

200

Brittney Aitken, Cozad, 25.56

Zelie Sorensen, O’Neill, 25.59

Samantha Roby, Grand Island NW, 25.75

Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 25.94

RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City, 25.94c

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris, 26.03

Shawna Wilkinson, McCook, 26.03

Bella Rickertsen, Gothenburg, 26.14

400

Rebecca Mader, Grand Island NW, 58.40

Shawna Wilkinson, McCook, 58.58

Makaia Baker, Cozad, 58.87

Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North, 58.98

Mikwena Lierman, Fairbury, 59.14

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney, 59.71

Macy Persinger, Waverly, 59.71

Britt Prince, Elkhorn North, 59.84

800

Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 2:19.28

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney, 2:20.93

Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North, 2:22.13

Britt Prince, Elkhorn North, 2:22.43

Gabriela Calderon, Bennington, 2:22.88

Mikwena Lierman, Fairbury, 2:23.56

Jessica Meisinger, Plattsmouth, 2:25.02

Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 2:25.03

1,600

Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 5:11.02

Maddie Portwine, York, 5:18.35

Kassidy Stuckey, York, 5:22.1h

Julia Karmazin, Elkhorn North, 5:25.42

Madison Seiler, Gering, 5:25.49

Samantha Rodewald, McCook, 5:26.61

Gabriela Calderon, Bennington, 5:28.73

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 5:29.37

3,200

Jaedan Bunda, Omaha Skutt, 11:40.04

Kassidy Stuckey, York, 11:40.71

Madison Seiler, Gering, 11:47.30

Maddie Portwine, York, 11:50.19

Julia Karmazin, Elkhorn North, 11:50.88

Chelsey Espinosa, Hastings, 11:54.54

Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 11:54.78

Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 11:56.63

100 hurdles

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 14.68

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 14.69

Paige Horne, Scottsbluff, 15.20

Blair Gutshall, O'Neill, 15.37

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 15.40

Aubrey O'Hare, Gothenburg, 15.98

Aizlynn Krafka, Grand Island NW, 16.02

Faith Carroll, Central City, 16.04

300 hurdles

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 45.60

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 45.79

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 45.97

Chloe Ahrens, Sidney, 47.60

Paige Horne, Scottsbluff, 48.09

Kate Langford, Bennington, 48.12

Aubrey O'Hare, Gothenburg, 48.22

Emma Dutton, McCook, 48.52

400 relay

Blair, 49.73

Grand Island NW, 49.80

Gothenburg, 50.39

Ogallala, 50.42

O'Neill, 50.56

Waverly, 50.62

Omaha Skutt, 50.88

McCook, 51.12

1,600 relay

Waverly, 4:05.65

Grand Island NW, 4:06.81

Elkhorn North, 4:06.85

Cozad, 4:07.78

Blair, 4:09.83

Pierce, 4:09.87

Kearney Catholic, 4:10.86

Alliance, 4:12.06

3,200 relay

Elkhorn, 9:55.23

Blair, 10:00.40

York, 10:01.29

Elkhorn North, 10:07.02

Boone Central, 10:08.35

Grand Island NW, 10:09.96

Omaha Skutt, 10:12.71

Sidney, 10:13.13

Shot

Veronica Guenther, Platteview, 42-7.75

Claire Caspersen, Grand Island NW, 42-7

Karly Sylvester, Sidney, 42-5

Sage Burbach, Norris, 41-5.5

Sierra Kotschwar, McCook, 41-0

Madi Mitchell, Nebraska City, 40-9

Hailey Baker, Blair, 40-3.5

Brittni Kinne, McCook, 39-6.5

Discus

Hailey Baker, Blair, 134-3

Sara Lindgren, Wahoo, 133-3

Karly Sylvester, Sidney, 132-11

Madison Smith, Gothenburg, 126-6

Sierra Kotschwar, McCook, 125-9

Claire Hemberger, Adams Central, 122-6

Olivia Poppert, St. Paul, 122-4

Ashley Dierks, Bennington, 121-7

High jump

Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 5-10

Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 5-7

Tatum Bailey, Chadron, 5-6

Karsyn Leeling, Sidney, 5-6

Margaret Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 5-5

Tasha Freiberg, South Sioux City, 5-5

Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 5-4

Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 5-4

Long jump

Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 18-2.5

Alexis Bliven, Holdrege, 17-8

Kenzie Moeller, Pierce, 17-4

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris, 17-3.25

Karsyn Leeling, Sidney, 17-3

Meg Schluns, O'Neill, 17-1.5

Clarissa Kosch, Columbus Scotus, 17-1

Keeli Green, Arlington, 16-11

Milan Coggins, Ogallala, 16-11

Triple jump

Addie Thomas, Elkhorn, 37-2

Lauren Young, O'Neill, 36-5

Rosalyn Roggasch, Kearney Catholic, 35-9.75

Sabrina Harsh, Scottsbluff, 35-4.5

Keeli Green, Arlington, 35-2

Gabrielle Fortner, Sidney, 35-2

Jordan Hughes, Ogallala, 34-10

Anna Ehlers, Columbus Scotus, 34-10

Pole vault

Melanie Driewer, York, 10-9

Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 10-7

Taryn Wagner, Central City, 10-6

Bradie Medina, Holdrege, 10-6

Grace Hartweg, Waverly, 10-4

Hannah Crow, McCook, 10-4

Savannah Bishop, Elkhorn North, 10-1

Allyson Dutoit, Elkhorn North, 10-1

Grace Galbraith, Blair, 10-1

CLASS C

100 meters

Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 12.46

Paytyn Taake, Battle Creek, 12.69

Jordyn Carr, Tri County NE, 12.70

Gaia Andorno, Doniphan-Trumbull, 12.75

Tanyn Larson, Clarkson/Leigh, 12.83

Kamrie Dillan, Chase County, 12.84

Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 12.86

Isabelle Salters, Valentine, 12.87

200

Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 25.72

Kylie Kloster, Logan View, 26.33

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 26.39

Jordyn Carr, Tri County NE, 26.43

Grace Reifenrath, Hartington CC, 26.45

Isabelle Salters, Valentine, 26.45

Gaia Andorno, Doniphan-Trumbull, 26.49

Kamrie Dillan, Chase County, 26.68

400

Bryn McNair, Chase County, 58.19

Jenna Esch, Hastings SC, 59.07

Jordan Metzler, Wakefield, 1:00.17

Josi Noble, Cross County, 1:00.39

Laney Kathol, Hartington CC, 1:00.66

Jill Parr, Hastings SC, 1:00.75

Kylie Kloster, Logan View, 1:00.82

Alli Jackson, Tri County NE, 1:00.82

800

Bryn McNair, Chase County, 2:20.61

Laney Kathol, Hartington CC, 2:24.27

Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 2:24.32

Alayna Vargas, Hastings SC, 2:24.37

Grace Herbek, Grand Island CC, 2:24.86

Sydney Emanuel, North Bend, 2:25.53

Kaitlyn Mlnarik, Fremont Bergan, 2:27.44

Hadley Cheatum, Summerland, 2:27.57

1,600

Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 5:18.32

Alayna Vargas, Hastings SC, 5:32.66

Cassie Coufal, Neumann, 5:36.74

Chaney Nelson, Oakland-Craig, 5:37.33

Kloe Severance, Ord, 5:38.61

Brekyn Kok, Bellevue Cornerstone, 5:39.98

Danie Parriott, Conestoga, 5:41.56

Hannah Holtmeier, Tri County, 5:42.98

3,200

Jordyn Arens, Crofton, 11:26.83

Alayna Vargas, Hastings SC, 11:43.00

Danie Parriott, Conestoga, 11:53.00

Hannah Swanson, Neb. Christian, 12:05.96

Avery O'Boyle, Grand Island CC, 12:12.79

Shavanna Douglas, Ravenna, 12:23.27

Raegan Gellaty, Grand Island CC, 12:34.2h

CeeAnna Beel, Ainsworth, 12:34.27

100 hurdles

Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 14.88

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 15.22

Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 15.23

BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek, 15.35

Kaitlyn Emanuel, North Bend, 15.41

Jerzee Milner, Chase County, 15.75

Maddie Oltmanns, Battle Creek, 16.08

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 16.08

300 hurdles

Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran, 46.82

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 46.82

Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 47.41

Ellie Tramp, Hartington CC, 47.61

BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek, 47.72

Carly Marshall, Norfolk Catholic, 47.84

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann, 47.95

Kate Griess, Sutton, 48.35

400 relay

Clarkson/Leigh, 50.55

David City, 51.16

Doniphan-Trumbull, 51.22

Wood River, 51.32

Chase County, 51.43

Battle Creek, 51.61

Sandy Creek, 51.9h

Raymond Central, 52.24

1,600 relay

Hastings SC, 4:08.43

Hartington CC , 4:12.53

Chase County, 4:13.53

North Bend, 4:16.68

Syracuse, 4:18.01

Tri County NE, 4:18.51

Amherst, 4:18.81

North Central, 4:20.98

3,200 relay

Hastings SC, 9:57.32

North Bend, 10:22.82

Chase County, 10:25.66

North Central, 10:25.74

Syracuse, 10:26.48

Hartington CC, 10:27.06

Wahoo Neumann, 10:27.94

Norfolk Catholic, 10:28.49

Shot

Brooke Languis, Ponca, 44-5.5

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 43-9.5

Jessica Stieb, Arcadia-LC, 43-0

Shaye Butler, Hastings SC, 40-11

Jozy Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 40-3

Abi Wohlgemuth, Lincoln Lutheran, 39-1

Jordan Albrecht, Johnson County, 39-1

Elly Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 38-11

Discus

Shayla Meyer, Superior, 140-2

Jessica Stieb, Arcadia-LC, 134-3

Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 134-0

Anna Halladay, North Bend, 133-0

Jozy Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 131-5

Anna Lundahl, Wakefield, 131-4

Elly Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 124-9

Brooke Languis, Ponca, 123-1

High jump

Jessie Moss, Syracuse, 5-8

Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central, 5-7

Bryn McNair, Chase County, 5-4

Sydney Davis, Centura, 5-4

Kali Jurgensmeier, Neumann, 5-4

Brianna Russell, Southern Valley, 5-3.5

Ally Pojar, North Bend, 5-3

Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central, 5-2

Chloe Hanel, Clarkson-Leigh, 5-2

Ruthie Loomis-Goltl, Bridgeport, 5-2

Halle Olsen, Tekamah-Herman, 5-2

Long jump

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 18-4

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 18-2

Jordyn Carr, Tri County NE, 18-1.5

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 17-8

Ella Gardner, Superior, 17-5.25

Kaitlyn Emanuel, North Bend , 17-2

Isabelle Salters, Valentine, 17-0.25

Paige Rolf, West Point GACC, 16-11

Triple jump

Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 37-7.5

Josi Noble, Cross County, 36-2.5

Grace Mueller, Raymond Central, 36-0

Alli Jackson, Tri County NE, 35-10.25

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 35-7.25

Kaitlyn Emanuel, North Bend, 35-5.5

Jocelynn Skoda, West Point GACC , 35-4.5

Avery Couch, David City, 35-3.75

Pole vault

Marissa Rerucha, Grand Island CC, 10-7

Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek, 10-6

Mya Zohner, Battle Creek, 10-6

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 10-0

Kennedy Stanley, Syracuse, 10-0

Brooklyn Buell, North Central, 10-0

Sadie Rempel, Superior, 9-9

Jordan Jablonski, Chase County, 9-8

CLASS D

100 meters

Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 12.49

Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 12.60

Skylar Shanahan, Cedar Bluffs, 12.78

Myrah Sudbeck, Wynot, 12.92

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton, 12.94c

Kierra Fennell, Friend, 12.94c

Neliegh Poss, Central Valley, 13.04c

Hayley Miles, North Platte SP, 13.08

200

Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 25.89

Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 26.30

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 26.52

Neliegh Poss, Central Valley, 26.94

Kierra Fennell, Friend, 27.14c

Paige Sickels, Cambridge, 27.28

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton, 27.35

Jillian Brennan, Crawford, 27.42

400

Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 58.50

Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 59.28

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 59.77

Jillian Brennan, Crawford, 1:00.58

Mia Skinner, Hay Springs, 1:01.39

Alexis Johnson, Central Valley, 1:02.36

Maeli Meier, Overton, 1:02.38

Skylar Edmund, Sioux County, 1:02.67

800

Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton, 2:25.98

Maeli Meier, Overton, 2:27.50

Madeline Swanson, Diller-Odell, 2:30.06

Faith Williamson, O’Neill SM, 2:31.26

Addison Neal, Alma, 2:32.4h

Lacey Schmidt, Deshler, 2:32.91

Christina Martinson, Wausa, 2:33.13

Kate Stienike, North Platte SP, 2:34.9h

1,600

Jaiden Papik, Exeter-Milligan, 5:45.7h

Payton Gerken, McCool Jct., 5:46.21

Brooke McCully, Mullen, 5:46.87

Kate Stienike, North Platte SP, 5:51.03

Michelle Koenig, CWC, 5:53.49

Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton, 5:54.61

Paige Drueke, Boyd County, 5:55.23

Mariah Gardner, Wallace, 5:57.42

3,200

Callie Coble, Mullen, 12:25.64

Darla Nelson, Wausa, 12:26.00

Payton Gerken, McCool Jct., 12:34.35

Kate Stienike, North Platte SP, 12:46.33

Michelle Koenig, CWC, 12:54.50

Ella Simon, Falls City SH, 12:58.64

Ally Plock, McCool Junction, 13:01.4h

Kaitlynn Kaup, Stuart, 13:08.09

100 hurdles

Macy Richardson, Sterling, 15.71

Samantha Moore, Mullen, 15.74c

Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 16.31

Reagan Nordhausen, Axtell, 16.33

Maddie Abbenhaus, Bloomfield, 16.43

Taylor Haines, Ansley-Litchfield, 16.48

Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 16.74c

Addison Buhr, Shelton, 16.74c

Kaitlyn Jacquot, Anselmo-Merna, 16.74c

300 hurdles

Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 47.47

Macy Richardson, Sterling, 47.49

Samantha Moore, Mullen, 48.60

Taylor Haines, Ansley-Litchfield, 48.67

Abrielle Nelson, Wausa, 49.11

Ashley Nierman, Harvard, 49.44c

Laney Frahm, Elmwood-Murdock, 49.55

Teagan Gonsior, Fullerton, 49.65

400 relay

Bloomfield, 51.61

Wynot, 52.01

North Platte SP, 52.85

Pleasanton, 52.90

McCool Junction, 53.2h

Crawford, 53.66

Pender, 53.93

Wauneta-Palisade, 53.97

1,600 relay

Wynot, 4:10.40

Anselmo-Merna, 4:17.44

Crawford, 4:20.90

Overton, 4:24.12

Fullerton, 4:26.7h

South Platte, 4:27.1h

Maywood/HC, 4:27.66

Boyd County, 4:28.91

3,200 relay

Humphrey SF, 10:08.34

O’Neill SM, 10:26.55

Fullerton, 10:36.3h

McCool Junction, 10:37.6h

Alma, 10:37.84

Overton, 10:43.46

Elmwood-Murdock, 10:50.40

Mullen, 10:51.4h

Shot

JessaLynn Hudson, BDS, 40-4

Abigail Yelken, Franklin, 38-6.75

Briannah Wilshusen, High Plains, 37-4

Natalie Billington, Wilcox-Hildreth, 37-2.75

Austin Branch, Pawnee City, 36-11.5

Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley, 36-11.5

Emmily Berglund, Shelton, 36-5.5

Chloe Anderson, Loomis, 35-10.25

Discus

Cailey Stout, Scribner-Snyder, 132-5

JessaLynn Hudson, BDS, 125-0

Austin Branch, Pawnee City, 123-11

Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley, 114-1

Hanna Stewart, Loomis, 113-4

Schyler Hoberty, Cambridge, 112-3

Falon Hatch, Brady, 110-7

Macy Kamler, BDS, 109-6

High jump

Emma Blum, Omaha Christian , 5-4

Haylee Davis, DC-Stratton, 5-2

Neliegh Poss, Central Valley, 5-1

Joslynn Donahey, Palmer, 5-1

Taylor Buchmeier, Johnson-Brock, 5-0

Kylie Fiehtner, Potter-Dix, 5-0

Sierra deKoning, Pawnee City, 5-0

Kim Schropfer, Meridian, 5-0

McKenna Yates, McCool, 5-0

Andrea Sucha, Niobrara/Verdigre, 5-0

Paige Klumpe, Cambridge, 5-0

Long jump

Mae Siegel, North Platte SP, 16-11.75

Cassidy Gallagher, Kenesaw, 16-10.5

Teagan Gonsior, Fullerton, 16-8

Krystal Sudbeck, Wynot, 16-7.75

Kaylee Pribyl, Meridian, 16-6

Becca Halbmaier, Mead, 16-2.5

Lauryn Hoffman, Boyd County, 16-1

Alexa Cunningham, Wausa, 16-0.5

Triple jump

Macy Richardson, Sterling, 35-6

Cassidy Gallagher, Kenesaw, 35-3

Becca Halbmaier, Mead, 34-9.75

Katy Lindner, Pleasanton, 34-2

Andrea Sucha, Niobrara/Verdigre, 34-1.5

Katy Lindner, Pleasanton, 33-10.25

Hayley Miles, North Platte SP, 33-10

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 33-10

Pole vault

Samatha Schemper, Loomis, 11-8

Mae Valish, Osceola, 10-4

Kaylee Pribyl, Meridian, 9-8

Ashley Nierman, Harvard, 9-4

Jozie Kanode, Exeter-Milligan, 9-3

Madeline Swanson, Diller-Odell, 9-0

Taya Engel, Central Valley, 8-6

Autumn Deterding, Cambridge, 8-6

Baylee Horner, Loomis, 8-6

Trinity Houchin, Axtell, 8-6

Lacey Schmidt, Deshler, 8-6

Mariah Sliva, BDS, 8-6

Alexis Mauler, Twin Loup, 8-6

Olivia Kuhlman, Creighton, 8-6

Ella McFarland, Bloomfield, 8-6

Shelby Gilsdorf, Humphrey SF, 8-6

Omaha World-Herald: Nebraska Prep Zone

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Reporter - High school sports

Stu is The World-Herald's lead writer for high school sports and for golf. Follow him on Twitter @stuOWH. Email stu.pospisil@owh.com

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

all

Breaking News

Huskers Breaking News

News Alert